Due to travel, any orders or queries for our literature department will be processed after 9 September 2010.
Results for Irish Literature
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
London: John Lane The Bodley Head, [1936].
Large, thick quarto. Full cream colored calf vellum decorated in gilt with a Homeric bow designed by Eric Gill, t.e.g.,.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: John Lane The Bodley Head, [1936].
Large, thick quarto. Full cream colored calf vellum decorated in gilt with a Homeric bow designed by Eric Gill, t.e.g.,.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
Paris: Shakespeare & Company, 1922.
Thick quarto. Original blue and white wrappers. Although the horizontal sewing bands across the spine show a bit of the.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Paris: Shakespeare & Company, 1922.
Thick quarto. Original blue and white wrappers. Although the horizontal sewing bands across the spine show a bit of the.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
THE CELTIC TWILIGHT.
Yeats, William Butler:
London: A.H. Bullen, 1902.
Blue cloth, elaborately stamped in gilt after a design by Althea Gyles, untrimmed. Edges and endsheets moderately foxed, light rubbing.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
Yeats, William Butler:
London: A.H. Bullen, 1902.
Blue cloth, elaborately stamped in gilt after a design by Althea Gyles, untrimmed. Edges and endsheets moderately foxed, light rubbing.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
SELECTED POEMS LYRICAL AND NARRATIVE.
Yeats, William Butler:
London: Macmillan and Co., 1929.
Blue cloth, elaborately stamped in blind, title lettered in gilt, t.e.g., others untrimmed. Portrait vignette on title. Light foxing at.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
Yeats, William Butler:
London: Macmillan and Co., 1929.
Blue cloth, elaborately stamped in blind, title lettered in gilt, t.e.g., others untrimmed. Portrait vignette on title. Light foxing at.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
THE UNICORN FROM THE STARS AND OTHER PLAYS.
Yeats, William Butler, and Lady Augusta Gregory:
New York: The Macmillan Co., 1908.
Blue cloth, spine elaborately gilt after a design by Althea Gyles, t.e.g., fore-edges rough-trimmed, lower edges untrimmed. Fore-edge foxed lightly,.. more
Price: $30,000.00
add to cart
Yeats, William Butler, and Lady Augusta Gregory:
New York: The Macmillan Co., 1908.
Blue cloth, spine elaborately gilt after a design by Althea Gyles, t.e.g., fore-edges rough-trimmed, lower edges untrimmed. Fore-edge foxed lightly,.. more
Price: $30,000.00
add to cart
see all results
Literature
Quick Search
Browse Categories
18-19th century US Fiction
18th - 21st Century Irish Books and Literature
18th - 21st Century Poetry
20th Century American Social Fiction
African American Literature
Architecture & Design
Art & Illustrated
Bibliography and Reference
Bleiler titles
Boswell & Johnson
Curiosa and oddities
Drama - 19th century and earlier
Drama - Modern
Economics
Expatriate Writers & Presses
Film
Fine Bindings
Fine Printing
First Books
Inscribed and Association Copies
Irish Books Pre - 1900
Irish Literature
Jazz
Literary manuscripts
Literary periodicals
Literature
Photography
Poetry 20th century
Poetry pre-20th century
Prints, Graphics & Broadsides
Radical Literature
Science
Stone & Kimball imprints
War Literature
Women







