Results for Film
' CAPTAINS COURAGEOUS' A STORY OF THE GRAND BANKS.
Kipling, Rudyard:
London: Macmillan & Co., 1897.
Gilt decorated pictorial blue cloth, a.e.g. Illustrations by I.W. Taber. Trace of faint foxing to tissue guard and frontis, otherwise.. more
Price: $8,500.00
add to cart
Kipling, Rudyard:
London: Macmillan & Co., 1897.
Gilt decorated pictorial blue cloth, a.e.g. Illustrations by I.W. Taber. Trace of faint foxing to tissue guard and frontis, otherwise.. more
Price: $8,500.00
add to cart
CYRANO DE BERGERAC COMÉDIE HÉROÏQUE EN CINQ ACTES EN VERSE ....
Rostand, Edmond:
Paris: Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, 1898.
225,[1]pp. Octavo. In a handsome exhibition binding of full olive brown crushed levant, raised bands, silk moiré endsheets, gilt inner.. more
Price: $8,500.00
add to cart
Rostand, Edmond:
Paris: Librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, 1898.
225,[1]pp. Octavo. In a handsome exhibition binding of full olive brown crushed levant, raised bands, silk moiré endsheets, gilt inner.. more
Price: $8,500.00
add to cart
Manuscript archive for his novel, SO WELL REMEMBERED.
Hilton, James:
[Hollywood, CA.] [ca. 1944-5].
The substantial manuscript archive for this novel, consisting of heavily corrected original and carbon typescripts, a lightly corrected final carbon.. more
Price: $7,500.00
add to cart
Hilton, James:
[Hollywood, CA.] [ca. 1944-5].
The substantial manuscript archive for this novel, consisting of heavily corrected original and carbon typescripts, a lightly corrected final carbon.. more
Price: $7,500.00
add to cart
GREEN MANSIONS: A ROMANCE OF THE TROPICAL FOREST.
Hudson, W. H.:
London: Duckworth, 1904.
Gilt green cloth. Very minor handsoiling to the cloth, otherwise an unusually fine copy. Full morocco solander case (tips worn)... more
Price: $7,500.00
add to cart
Hudson, W. H.:
London: Duckworth, 1904.
Gilt green cloth. Very minor handsoiling to the cloth, otherwise an unusually fine copy. Full morocco solander case (tips worn)... more
Price: $7,500.00
add to cart
FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS.
Hemingway, Ernest:
New York: Chas. Scribner's Sons, 1940.
Cloth. Spine somewhat rubbed and darkened, a bit tanned and a trifle shaken, but a sound copy. Later printing of.. more
Price: $5,500.00
add to cart
Hemingway, Ernest:
New York: Chas. Scribner's Sons, 1940.
Cloth. Spine somewhat rubbed and darkened, a bit tanned and a trifle shaken, but a sound copy. Later printing of.. more
Price: $5,500.00
add to cart
see all results
Literature
Quick Search
Browse Categories
18-19th century US Fiction
18th - 21st Century Irish Books and Literature
18th - 21st Century Poetry
20th Century American Social Fiction
African American Literature
Architecture & Design
Art & Illustrated
Bibliography and Reference
Bleiler titles
Boswell & Johnson
Curiosa and oddities
Drama - 19th century and earlier
Drama - Modern
Economics
Expatriate Writers & Presses
Film
Fine Bindings
Fine Printing
First Books
Inscribed and Association Copies
Irish Books Pre - 1900
Irish Literature
Jazz
Literary manuscripts
Literary periodicals
Literature
Photography
Poetry 20th century
Poetry pre-20th century
Prints, Graphics & Broadsides
Radical Literature
Science
Stone & Kimball imprints
War Literature
Women







