Results for General Americana
LES ANTIQUITÉS D'HERCULANUM AVEC LEURS EXPLICATIONS EN FRANÇOIS.
[Jefferson, Thomas]: [Trumbull, John]: [Maréchal, Pierre Sylvain]:
Paris: Chez David, 1780-1781.
Six volumes, being volumes I, II, IIII, V, VI, and VII (without volume III and volume VIII). With hundreds of.. more
Price: $85,000.00
add to cart
[Jefferson, Thomas]: [Trumbull, John]: [Maréchal, Pierre Sylvain]:
Paris: Chez David, 1780-1781.
Six volumes, being volumes I, II, IIII, V, VI, and VII (without volume III and volume VIII). With hundreds of.. more
Price: $85,000.00
add to cart
THE DUPLICATE LETTERS, THE FISHERIES AND THE MISSISSIPPI. DOCUMENTS RELATING TO TRANSACTIONS AT THE NEGOTIATION OF GHENT....
Adams, John Quincy: [Jefferson, Thomas]:
Washington: Printed by Davis and Force, 1822.
256,3pp. Contemporary three-quarter calf and marbled boards, gilt morocco label (half chipped away). Boards rubbed, spine chipped and worn, front.. more
Price: $65,000.00
add to cart
Adams, John Quincy: [Jefferson, Thomas]:
Washington: Printed by Davis and Force, 1822.
256,3pp. Contemporary three-quarter calf and marbled boards, gilt morocco label (half chipped away). Boards rubbed, spine chipped and worn, front.. more
Price: $65,000.00
add to cart
DISCOURSE, DELIVERED AT PLYMOUTH, DECEMBER 22, 1820, IN COMMEMORATION OF THE FIRST SETTLEMENT OF NEW-ENGLAND.
Webster, Daniel: Adams, John:
Boston: Wells and Lilly, 1821.
104pp. Contemporary straight-grained red morocco with boards spine, edges, and dentelles all elaborately gilt. Scattered light foxing. Fine. [with:] [MANUSCRIPT.. more
Price: $62,500.00
add to cart
Webster, Daniel: Adams, John:
Boston: Wells and Lilly, 1821.
104pp. Contemporary straight-grained red morocco with boards spine, edges, and dentelles all elaborately gilt. Scattered light foxing. Fine. [with:] [MANUSCRIPT.. more
Price: $62,500.00
add to cart
DE LA DEMOCRATIE EN AMERIQUE.
Tocqueville, Alexis de:
Paris: Charles Gosselin, 1835-1840.
Four volumes. [4],xxiv,367; [4],459; [4],v,[3],333; [4],363pp. plus a colored folding map bound in at the rear of the first part... more
Price: $50,000.00
add to cart
Tocqueville, Alexis de:
Paris: Charles Gosselin, 1835-1840.
Four volumes. [4],xxiv,367; [4],459; [4],v,[3],333; [4],363pp. plus a colored folding map bound in at the rear of the first part... more
Price: $50,000.00
add to cart
CONSTITUTION OF THE CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA [caption title].
[Confederate Constitution]:
[Montgomery, Al.: Shorter & Reid? 1861].
21pp., printed in double columns. Dbd. Tanned, some soiling. Final three text leaves dampstained. Good. In a half morocco and.. more
Price: $45,000.00
add to cart
[Confederate Constitution]:
[Montgomery, Al.: Shorter & Reid? 1861].
21pp., printed in double columns. Dbd. Tanned, some soiling. Final three text leaves dampstained. Good. In a half morocco and.. more
Price: $45,000.00
add to cart
see all results
Americana
Quick Search
Browse Categories
Alaska
Americana
Arizona
Asia
Blacks / African Americans
California
Canada
Caribbean
Cartography
Civil War
Colonial North America
Colonial Period
Colorado
Connecticut
District of Columbia / Washington, D.C.
Europe
Federal Period
Florida
Founding of the United States 1763-1800
France
French language
General Americana
Georgia
German language
Hawaii
Historical Manuscripts
Illinois
Indian captivity
Indian language
Indiana
Indians, general
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Latin Americana
Louisiana
Massachusetts
Mediterranean
Mexican War
Mexico
Midwest
New England
New Mexico
New York
Northwest
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pacific voyages
Pennsylvania
Peru
Pictorial Americana, Paintings and Photographs
Revolutionary Period / American Revolution
South
South America
South Carolina
Southwest
Spanish language
Texas
Travels & Voyages
U.S. presidents
Utah
Virginia
War of 1812
West Indies
Western Americana
Wisconsin
agriculture
architecture
art
biography
botany
broadsides
cattle
color plates
early travel & navigation
economics
education
ephemera
government documents
humor
illustrated books
law
mining & geology
natural history
navigation
newspapers / periodicals
outlaws
overland travel (west of Mississippi River)
photographica
politics
railroads
reference
religion
science
sports
travel east of Mississippi River
treaty
women
world travel









