address

Results for: Americana Louisiana


Matches 1-50 of 224
1 2 3 4 5 Next Last
...A BILL FOR THE FINAL ADJUSTMENT OF CLAIMS TO LANDS IN THE STATE OF LOUISIANA AND THE TERRITORIES OF ARKANSAS AND FLORIDA [caption title].
[Southern Land Claims]:
[Washington]. 1834.
Quarto broadsheet. Dbd. Near fine. Reading bill (HR 308) regarding the registration of land claims in those southern states, reported.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
...A BILL SUPPLEMENTARY TO THE ACT OF THE FOURTH OF JULY, EIGHTEEN HUNDRED AND THIRTY-TWO, ENTITLED "AN ACT FOR THE FINAL ADJUSTMENT OF THE CLAIMS TO LANDS IN THE SOUTHEASTERN DISTRICT OF LOUISIANA" [caption title].
[Louisiana]:
[Washington]. 1834.
Broadsheet. Quarto. Dbd. Near fine. Reading bill (HR 290) clarifying the criteria for title to lands in contention between the.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
A DESCRIPTION OF THE ENGLISH PROVINCE OF CAROLANA. BY THE SPANIARDS CALL'D FLORIDA, AND BY THE FRENCH, LA LOUISIANE. AND ALSO OF THE GREAT AND FAMOUS RIVER MESCHACEBE, OR MISSISIPI, THE FIVE VAST NAVIGABLE LAKES OF FRESH WATER, AND THE PARTS ADJACENT. TOG
Coxe, Daniel:
London: Printed for A. Bettesworth, 1726.
[54],122pp. plus folding map. Modern polished calf, ruled in gilt, spine richly gilt, leather label, raised bands, a.e.g. Corners bumped... more
Price: $20,000.00
add to cart
A DIGEST OF THE CIVIL LAWS NOW IN FORCE IN THE TERRITORY OF ORLEANS, WITH ALTERATIONS AND AMENDMENTS ADAPTED TO ITS PRESENT SYSTEM OF GOVERNMENT.
[Louisiana]:
New Orleans: Bradford and Anderson, 1808.
v,xxi,[1],491pp. Quarto. antique style three-quarter calf and marbled boards. Closed tear in the titlepage neatly repaired. Page 113-114 torn in.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
A GENERAL DIGEST OF THE ACTS OF THE LEGISLATURE OF LOUISIANA: PASSED FROM THE YEAR 1804, TO 1827, INCLUSIVE....
[Louisiana]: Lislet, L. Moreau:
New Orleans: Benjamin Levy, 1828.
First volume only (of two). iv,688pp. Contemporary plain boards, rebacked in period style. Original spine remnants laid in. Faint dampstain.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
A MAP OF NORTH AMERICA FROM THE LATEST SURVEYS AND MAPS BY JOHN BLAIR, L.L.D. & F.R.S. AS A SUPPLEMENT TO HIS TABLES OF CHRONOLOGY.
Kitchin, Thomas:
[London. 1768].
Folding engraved map, 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Lower margin trimmed quite close. Slight tanning. A few small chips.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE CAMPAIGNS OF THE BRITISH ARMY AT WASHINGTON AND NEW ORLEANS...IN THE YEARS 1814 AND 1815; WITH SOME ACCOUNT OF THE COUNTRIES VISITED. By an Officer, who served in the expedition.
[Gleig, George R.]:
London. 1821.
[4],377pp. plus leaf of errata and [6]pp. of book ads. Contemporary boards, paper label. Front hinge cracked and rather tender... more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE LIFE OF JAMES PEARSE, IN TWO PARTS. PART I, CONTAINING A GENERAL ACCOUNT OF HIS EARLY LIFE, AND MORE PARTICULARLY OF FIVE YEARS RESIDENCE IN THE STATES OF MISSISSIPPI AND LOUISIANA...PART II, CONTAINING AN ACCOUNT OF HIS UNFORTUNATE IMP
[Pearse, James]:
Rutland, Vt. 1825.
144pp. Contemporary half morocco and paper-covered boards. First and terminal blank leaves lacking; pp.137-138 lacking, replaced with facsimile leaf. Small.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE SUPPRESSION BY COL. BURR, OF THE HISTORY OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF JOHN ADAMS, LATE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, WRITTEN BY JOHN WOOD....
[Cheetham, James]:
New York: Printed by Denniston and Cheetham, 1802.
72pp. Printed self-wrappers, stitched. Early stain in center of rear six leaves, affecting, but not obscuring, text. Otherwise very good,.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE SUPPRESSION BY COL. BURR, OF THE HISTORY OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF JOHN ADAMS, LATE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, WRITTEN BY JOHN WOOD....
[Cheetham, James]:
New York: Printed by Denniston and Cheetham, 1802.
72pp. Modern blue buckram. Gilt title on front cover. Contemporary ownership inscription of [Laurence] Washington on titlepage. Leaves tanned and.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
A NEW MAP OF THE WESTERN RIVERS. OR TRAVELLERS GUIDE EXHIBITING THE MISSISSIPPI, MISSOURI, OHIO, AND ILLINOIS RIVERS, WITH ALL THE PRINCIPAL TOWNS, ISLANDS & DISTANCES.
Munson, Samuel Bishop:
Cincinnati. 1845.
Folding map, 12 x 22 inches, partially handcolored. Tipped to original board. Minor splits along folds, neatly repaired. Scattered foxing;.. more
Price: $4,000.00
add to cart
A PICTURE OF A REPUBLICAN MAGISTRATE OF THE NEW SCHOOL; BEING A FULL LENGTH LIKENESS OF HIS EXCELLENCY THOMAS JEFFERSON...TO WHICH IS ADDED A SHORT CRITICISM...OF MR. MADISON, MR. CLINTON, AND MR. PINCKNEY.
Danvers, Jno. Thierry:
New York. 1808.
96pp. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. Very good. Of considerable interest for Danvers' commentary on the Burr conspiracy and.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
A PROTEST ADDRESSED TO THE HON. SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR, BY LOUIS JANIN, ESQ., OF THE NEW ORLEANS AND WASHINGTON BAR, AGAINST THE HON. WILLIS DRUMMOND, COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE AND THE MALADMINISTRATION OF THE UNITED STATES LAND OFFICE AT
Janin, Louis:
New Orleans. 1873.
24pp. Original printed wrappers. About fine. Protesting the "contemptuous disfavor and offensive discourtesy" shown to Janin, who describes himself as.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
A TOUR IN MEXICO.
Morris, Mrs. James Edwin:
New York: The Abbey Press, [1902].
[2],322pp. plus [4]pp. of advertisements and seventy photographic illustrations. Original pictorial red cloth, spine gilt. Boards lightly rubbed. Contemporary ownership.. more
Price: $425.00
add to cart
A TRUE PICTURE OF EMIGRATION; OR FOURTEEN YEARS IN THE INTERIOR OF NORTH AMERICA; BEING A FULL AND IMPARTIAL ACCOUNT OF THE VARIOUS DIFFICULTIES AND ULTIMATE SUCCESS OF AN ENGLISH FAMILY WHO EMIGRATED....
[Burlend, Rebecca]:
London. [1848].
62pp. 12mo. Original printed wrappers. Very good. "The greater part of the pamphlet is devoted to the trials and experiences.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
A VIEW OF THE POLITICAL CONDUCT OF AARON BURR, ESQ. VICE- PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES. By the Author of the "Narrative."
[Cheetham, James]:
New York. 1802.
120pp. Later three quarter morocco and cloth, spine gilt. Binding worn at extremities, scraped along hinges. Bookplate on front pastedown... more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
A VIEW OF THE PRESIDENT'S CONDUCT, CONCERNING THE CONSPIRACY OF 1806.
Daveiss, Joseph H.:
Frankfort, Ky.: From the press of Joseph M. Street, 1807.
64pp. Gathered signatures, stitched, as issued. Scattered light foxing. Leaf E2 defective due to original paper flaw, resulting in the.. more
Price: $30,000.00
add to cart
A VISIT TO TEXAS: BEING THE JOURNAL OF A TRAVELLER THROUGH THOSE PARTS MOST INTERESTING TO AMERICAN SETTLERS. WITH DESCRIPTIONS OF SCENERY, HABITS, &c. &c....WITH AN APPENDIX, CONTAINING A SKETCH OF THE LATE WAR.
[Texas]:
New York. 1836.
xi,[1],262pp. 16mo. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. Very good. Second edition, after the first of 1834. Howes notes that.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
ACTS OF CONGRESS RELATIVE TO LAND CLAIMS IN THE TERRITORY OF NEW ORLEANS.
[New Orleans]:
[New Orleans: Printed by Bradford & Anderson, 1807].
63pp. Modern half morocco and cloth. Foxed and tanned. Good. A printing in parallel English and French of some important.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED AT THE FIRST SESSION OF THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL OF THE TERRITORY OF ORLEANS, BEGUN AND HELD AT THE PRINCIPAL, IN THE CITY OF NEW-ORLEANS, ON MONDAY THE THIRD DAY OF DECEMBER, IN THE YEAR OF OUR LORD, ONE THOUSAND EIGHT HUNDRED AND FOUR...[thro
[Louisiana Laws]:
New-Orleans. 1805-1816.
Fifteen items bound in five volumes. Contemporary calf, leather labels. Some wear at extremities, a couple hinges cracked. Scattered browning.. more
Price: $15,000.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED AT THE FIRST SESSION OF THE SECOND LEGISLATURE OF THE TERRITORY OF ORLEANS....
[Louisiana]:
New Orleans: Bradford & Anderson, 1808.
viii,145],[1]pp. Dbd. Many leaves and signatures loose. Moderate browning. Contemporary ownership signature and stamp on titlepage. Good. An early printing.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED AT THE FIRST SESSION OF THE THIRD LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA, BEGUN AND HELD IN THE CITY OF NEW-ORLEANS....
[Louisiana]:
New Orleans: J.C. de St. Tomes, 1817.
222pp. Dbd. Moderate browning. Overall very good. The complete record of the third Louisiana state legislature, printed in English and.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED AT THE SECOND SESSION OF THE NINTH LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA.
[Louisiana]:
Donaldsonville: C.W. Duhy, 1830.
156pp. Original plain wrappers. Minor edge wear. Moderate foxing and browning. Very good, unopened and untrimmed, with large margins. A.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED AT THE SECOND SESSION OF THE SECOND LEGISLATURE OF THE TERRITORY OF ORLEANS....
[Louisiana]:
New Orleans: Printed at the Office of the Louisiana Courier, 1809.
85pp. Dbd. Many leaves and signatures loose. Minor browning. Contemporary ownership signature at head of titlepage. Good. An early printing.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA, AT THE EXTRA SESSION, HELD AND BEGUN IN THE CITY OF NEW ORLEANS, ON THE 23d OF NOVEMBER, 1865.
[Louisiana Laws]:
New Orleans. 1866.
69pp. Later library buckram, leather label, with original printed wrappers (soiled and repaired) bound in. Ex-lib. with bookplate, rubber and.. more
Price: $70.00
add to cart
ACTS PASSED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF LOUISIANA, AT THE FIRST SESSION OF THE SECOND LEGISLATURE, HELD AND BEGUN IN THE CITY OF NEW ORLEANS, ON THE 22D OF JANUARY, 1866.
[Louisiana Laws]:
New Orleans. 1866.
331pp. Later library buckram, leather labels. Ex-lib. with unobtrusive rubberstamps, shelf label and bookplate. Some browning. Good. With text in.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
ADVENTURES IN THE WILDS OF NORTH AMERICA.
Lanman, Charles:
London. 1854.
300pp. Original cloth. Spine sunned and dampstained, corners bumped. Internally clean. Very good overall. A collection of several of the.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
AMERICAN LAW JOURNAL, VOL. IV. BEING THE FIRST OF A NEW SERIES.
Hall, John E., ed:
Philadelphia: Moses Thomas, 1813.
viii,[2],8,624pp. Modern full calf, black gilt morocco label. Scattered foxing. Very good. THE AMERICAN LAW JOURNAL ran from 1813 through.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
AMERICAN MEMORIES: RECOLLECTIONS OF A HURRIED RUN THROUGH THE UNITED STATES DURING THE LATE SPRING OF 1896.
[Kendall, John]:
[Nottingham: Printed and Published for Private Circulation, 1896?].
[8],292pp. plus numerous half-tone illustrations. Quarto. Original gilt decorated cloth. Cloth bit scuffed, but very good. Kendall's account includes descriptions.. more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
AN ACCOUNT OF EXPEDITIONS TO THE SOURCES OF THE MISSISSIPPI, AND THROUGH THE WESTERN PARTS OF LOUISIANA, TO THE SOURCES OF THE ARKANSAW, KANS, LA PLATTE, AND PIERRE JAUN, RIVERS...DURING THE YEARS 1805, 1806, AND 1807. AND A TOUR THROUGH THE INTERIOR PART
Pike, Zebulon M.:
Philadelphia: Published by C. & A. Conrad, & Co...., 1810.
[8],105,[11],[107]-277,[5],65,[1],53,[1],87pp. plus six maps (five folding) and three folding charts. Frontispiece portrait. Antique-style half calf and marbled boards, spine gilt,.. more
Price: $30,000.00
add to cart
AN ACCOUNT OF EXPEDITIONS TO THE SOURCES OF THE MISSISSIPPI, AND THROUGH THE WESTERN PARTS OF LOUISIANA, TO THE SOURCES OF THE ARKANSAW, KANS, LA PLATTE, AND PIERRE JAUN, RIVERS...DURING THE YEARS 1805, 1806, AND 1807. AND A TOUR THROUGH THE INTERIOR PART
Pike, Zebulon M.:
Philadelphia: Published by C. & A. Conrad, & Co...., 1810.
[8],105,[11],[107]-277,[3],65,[1],53,[1],87pp., plus six maps (five folding) and three folding charts. Frontispiece portrait. 19th-century three quarter brown morocco and marbled boards,.. more
Price: $30,000.00
add to cart
AN ACCOUNT OF EXPEDITIONS TO THE SOURCES OF THE MISSISSIPPI, AND THROUGH THE WESTERN PARTS OF LOUISIANA, TO THE SOURCES OF THE ARKANSAW, KANS, LA PLATTE, AND PIERRE JAUN, RIVERS...DURING THE YEARS 1805, 1806, AND 1807. AND A TOUR THROUGH THE INTERIOR PART
Pike, Zebulon M.:
Philadelphia: Published by C. & A. Conrad, & Co...., 1810.
[6],105,[11],[107]-277,[5],65,[1],53,[1],87pp. Lacks the portrait, six maps and three folding charts. Modern half black morocco and marbled boards, raised bands. An.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
AN ACCOUNT OF LOUISIANA, BEING AN ABSTRACT OF DOCUMENTS, IN THE OFFICES OF THE DEPARTMENTS OF STATE, AND OF THE TREASURY.
[Jefferson, Thomas]:
Philadelphia. 1803.
50pp. Dbd. Significant foxing on titlepage, light scattered foxing elsewhere, else very good. Second edition, following the very rare Washington.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
AN ACCOUNT OF MONSIEUR DE LA SALLE'S LAST DISCOVERIES IN NORTH AMERICA. PRESENTED TO THE FRENCH KING, AND PUBLISHED BY THE CHEVALIER TONTI, GOVERNOUR OF FORT ST. LOUIS, IN THE PROVINCE OF THE ILLINOIS...ALSO, THE ADVENTURES OF THE SIEUR DE MONTAUBAN, CAPT
Tonti, Henri De, Chevalier:
London: J. Tonson, S. Buckley, and R. Knaplock, 1698.
[2],211,[1],44pp. Contemporary calf. Rubbed, chipped at head of spine. Scattered foxing, minor browning, titlepage and first few leaves slightly stained,.. more
Price: $20,000.00
add to cart
AN ANSWER TO MR. JEFFERSON'S JUSTIFICATION OF HIS CONDUCT IN THE CASE OF THE NEW ORLEANS BATTURE.
Livingston, Edward:
Philadelphia: William Fry, 1813.
xi,187pp. plus two folding maps. Half title. Contemporary plain wrappers. Spine perished, chipped and worn at extremities. Minor foxing. Very.. more
Price: $5,000.00
add to cart
AN ANTIDOTE TO JOHN WOOD'S POISON. By Warren [pseud].
[Cheetham, James]:
New York. 1802.
63pp. Dbd. First and last leaves loosening, titlepage clipped in upper corner (not affecting text). Contemporary ownership signature on titlepage,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
APPLETON'S NORTHERN AND EASTERN TRAVELLER'S GUIDE: WITH NEW AND AUTHENTIC MAPS...A COMPLETE GUIDE TO THE MIDDLE STATES, CANADA, NEW BRUNSWICK, AND NOVA SCOTIA....
Williams, Wellington:
New York. 1853.
303pp. plus maps (five folding) and ads. Illus. Original gilt cloth. Spine rubbed, extremities slightly frayed, else very good. The.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, CONCERNANT LA REUNION DES COMPAGNIES DES INDIES ORIENTALES & DE LA CHINE, A LA COMPAGNIE D'OCCIDENT.
[Compagnie d'Occident]:
Paris. 1719.
15pp. Quarto. Gathered signatures. Bright and clean. Near fine. In a half morocco and cloth box. Series of articles regarding.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, CONCERNANT LE DROIT DE MARQUE DU TABAC....
[Tobacco]:
Paris. 1723.
4pp. Quarto bifolium. Very good. Concerns details of the sale of tobacco. Wroth knew of a copy only through a.. more
Price: $325.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, CONCERNANT LES SOLDATS, OUVRIERS, ET AUTRES GENS ENGAGEZ AU SERVICE DE LA COMPAGNIE D'OCCIDENT, & DES HABITANS QUI PASSENT A LA LOUISIANNE POUR S'Y ESTABLIR...[caption title].
[Louisiana]:
[Paris. 1718].
4pp. Ornamental headpiece. Self-wrappers. Very good. A series of French laws affecting the non-slave labor population in Louisiana and the.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, PORTANT CONFIRMATION DES PRIVILEGES ACCORDEZ À LA COMPAGNIE DES INDES, & EXEMPTION DE DROITS EN FAVEUR DE LADITE COMPAGNIE. DU 28. SEPTEMRE 1726 [caption title].
[Compagnie des Indes]:
Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1726.
4pp. Quarto. Contemporary inscription, "28 [Sept.] 1726 Compag. de Ind.," on first page above woodcut headpiece. Old folds at upper.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, PORTANT REGLEMENT POUR LE COMMERCE & L'INTERDICTION DES PLANTATIONS, CULTURES, MAGASINS & ENTREPOSTS DE TABAC....
[Tobacco]:
Paris. 1739.
7pp. Quarto bifolium. Light stain in corner, else good. Revises the laws of 1721 and 1724 regulating the tobacco trade... more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, QUI NOMME DES COMMISSAIRES POUR PASSER LES CONTRACTS DE RENTES DE LA COMPAGNIE D'OCCIDENT. DU 24 SEPTEMBRE 1717.
[Compagnie d'Occident]:
Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1717.
4pp. Quarto. Contemporary inscription on titlepage. Woodcut arms on titlepage and woodcut vignette on first page of text. Occasional extremely.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ESTAT DU ROY, QUI NOMME LES DIRECTEURS POUR LA REGIE DU TABAC & DROITS Y JOINTS.
[Tobacco]:
Paris. 1723.
4pp. Quarto bifolium. Very good. Names directors to control the tobacco trade. .. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ETAT DU ROI, CONCERNANT LE PAYEMENT DES BILLETS DE CAISSE DE LA COLONIE DE LA LOUSIANE.
[Louisiana]:
[Paris. 1769].
3pp. Ornamental headpiece. Self-wrappers. Bright and clean. Near fine. A series of articles governing the settlement of certain French accounts.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ÉTAT DU ROI, QUI PROROGE JUSQU'AN....
[Louisiana]:
[Paris. 1770].
2pp. Ornamental headpiece. Self-wrappers. Bright and clean. Near fine. A judgment proroguing a decision to settle certain outstanding Louisiana accounts.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
ARREST DU CONSEIL D'ETAT DU ROY, POUR LA PRISE DE POSSESSION DE MAITRE EDOUARD DU VERDIER, DU BAIL DE LA FERME GENERALE DU TABAC...
[Tobacco]:
Paris. 1721.
8pp. Quarto. Stitched. Near fine. By this decree, a monopoly on the tobacco trade which had formerly been held by.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
ARRETÉ CONCERNANT L'ADMINISTRATION PROVISOIRE DES DOUANES. A LA NOUVELLE-ORLÉANS. LAUSSAT, PRÉFET COLONIAL, COMMISSAIRE DU GOUVERNEMENT FRANÇAIS, CONSIDÉRANT, QUE L'ADMINISTRATION ESPAGNOLE DES DOUANES DANS CE PAYS...[caption title].
[Louisiana]:
[New Orleans. 1803].
Broadside, 14 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, with woodcut headpiece of symbolic figure with printed inscription: "Préfecture Coloniale." Moderate dampstaining.. more
Price: $10,000.00
add to cart
ARRETÉ, QUI MET LE SIEUR ST.-JULIEN EN LIBERTÉ, SOUS CAUTION QU'IL SE REPRÉSENTERA DEVANT LES AUTORITÉS TOUTES LES FOIS QU'IL EN SERA REQUIS. AU NOM DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE. LE PRÉFET COLONIAL, COMMISSAIRE DU GOUVERNEMENT FRANÇAIS, APRÈS AVOIR PRIS LA
[Louisiana]:
[New Orleans. 1803].
Broadside, 16 1/2 x 13 inches, with woodcut headpiece of symbolic figure with printed inscription: "Préfecture Coloniale." Old fold. Moderate.. more
Price: $12,500.00
add to cart
ARTICULOS PRELIMINARES DE PAZ ENTRE EL REY NUESTRO SENOR Y EL REY DE LA GRAN BRETANA, FIRMADOS EN VERSAILLES EN 20 DE EENERO DE 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
Bilbao. 1783.
10pp. Quarto. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. Very good. A rare Spanish edition of the preliminary articles of peace.. more
Price: $2,500.00
add to cart