address

Results for: Americana Canada


... FURTHER PAPERS RELATIVE TO THE AFFAIRS OF BRITISH COLUMBIA. PART IV. COPIES OF DESPATCHES FROM THE GOVERNOR OF BRITISH COLUMBIA TO THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THE COLONIES, AND FROM THE SECRETARY OF STATE TO THE GOVERNOR.
[British Columbia]:
London. 1862.
v,80pp. plus four folding lithographic maps (three handcolored). Modern half leatherette and boards. Unobtrusive library stamp on titlepage, light scattered.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
1871. NASON'S EAST AND WEST RIDINGS OF THE COUNTY OF YORK, OR TOWNSHIPS OF ETOBICOKE, MARKHAM, SCARBORO', VAUGHAN & YORK DIRECTORY.
Nason, James Riddle:
Toronto: Dudley & Burns, Printers, 1871.
iv,[4],128pp. Printed advertisements attached to pastedown endpapers. Original leather-backed printed boards. Some minor wear to spine. Overall quite clean and.. more
Price: $650.00
add to cart
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA. LAYING THE FOUNDATIONS 1849 - 1899.
Lowther, Barbara J., and Margaret H. Edwards:
Victoria, B.C. [1968].
xii,328pp., printed in double columns. Quarto. Blue cloth. Very good. An excellect reference for the Northwest Coast from the time.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF THE PRAIRIE PROVINCES TO 1953 WITH BIOGRAPHICAL INDEX.
Peel, Bruce Braden:
[Toronto. 1973].
xxviii,780pp. Original cloth. Very good. Second and best edition, after the first of 1956. A useful bibliographical resource. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
A BILL FOR THE BETTER REGULATION OF HIS MAJESTY'S PRIZE COURTS IN THE WEST INDIES AND AMERICA; AND FOR GIVING A MORE SPEEDY AND EFFECTUAL EXECUTION TO THE DECREES OF THE LORDS COMMISSIONERS OF APPEALS [caption title].
[West Indies]:
[London]. 1801.
6pp. Folio. Stitched gatherings, docketed in type on verso. Bit tanned, light crease marks, else very good. Sets forth rules.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
A BILL INTITLED AN ACT TO AMEND SO MUCH OF THE ACT...FOR MAKING MORE EFFECTUAL PROVISION FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF QUEBEC.
[Canada]:
[London. 1830].
3pp. Folio. Dbd. Illustration of a seal and printed bibliographic note tipped to document. Very good, with printed docket on.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
A BILL TO PERMIT THE IMPORTATION OF CERTAIN GOODS FROM THE BRITISH PLANTATIONS IN AMERICA, OR THE BRITISH SETTLEMENTS ON THE COAST OF AFRICA, INTO THE KINGDOM OF IRELAND.
[American Trade]:
[London. 1778].
3pp. plus printed docket title on verso of second leaf. Bifolium. Three early horizontal folds. Very minor foxing and soiling... more
Price: $900.00
add to cart
A BRIEF NARRATIVE OF THE CAPTIVITY AND SUFFERINGS OF LT. NATHAN'L SEGAR, WHO WAS TAKEN PRISONER BY THE INDIANS AND CARRIED TO CANADA DURING THE REVOLUTIONARY WAR.
Segar, Nathaniel:
Paris, Me.: The Oxford Bookstore, 1825.
36pp. Contemporary plain stiff wrappers. Ink stain on lower edge of front wrapper. Scattered foxing, titlepage restored and laid down.. more
Price: $12,500.00
add to cart
A BRIEF REVIEW OF THE SETTLEMENT OF UPPER CANADA BY THE U.E. LOYALISTS AND SCOTCH HIGHLANDERS, IN 1783; AND OF THE GRIEVANCES WHICH COMPELLED THE CANADAS TO HAVE RECOURSE TO ARMS IN DEFENCE OF THEIR RIGHTS AND LIBERTIES, IN THE YEARS 1837 AND 1838: TOGETH
M'Leod, Donald:
Cleveland: Printed for the Author, by F.B. Penniman, 1841.
292pp. Page numbers 145-48 omitted from pagination, as usual, but complete. Dbd. Spine held together with old cloth tape. Slight.. more
Price: $650.00
add to cart
A CONCISE ACCOUNT OF NORTH AMERICA: CONTAINING A DESCRIPTION OF THE SEVERAL BRITISH COLONIES ON THAT CONTINENT...ALSO OF THE INTERIOR, OR WESTERLY PARTS OF THE COUNTRY, UPON THE RIVERS ST. LAURENCE, THE MISSISSIPPI, AND THE GREAT LAKES....
Rogers, Robert:
London. 1765.
vii,[1],264pp. Modern half speckled calf and marbled boards. Titlepage and first text leaf separating at top of gutter, moderate tanning... more
Price: $3,250.00
add to cart
A CRITICAL HISTORY OF THE RED RIVER INSURRECTION AFTER OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS AND NON-CATHOLIC SOURCES.
Morice, Adrien Gabriel:
Winnipeg, Manitoba. 1935.
375pp. plus plates. Original green cloth. Spine ends a bit frayed. Else very good. The author, a Catholic missionary, anthropologist.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
A DESCRIPTION OF THE CANALS AND RAIL ROADS OF THE UNITED STATES, COMPREHENDING NOTICES OF ALL THE WORKS OF INTERNAL IMPROVEMENT THROUGHOUT THE SEVERAL STATES.
Tanner, H.S.:
New York: T.R. Tanner & J. Disturnell, 1840.
272pp. plus six profiles on two folding sheets, and two folding maps. Original cloth, expertly rebacked with original spine laid.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
A DICTIONARY OF THE CHINOOK JARGON, OR INDIAN TRADE LANGUAGE, OF THE NORTH PACIFIC COAST.
[Chinook Jargon]:
Victoria, B.C.: T.N. Hibben Co., 1889.
32pp. plus [3]pp. of advertisements printed on wrappers. Original red pictorial wrappers. Bookplate of John Lawson on front wrapper verso... more
Price: $425.00
add to cart
A DICTIONARY OF THE CHINOOK JARGON, OR INDIAN TRADE LANGUAGE, OF THE NORTH PACIFIC COAST.
[Chinook Jargon]:
Victoria, B.C.: T.N. Hibben Co., 1887.
32pp. plus [4]pp. of advertisements (including [3] printed on wrappers). Original red pictorial wrappers. Bookplate of John Lawson on front.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
A DICTIONARY OF THE OTCHIPWE LANGUAGE, EXPLAINED IN ENGLISH. PART I. ENGLISH-OTCHIPWE. A new edition, by a missionary of the Oblates. [bound with:] A DICTIONARY OF THE OTCHIPWE LANGUAGE, EXPLAINED IN ENGLISH. PART II. OTCHIPWE-ENGLISH. A new edition, by a
Baraga, Frederic:
Montreal. 1878/1880.
Two volumes bound in one. [6],301,[1],viii,422pp. printed in double columns. Contemporary three-quarter calf and cloth covered boards, spine gilt. Spine.. more
Price: $2,250.00
add to cart
A FAIR REPRESENTATION OF HIS MAJESTY'S RIGHT TO NOVA- SCOTIA OR ACADIE. BRIEFLY STATED FROM THE MEMORIALS OF THE ENGLISH COMMISSAIRES; WITH AN ANSWER TO THE OBJECTIONS CONTAINED IN THE FRENCH MEMORIALS, AND IN A TREATISE, ENTITLED, DISCUSSION SOMMAIRE SUR
[Acadia Dispute]:
London: Printed by Edward Owen, 1756.
64pp. Modern half morocco over linen boards, spine gilt. Contemporary manuscript annotation on titlepage. Titlepage lightly stained and dusty, internally.. more
Price: $2,000.00
add to cart
A FEW MONTHS IN THE EAST; OR, A GLIMPSE OF THE RED, THE DEAD, AND THE BLACK SEAS. By a Canadian.
[Forsyth, Joseph Bell]:
Quebec & London. 1861.
[14],181pp. plus 4 color lithographed plates. Original gilt cloth. Head and toe of spine chipped, small crack in one joint,.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
A GENERAL COLLECTION OF TREATYS, DECLARATIONS OF WAR, MANIFESTOS, AND OTHER PUBLICK PAPERS, RELATING TO PEACE AND WAR, AMONG THE POTENTATES OF EUROPE, FROM 1648 TO THE PRESENT TIME....
[British Treaties]:
London. 1710.
[2],448pp. plus [3]pp. of ads. Lacks the 44-page preface called for by Sabin. Contemporary paneled calf, spine gilt extra, leather.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
A GENERAL COLLECTION OF TREATYS, DECLARATIONS OF WAR, MANIFESTOS, AND OTHER PUBLICK PAPERS, RELATING TO PEACE AND WAR, AMONG THE POTENTATES OF EUROPE, FROM 1648 TO THE PRESENT TIME...[with:] VOLUME THE SECOND...FROM 1495 TO THE PRESENT TIME....
[British Treaties]:
London. 1710/13.
Two volumes. 35,[13],448; xxii,[2],560,23pp. Modern half calf and marbled boards, gilt morocco labels. Bookplate on verso of each titlepage, old.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
A GEOGRAPHICAL VIEW OF THE BRITISH POSSESSIONS IN NORTH AMERICA: COMPREHENDING NOVA SCOTIA, NEW BRUNSWICK, NEW BRITAIN, LOWER AND UPPER CANADA, WITH ALL THE COUNTRY IN THE FROZEN SEA ON THE NORTH, AND PACIFIC OCEAN ON THE WEST. WITH AN APPENDIX, CONTAININ
Smith, Michael:
Baltimore. 1814.
288pp. 18mo. Contemporary calf, red leather label. Extremities slightly rubbed. Scattered light foxing. Overall very good. Incorporates the author's earlier.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
A GEOGRAPHICAL VIEW OF THE PROVINCE OF UPPER CANADA. AND PROMISCUOUS REMARKS ON THE GOVERNMENT....
Smith, Michael:
Trenton: Published and Sold by Moore and Lake..., 1813.
117,[2]pp. Frontis. Modern pseudo-morocco, gilt. Frontispiece mounted, with loss of two letters in the caption, some light foxing, faint library.. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
A GEOGRAPHICAL VIEW OF THE PROVINCE OF UPPER CANADA; AND PROMISCUOUS REMARKS ON THE GOVERNMENT; IN TWO PARTS....
Smith, Michael:
Philadelphia. 1813.
118,[2]pp. 12mo. Contemporary half calf and marbled boards. Edgeworn, dampstain in gutter throughout, else a very good, tight copy. "This.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
A HANDBOOK OF THE GEOGRAPHY AND NATURAL HISTORY OF THE PROVINCE OF NOVA SCOTIA. FOR THE USE OF SCHOOLS AND FAMILIES.
Dawson, J.W.:
Pictou: Published by James Dawson, 1851.
96pp. Frayed muslin over limp wrappers. Contemporary ink ownership inscription on front free endpaper. Creases, corners turned, but a sound.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
A HISTORICAL AND STATISTICAL ACCOUNT OF NEW-BRUNSWICK, B.N.A. WITH ADVICE TO EMIGRANTS.
Atkinson, Christopher, Rev.:
Edinburgh. 1844.
xvi,[13]-284pp. including one plate. Folding frontispiece map. 12mo. Original gilt decorated morocco, a.e.g., neatly rebacked with original backstrip and endsheets.. more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
A HISTORY OF THE LATE PROVINCE OF LOWER CANADA, PARLIAMENTARY AND POLITICAL, FROM THE COMMENCEMENT TO THE CLOSE OF ITS EXISTENCE AS A SEPARATE PROVINCE; EMBRACING A PERIOD OF FIFTY YEARS....
Christie, Robert:
Quebec. 1848-1855.
Six volumes. [2],xiv,360; [2],396; xi,[1],564; [2],540; vi,425; 468pp. Modern paper boards, printed paper labels. Some light scattered foxing, scattered staining.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
A JOURNAL CONTAINING AN ACCURATE AND INTERESTING ACCOUNT OF THE HARDSHIPS, SUFFERINGS, BATTLES, DEFEAT, AND CAPTIVITY OF THOSE HEROIC KENTUCKY VOLUNTEERS AND REGULARS, COMMANDED BY GENERAL WINCHESTER, IN THE YEARS 1812-13....
Darnall, Elias:
Philadelphia. 1854.
98,[1]pp. plus [8]pp. of ads. 16mo. Original roan backed printed boards. Rubbed, bit chipped, else very good. Later edition of.. more
Price: $270.00
add to cart
A JOURNAL OF THE LAST VOYAGE PERFORM'D BY MONSR. DE LA SALE, TO THE GULPH OF MEXICO TO FIND OUT THE MOUTH OF THE MISSISIPI RIVER....
Joutel, Henri:
London: Printed for A. Bell, et al, 1714.
[2],xxi,[9],205,[5]pp. plus folding map. Contemporary paneled calf, expertly rebacked with original backstrip preserved. Armorial bookplate. Map clean and bright. Fine... more
Price: $17,500.00
add to cart
A JOURNAL OF TRANSACTIONS AND EVENTS, DURING A RESIDENCE OF NEARLY SIXTEEN YEARS ON THE COAST OF LABRADOR; CONTAINING MANY INTERESTING PARTICULARS, BOTH OF THE COUNTRY AND ITS INHABITANTS, NOT HITHERTO KNOWN.
Cartwright, George:
Newark. 1792.
Three volumes. [2],xvi,[6],287; x,505; x,248,15pp. plus two large folding maps. Frontispiece portrait of the author in arctic garb. Contemporary tree.. more
Price: $5,000.00
add to cart
A JOURNAL OF VOYAGES AND TRAVELS IN THE INTERIOUR OF NORTH AMERICA, BETWEEN THE 47th AND 58th DEGREES OF NORTH LATITUDE, EXTENDING FROM MONTREAL NEARLY TO THE PACIFIC OCEAN, A DISTANCE OF ABOUT 5,000 MILES, INCLUDING AN ACCOUNT OF THE PRINCIPAL OCCURRENCE
Harmon, Daniel W.:
Andover. 1820.
432pp. plus folding map. Portrait. Half title. Contemporary calf, gilt morocco label. Binding worn and rubbed, hinges cracked. Foxing, some.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
A JOURNAL: OR FULL ACCOUNT OF THE LATE EXPEDITION TO CANADA. WITH AN APPENDIX CONTAINING COMMISSIONS, ORDERS, INSTRUCTIONS....
Walker, Hovenden:
London. 1720.
304pp. Contemporary tooled calf. Wear to outer hinges and extremities, neat bookplate, else very good. "Walker presents a defense of.. more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
A JOURNEY FROM PRINCE OF WALES'S FORT IN HUDSON'S BAY, TO THE NORTHERN OCEAN. UNDERTAKEN BY ORDER OF THE HUDSON'S BAY COMPANY, FOR THE DISCOVERY OF COPPER MINES, A NORTH WEST PASSAGE, &c. IN THE YEARS 1760, 1770, 1771, & 1772.
Hearne, Samuel:
London: Printed for A. Strahan and T. Cadell, 1795.
xliv,458,[2]pp. plus five folding maps and four folding plates. Quarto. Contemporary tree calf, expertly rebacked in modern calf, tooled in.. more
Price: $6,750.00
add to cart
A LETTER ADDRESSED TO TWO GREAT MEN, ON THE PROSPECT OF PEACE; AND ON THE TERMS NECESSARY TO BE INSISTED UPON IN THE NEGOCIATION.
[French and Indian War]:
London: A. Millar, 1760.
[4],56pp. Half title. Dbd. Very good. Second printing of the first edition. The ascription of authorship to John Douglas is.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
A LETTER ADDRESSED TO TWO GREAT MEN, ON THE PROSPECT OF PEACE; AND ON THE TERMS NECESSARY TO BE INSISTED UPON IN THE NEGOTIATION...The Second Edition, Corrected.
[French and Indian War]:
London: A. Millar, 1760.
56pp. Half title. Later paper wrappers. Very good. The ascription of authorship to John Douglas is suggested by Halkett &.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
A LETTER TO A FRIEND IN THE COUNTRY, ON THE LATE EXPEDITION TO CANADA: WITH AN ACCOUNT OF FORMER ENTERPRIZES, A DEFENCE OF THAT DESIGN, AND THE SHARE THE LATE M-----RS HAD IN IT.
[Dummer, Jeremiah]:
London: Printed for A. Baldwin, 1712.
22pp. Half title. Gathered signatures, stitched as issued. Unevenly trimmed, not affecting any text but costing most of the margins... more
Price: $9,000.00
add to cart
A LETTER TO AN HONOURABLE BRIGADIER GENERAL, COMMANDER IN CHIEF OF HIS MAJESTY'S FORCES IN CANADA.
[Lee, Charles]:
London. 1760.
31,[1]pp. Half title. Modern boards, leather label. Very good. The anonymous author severely criticizes the conduct of Gen. George Townshend.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
A LETTER...TO HIS GRACE THE DUKE OF NEWCASTLE: WITH A JOURNAL OF THE SIEGE OF LOUISBOURG, AND OTHER OPERATIONS OF THE FORCES, DURING THE EXPEDITION AGAINST THE FRENCH SETTLEMENTS ON CAPE BRETON; DRAWN UP AT THE DESIRE OF THE COUNCIL AND HOUSE OF REPRESENT
Shirley, William:
London. 1748.
32pp. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. Perforation stamp on titlepage and leaf B1. Some slight dust soiling affecting titlepage... more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
A LETTER...TO HIS GRACE THE DUKE OF NEWCASTLE: WITH A JOURNAL OF THE SIEGE OF LOUISBOURG, AND OTHER OPERATIONS OF THE FORCES, DURING THE EXPEDITION AGAINST THE FRENCH SETTLEMENTS ON CAPE BRETON; DRAWN UP AT THE DESIRE OF THE COUNCIL AND HOUSE OF REPRESENT
Shirley, William:
London. 1746.
32pp. Modern three-quarter speckled calf and marbled boards, spine gilt. Fine. First printing of this account of important events of.. more
Price: $7,500.00
add to cart
A MAP OF NORTH AMERICA FROM THE LATEST SURVEYS AND MAPS BY JOHN BLAIR, L.L.D. & F.R.S. AS A SUPPLEMENT TO HIS TABLES OF CHRONOLOGY.
Kitchin, Thomas:
[London. 1768].
Folding engraved map, 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Lower margin trimmed quite close. Slight tanning. A few small chips.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
A MISCELLANEOUS ESSAY CONCERNING THE COURSES PURSUED BY GREAT BRITAIN IN THE AFFAIRS OF HER COLONIES: WITH SOME OBSERVATIONS ON THE GREAT IMPORTANCE OF OUR SETTLEMENTS IN AMERICA, AND THE TRADE THEREOF.
[McCulloch, Henry]:
London: Printed for R. Baldwin, 1755.
ii,134pp. 20th-century half calf and old marbled boards, gilt morocco label. Titlepage and final pages slightly soiled, a few leaves.. more
Price: $4,250.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF OCCURRENCES IN THE INDIAN COUNTRIES OF NORTH AMERICA, SINCE THE CONNEXION OF THE RIGHT HON. THE EARL OF SELKIRK WITH THE HUDSON'S BAY COMPANY, AND HIS ATTEMPT TO ESTABLISH A COLONY ON THE RED RIVER....
[Wilcocke, Samuel Hull]:
London. 1817.
xiv,152,[4],87pp. Modern blue morocco, raised bands. A very good, fresh copy, untrimmed. This pamphlet presents a brief outline of the.. more
Price: $1,600.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE AFFAIR OF QUEENSTOWN: IN THE WAR OF 1812....
Van Rensselaer, Solomon:
New York. 1836.
41,[3],95pp. plus ads. Folding frontispiece map. Original patterned cloth, printed paper label (rubbed). Cloth sunned and worn at extremities with.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE CAPTIVITY OF MRS. JOHNSON. CONTAINING AN ACCOUNT OF HER SUFFERINGS DURING FOUR YEARS WITH THE INDIANS AND FRENCH.
[Hastings, Susannah Willard Johnson]:
Walpole, N.H.: David Carlisle, jun., 1796.
144pp. 12mo. Contemporary calf, leather label gilt. Covers slightly worn, top of spine slightly worn. Top one-half inch of titlepage.. more
Price: $7,500.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE CAPTIVITY OF NEHEMIAH HOW IN 1745 - 1747....
[How, Nehemiah]:
Cleveland. 1904.
72pp. Facsimile titlepage. Pictorial cloth, gilt extra. Slight edge wear, else a near fine, partially unopened copy. Reprinted from the.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE OF THE INCIDENTS ATTENDING THE CAPTURE, DETENTION, AND RANSOM OF...WHO WAS MADE PRISONER BY THE INDIANS, ON THE RIVER OHIO, IN THE YEAR 1790...TO WHICH ARE ADDED, SKETCHES OF INDIAN CHARACTER AND MANNERS....
Johnston, Charles:
New York. 1827.
264pp. Original cloth backed boards, printed paper label. Spine worn, hinges cracked but cords sound. Light scattered foxing, else internally.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
A NARRATIVE....
Head, Francis B.:
London. 1839.
488,38pp. plus ads. Original gilt cloth. Sunned, neat bookplate. Internally very nice and clean. Head was governor of Upper Canada.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
A NEW AND EXACT MAP OF THE DOMINIONS OF THE KING OF GREAT BRITAIN ON YE CONTINENT OF NORTH AMERICA CONTAINING NEWFOUNDLAND, NEW SCOTLAND, NEW ENGLAND, NEW YORK, NEW JERSEY, PENSILVANIA [sic] MARYLAND, VIRGINIA AND CAROLINA. ACCORDING TO THE NEWEST AND MOS
Moll, Herman:
London: "Printed and Sold by Tho: Bowles next ye Chapter House in St. Pauls Church-yard, John Bowles, at the Black Horse in Corn
Copper engraving, with period outline color, on two joined sheets, overall size 41 3/4 x 25 5/8 inches. Good condition.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
A NEW CORRECT MAP OF THE SEAT OF WAR IN LOWER CANADA...COMPILED FROM ACTUAL SURVEY MADE BY ORDER OF THE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT LAID DOWN WITH MANY LATE ADDITIONS AND IMPROVEMENTS BY AMOS LAY, LAND SURVEYOR.
Lay, Amos:
Philadelphia: A. Lay and J. Webster, [1814].
Large flat map, 22 x 34 inches, partially colored. Folded into contemporary three-quarter green sheep and marbled boards, rebacked with.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
A NEW GAZETTEER, OR GEOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY. OF NORTH AMERICA AND THE WEST INDIES....
Davenport, Bishop:
Philadelphia: Published by B. Davenport & Co., 1839.
536pp. Folding color frontispiece map. Textual maps and illus. Contemporary speckled calf, spine gilt. Outer hinges worn, backstrip cracking, portion.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
A NEW MAP OF THE PROVINCE OF LOWER CANADA, DESCRIBING ALL THE SEIGNEURIES, TOWNSHIPS, GRANTS OF LAND, &c. COMPILED FROM PLANS DEPOSITED IN THE PATENT OFFICE QUEBEC....
Wyld, James:
London. 1838.
Partially colored, 87.5 x 57 cm. In panels, backed on linen. Near fine. In original green cloth slipcase with printed.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
A NEW ROUTE FROM EUROPE TO THE INTERIOR OF NORTH AMERICA WITH A DESCRIPTION OF HUDSON'S BAY AND STRAITS.
[Canada]:
Montreal: John Lovell & Son, 1881.
[2],19pp. plus large folding color map. Original printed wrappers. Light edgewear to wrappers. Internally clean. Very good. Issued by the.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart