Results for: Literature Photography
HARVARD ADVOCATE CV:4.
[Agee, James]:
Cambridge. February 1972.
Quarto. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. The Agee commemorative issue, with contributions by Evans, Coles, Fitzgerald, Flye, et al. Near fine. .. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
[Agee, James]:
Cambridge. February 1972.
Quarto. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. The Agee commemorative issue, with contributions by Evans, Coles, Fitzgerald, Flye, et al. Near fine. .. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
WINGS 8:12.
[Stieglitz, Alfred]:
New York: The Literary Guild, December 1934.
Pictorial wrappers (a photo by Stieglitz). Very good. The member's magazine promoting their printing of AMERICA AND ALFRED STIEGLITZ, including.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
[Stieglitz, Alfred]:
New York: The Literary Guild, December 1934.
Pictorial wrappers (a photo by Stieglitz). Very good. The member's magazine promoting their printing of AMERICA AND ALFRED STIEGLITZ, including.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
EN FAMILLE A POEM...PHOTOGRAPHS BY ELSE DORFMAN.
Creeley, Robert:
[New York]: Granary Books, [1999].
Pictorial boards. Color photographs. First edition. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. .. more
Price: $19.00
add to cart
Creeley, Robert:
[New York]: Granary Books, [1999].
Pictorial boards. Color photographs. First edition. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. .. more
Price: $19.00
add to cart
BEARD'S ROMAN WOMEN...PHOTOGRAPHS BY DAVID ROBINSON.
Burgess, Anthony:
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1976].
Gilt cloth. First U.S. edition. Fore-tips slightly rubbed, otherwise very good in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Burgess, Anthony:
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1976].
Gilt cloth. First U.S. edition. Fore-tips slightly rubbed, otherwise very good in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
HARRY CALLAHAN.
[Callahan, Harry]:
New York: MOMA, [1967].
Small quarto. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition. With an introductory essay by Sherman Paul. Very good. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[Callahan, Harry]:
New York: MOMA, [1967].
Small quarto. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition. With an introductory essay by Sherman Paul. Very good. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
GLOSSARY OF THE EVERYDAY.
Greene, Jonathan:
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1974.
Oblong small octavo. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with photographs by Guy Mendes. First (Canadian) edition. One of one thousand copies.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Greene, Jonathan:
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1974.
Oblong small octavo. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with photographs by Guy Mendes. First (Canadian) edition. One of one thousand copies.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[POEM].
McDonald, Maurice:
[San Francisco]: Two Windows Press Folio IV, [1968].
Wrappers. First edition. One of 35 numbered copies, illustrated with an original photograph, signed by the author/photographer. Fine. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
McDonald, Maurice:
[San Francisco]: Two Windows Press Folio IV, [1968].
Wrappers. First edition. One of 35 numbered copies, illustrated with an original photograph, signed by the author/photographer. Fine. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
DUALITIES [caption title].
Norman, Dorothy:
[New York: An American Place, September 1933].
[4]pp. Large octavo folded leaflet. First edition. Functionally a prospectus for Norman's collection, made up of an essay by Evelyn.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Norman, Dorothy:
[New York: An American Place, September 1933].
[4]pp. Large octavo folded leaflet. First edition. Functionally a prospectus for Norman's collection, made up of an essay by Evelyn.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
ESTHER K. COMES TO AMERICA 1931.
Rothenberg, Jerome K.:
[Greensboro, NC]: Unicorn Press, [1974].
Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with photographs by Laurence Fink. First edition, trade issue. One of 2000 copies. Kathy Acker is one.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Rothenberg, Jerome K.:
[Greensboro, NC]: Unicorn Press, [1974].
Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with photographs by Laurence Fink. First edition, trade issue. One of 2000 copies. Kathy Acker is one.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
THE PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM BULLETIN...AN AMERICAN COLLECTION...XL:206.
[Stieglitz, Alfred]: Clifford, Henry [comp]:
Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, May 1945.
Large octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated. About fine. First edition of the illustrative supplement to the major exhibition catalogue attending the.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[Stieglitz, Alfred]: Clifford, Henry [comp]:
Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, May 1945.
Large octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated. About fine. First edition of the illustrative supplement to the major exhibition catalogue attending the.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
INCOGNITO A COLLECTION.
Young, David:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1982].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs by Jim Lang. First edition. A fine copy in dust jacket .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Young, David:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1982].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs by Jim Lang. First edition. A fine copy in dust jacket .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
INCOGNITO A COLLECTION...PHOTOGRAPHS BY JIM LANG.
Young, David:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1982].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Publisher's promotional letter and compliments card laid in. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Young, David:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1982].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Publisher's promotional letter and compliments card laid in. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
HOLY TERROR ANDY WARHOL CLOSE UP.
[Warhol, Andy]: Colacello, Bob:
New York: HarperCollins, [1990].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition. Near fine in dust jacket with a couple of nicks. .. more
Price: $22.00
add to cart
[Warhol, Andy]: Colacello, Bob:
New York: HarperCollins, [1990].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition. Near fine in dust jacket with a couple of nicks. .. more
Price: $22.00
add to cart
UFER DER VERLORENEN.
Brodsky, Joseph:
[München & Wien]: Carl Hanser Verlag, [1991].
Cloth. Portrait. Illustrated with color photographs by Peter-Andreas Hassiepen. First edition in German of "Fundamenta degli Incurabili," translated by Jörg.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Brodsky, Joseph:
[München & Wien]: Carl Hanser Verlag, [1991].
Cloth. Portrait. Illustrated with color photographs by Peter-Andreas Hassiepen. First edition in German of "Fundamenta degli Incurabili," translated by Jörg.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
PORTRAIT OF THE ENEMY.
Chanoff, David, and Doan Van Toi:
New York: Random House, [1986].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Review flyer laid in. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Chanoff, David, and Doan Van Toi:
New York: Random House, [1986].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Review flyer laid in. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
POSITIVES PHOTOGRAPHS BY ANDER GUNN.
Gunn, Thom:
[Chicago]: The University of Chicago Press, [1966].
Large octavo. Gilt brick cloth. First edition, U.S. issue, bound up from British sheets. Lower edges shelf worn, endsheets lightly.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Gunn, Thom:
[Chicago]: The University of Chicago Press, [1966].
Large octavo. Gilt brick cloth. First edition, U.S. issue, bound up from British sheets. Lower edges shelf worn, endsheets lightly.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
NEW MEXICO RIO GRANDE AND OTHER ESSAYS.
Hillerman, Tony:
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., [1992].
Quarto. Cloth. Illustrated with photographs by David Muench and Robert Reynolds. First edition. Fine in faintly spine-sunned dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Hillerman, Tony:
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., [1992].
Quarto. Cloth. Illustrated with photographs by David Muench and Robert Reynolds. First edition. Fine in faintly spine-sunned dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
SALVAGE.
Hlynsky, David:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1981].
Pictorial wrappers. Fine. First edition of this sequence of stories by a principal of the press, conjoined with 42 duotones.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Hlynsky, David:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1981].
Pictorial wrappers. Fine. First edition of this sequence of stories by a principal of the press, conjoined with 42 duotones.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
UNDERSTANDINGS PHOTOGRAPHS OF DECATUR COUNTY, GEORGIA.
Kwilecki, Paul:
Chapel Hill, NC: Published for The Center for Documentary Photography by The University of North Carolina Press, [1981].
Oblong quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Introduction by Alex Harris. A few wrinkles to free endsheet, otherwise fine in dust.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Kwilecki, Paul:
Chapel Hill, NC: Published for The Center for Documentary Photography by The University of North Carolina Press, [1981].
Oblong quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Introduction by Alex Harris. A few wrinkles to free endsheet, otherwise fine in dust.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
DOROTHEA LANGE.
[Lange, Dorothea]:
New York: MOMA/Doubleday, [1966].
Square octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition, wrapper issue. With an essay by George P. Elliott. One corner bumped, wraps.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
[Lange, Dorothea]:
New York: MOMA/Doubleday, [1966].
Square octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition, wrapper issue. With an essay by George P. Elliott. One corner bumped, wraps.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
AMERICAN BALLET PRIMERA JIRA INTERAMERICANA JUNIO - DICIEMBRE DE 1941.
[Lynes, George Platt]:
[New York]. 1941.
[32]pp. Small quarto. Pictorial self-wrappers. Extensively illustrated with photographs. Near fine. A programme for this Latin American tour under the.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
[Lynes, George Platt]:
[New York]. 1941.
[32]pp. Small quarto. Pictorial self-wrappers. Extensively illustrated with photographs. Near fine. A programme for this Latin American tour under the.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
THE MAN IN THE SYCAMORE TREE THE GOOD TIMES AND HARD LIFE OF THOMAS MERTON. AN ENTERTAINMENT, WITH PHOTOGRAPHS.
[Merton, Thomas]: Rice, Edward:
Garden City: Doubleday, 1970.
Quarto. Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition. Bookplate, some darkening at endsheet gutters, else very good in a rather used.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
[Merton, Thomas]: Rice, Edward:
Garden City: Doubleday, 1970.
Quarto. Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition. Bookplate, some darkening at endsheet gutters, else very good in a rather used.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
SALESMAN IN BEIJING PHOTOGRAPHS BY INGE MORATH.
Miller, Arthur:
New York: Viking, [1984].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Miller, Arthur:
New York: Viking, [1984].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
SALESMAN IN BEIJING PHOTOGRAPHS BY INGE MORATH.
Miller, Arthur:
London: Methuen [1984].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition, British issue, printed and bound in the U.S. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Miller, Arthur:
London: Methuen [1984].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. First edition, British issue, printed and bound in the U.S. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
A CLOAK OF LIGHT WRITING MY LIFE.
Morris, Wright:
New York: Harper & Row, [1985].
Cloth. Photographs. First edition. The author's third volume of memoirs. Near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Morris, Wright:
New York: Harper & Row, [1985].
Cloth. Photographs. First edition. The author's third volume of memoirs. Near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
A EUROPEAN EDUCATION.
Mudd, Harvey:
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1986.
Cloth and pictorial boards. Photographs. First edition, limited issue. One of 150 numbered copies, signed by the author (of 176)... more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Mudd, Harvey:
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1986.
Cloth and pictorial boards. Photographs. First edition, limited issue. One of 150 numbered copies, signed by the author (of 176)... more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
LANDSCAPES 1975 - 1979.
Smith, Michael A.:
[Bethlehem, PA]: Lehigh University, [1981].
Oblong octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition of this exhibition catalog. With Smith's signed presentation inscription on the front inner.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Smith, Michael A.:
[Bethlehem, PA]: Lehigh University, [1981].
Oblong octavo. Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition of this exhibition catalog. With Smith's signed presentation inscription on the front inner.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
PICTURE: WELSH POETS.
Smith, Stuart:
[Gwent: Gwent College/Seren Books, 1987].
Small folio. Printed stiff wrappers. First edition of this series of portraits embellished with the poets' transcriptions of their poems... more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Smith, Stuart:
[Gwent: Gwent College/Seren Books, 1987].
Small folio. Printed stiff wrappers. First edition of this series of portraits embellished with the poets' transcriptions of their poems... more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
SUSPECTS.
Thomson, David:
New York: Knopf, 1985.
Cloth and boards. Frontis photograph by Wright Morris. First U.S. edition. About fine in somewhat rubbed dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Thomson, David:
New York: Knopf, 1985.
Cloth and boards. Frontis photograph by Wright Morris. First U.S. edition. About fine in somewhat rubbed dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
VANITY FAIR SELECTIONS FROM AMERICA'S MOST MEMORABLE MAGAZINE A CAVALCADE OF THE 1920S AND 1930S.
Vanity Fair. Amory, Cleveland, and Frederic Bradlee [eds]:
New York: Viking, [1960].
Quarto. Cloth and gilt boards. Illustrations, plates and photographs (some in color). First edition. Small bookplate, ink number and some.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Vanity Fair. Amory, Cleveland, and Frederic Bradlee [eds]:
New York: Viking, [1960].
Quarto. Cloth and gilt boards. Illustrations, plates and photographs (some in color). First edition. Small bookplate, ink number and some.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
THE FLAME OF RECOGNITION HIS PHOTOGRAPHS ACCOMPANIED BY EXCERPTS FROM THE DAYBOOKS & LETTERS EDITED BY NANCY NEWHALL.
Weston, Edward:
[Millerton, NY]: Aperture, [1975].
Quarto. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Photographs. First Museum of Modern Art edition, issued on the occasion of the 1975 exhibition. Poet/publisher.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Weston, Edward:
[Millerton, NY]: Aperture, [1975].
Quarto. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Photographs. First Museum of Modern Art edition, issued on the occasion of the 1975 exhibition. Poet/publisher.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPHS.
Williams, Jonathan:
Frankfort: Gnomon Press, 1979.
Pictorial wrapper over stiff plain wrappers. Tipped-in color plates. First edition, trade issue. One of 1800 numbered copies. As new.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Williams, Jonathan:
Frankfort: Gnomon Press, 1979.
Pictorial wrapper over stiff plain wrappers. Tipped-in color plates. First edition, trade issue. One of 1800 numbered copies. As new.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN BRIGHTON FROM OLD PHOTOGRAPHS.
Betjeman, John, and J.S. Gray:
London: Batsford, [1972].
Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Crown of spine bumped with small nick, else a nice copy in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Betjeman, John, and J.S. Gray:
London: Batsford, [1972].
Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Crown of spine bumped with small nick, else a nice copy in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
TEXAS EARTH SURFACES A PHOTOGRAPHIC STUDY.
Bones, Jim:
Austin: Encino Press, 1970.
Quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Signed by Bones on the half-title. Slender, inch-long indentation on upper cover, else near fine.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Bones, Jim:
Austin: Encino Press, 1970.
Quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Signed by Bones on the half-title. Slender, inch-long indentation on upper cover, else near fine.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
COLLABORATION THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF PAUL CADMUS MARGARET FRENCH AND JARED FRENCH.
Cadmus, Paul, et al.:
[Santa Fe: Twelvetrees Press, 1992].
Oblong octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. One of four thousand copies printed. Small spots of adhesion from endsheet to half-title,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Cadmus, Paul, et al.:
[Santa Fe: Twelvetrees Press, 1992].
Oblong octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. One of four thousand copies printed. Small spots of adhesion from endsheet to half-title,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
SIGHTINGS A BOOK OF PHOTOGRAPHS...POEMS....
Calhoun, Douglas:
[Np]: Athanor Press, [1973].
Large octavo. Printed wrapper over stiff wrapper. Illustrated with photographs by Robert Brummett. First edition. One of four hundred copies... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Calhoun, Douglas:
[Np]: Athanor Press, [1973].
Large octavo. Printed wrapper over stiff wrapper. Illustrated with photographs by Robert Brummett. First edition. One of four hundred copies... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
WITHDRAWAL THE EVOCATION OF A CONFINEMENT.
Chapman, David:
London: Proudstage Books, [1965].
Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs by the author. First edition. The author's account of life inside a U.K. mental hospital,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Chapman, David:
London: Proudstage Books, [1965].
Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs by the author. First edition. The author's account of life inside a U.K. mental hospital,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
IMAGES DE JEAN COCTEAU.
[Cocteau, Jean]: Noël, Georges [PREFACE TO]:
Nice: Galerie Matarasso, [1957].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs, facsimiles, drawings. First edition. Overlap edges a trifle rubbed and creased, else very good. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Cocteau, Jean]: Noël, Georges [PREFACE TO]:
Nice: Galerie Matarasso, [1957].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs, facsimiles, drawings. First edition. Overlap edges a trifle rubbed and creased, else very good. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
ZOLA PHOTOGRAPHER.
Emile-Zola, Francois, and Massin:
New York: Seaver/Holt, [1988].
Quarto. Cloth and boards. Photographs. First American edition, translated by L.E. Tuck. Review slip laid in. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Emile-Zola, Francois, and Massin:
New York: Seaver/Holt, [1988].
Quarto. Cloth and boards. Photographs. First American edition, translated by L.E. Tuck. Review slip laid in. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
POET'S CAMERA.
Holme, Bryan, and Thomas Forman [eds]:
New York & London: American Studio Books, [1946].
Small quarto. Gilt cloth. Gravure reproductions of photographs by many hands (Adams to Weston) conjoined with relevant poems from Aiken.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Holme, Bryan, and Thomas Forman [eds]:
New York & London: American Studio Books, [1946].
Small quarto. Gilt cloth. Gravure reproductions of photographs by many hands (Adams to Weston) conjoined with relevant poems from Aiken.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
INCARNATIONS.
Malanga, Gerard:
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1974.
Cloth and pictorial boards, featuring a photograph of the author by Imogen Cunningham. Photographs and illustrations by the author. First.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Malanga, Gerard:
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1974.
Cloth and pictorial boards, featuring a photograph of the author by Imogen Cunningham. Photographs and illustrations by the author. First.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
TEN YEARS AFTER.
Malanga, Gerard:
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1977.
Cloth and pictorial boards, featuring a photograph by Richard Avedon. First edition, limited issue. One of 250 numbered copies, signed.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Malanga, Gerard:
Santa Barbara: Black Sparrow Press, 1977.
Cloth and pictorial boards, featuring a photograph by Richard Avedon. First edition, limited issue. One of 250 numbered copies, signed.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE WOMAN'S LIB POEMS PHOTOGRAPHS.
Severy, Bruce:
[Bowling Green, OH: Piirto Press Chapbooks, 1979].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs by the author. First edition. Inscribed by the author to poet/publisher Cid Corman. Date-of-receipt stamp, else about.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Severy, Bruce:
[Bowling Green, OH: Piirto Press Chapbooks, 1979].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs by the author. First edition. Inscribed by the author to poet/publisher Cid Corman. Date-of-receipt stamp, else about.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE FAMILY ALBUM PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE 1890s & 1900s BY GILBERT WIGHT TILTON & FRED W. RECORD ASSEMBLED BY MARK SILBER.
Silber, Mark [comp]:
[Boston]: Godine, [1973].
Quarto. Cloth. Plates. First edition. A fine copy in dust jacket with a small closed tear and several small scuffs.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Silber, Mark [comp]:
[Boston]: Godine, [1973].
Quarto. Cloth. Plates. First edition. A fine copy in dust jacket with a small closed tear and several small scuffs.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
CATALOGUE OF THE ALFRED STIEGLITZ COLLECTION FOR FISK UNIVERSITY...THE CARL VAN VECHTEN GALLERY OF FINE ARTS.
[Stieglitz, Alfred]:
[Nashville]: Fisk University, [nd. but post 1958].
Narrow octavo. Printed wrappers. Portrait and plates. Fine. A catalogue, with selective reproductions, of the items given by Georgia O'Keeffe.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Stieglitz, Alfred]:
[Nashville]: Fisk University, [nd. but post 1958].
Narrow octavo. Printed wrappers. Portrait and plates. Fine. A catalogue, with selective reproductions, of the items given by Georgia O'Keeffe.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHS BY CARL VAN VECHTEN FROM THE COUNTEE CULLEN MEMORIAL COLLECTION FOUNDED BY HAROLD JACKMAN.
[Van Vechten, Carl]:
[Atlanta]: Trevor Arnett Library, 1955.
4pp. Mimeographed pictorial wrappers (reproducing a portrait of CVV by Covarrubias and his bookplate by Prentiss Taylor). First edition of.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Van Vechten, Carl]:
[Atlanta]: Trevor Arnett Library, 1955.
4pp. Mimeographed pictorial wrappers (reproducing a portrait of CVV by Covarrubias and his bookplate by Prentiss Taylor). First edition of.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
EUDORA AN EXHIBITION AT THE MISSISSIPPI STATE HISTORICAL MUSEUM...
Welty, Eudora:
Jackson, MI: Mississippi Department of Archives and History, [1977].
Oblong octavo. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Photographs (and text) by Welty. First edition. Edited by Patti Carr Black. Very faintly smudged.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Welty, Eudora:
Jackson, MI: Mississippi Department of Archives and History, [1977].
Oblong octavo. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Photographs (and text) by Welty. First edition. Edited by Patti Carr Black. Very faintly smudged.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
ART IN OUR TIME AN EXHIBITION TO CELEBRATE THE TENTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE MUSEUM OF MODERN ART AND THE OPENING OF ITS NEW BUILDING HELD AT THE TIME OF THE NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR.
[Barr, Albert H., Jr ( curator)]:
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1939.
384pp. Small quarto. Bright yellow pictorial wrappers of stiff card. Frontis photograph. Black & white photographs and reproductions. Architectural plans... more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Barr, Albert H., Jr ( curator)]:
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1939.
384pp. Small quarto. Bright yellow pictorial wrappers of stiff card. Frontis photograph. Black & white photographs and reproductions. Architectural plans... more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE SHIRES POEMS BY....
Davie, Donald:
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1974].
Oblong small quarto. Cloth boards. First edition, illustrated with photographs by Andrew Young, et al. Fine in near fine dust.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Davie, Donald:
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1974].
Oblong small quarto. Cloth boards. First edition, illustrated with photographs by Andrew Young, et al. Fine in near fine dust.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE TRICK NEW STORIES. PHOTOS & COLLAGES BY THE AUTHOR.
Dawson, Fielding:
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991.
Cloth and pictorial boards. First edition, limited issue. One of 125 numbered copies, signed by the author. Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Dawson, Fielding:
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991.
Cloth and pictorial boards. First edition, limited issue. One of 125 numbered copies, signed by the author. Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart







