Results for: Americana Mexico
PINON COUNTRY.
Long, Haniel:
New York. [1941].
327pp. Cloth. Very good. A decent account of the pioneer presses of the Southwest, the Mormon Battalion, etc., and Arizona.. more
Price: $10.00
add to cart
Long, Haniel:
New York. [1941].
327pp. Cloth. Very good. A decent account of the pioneer presses of the Southwest, the Mormon Battalion, etc., and Arizona.. more
Price: $10.00
add to cart
NEW MEXICO'S FUTURE. AN ECONOMIC AND EMPLOYMENT APPRAISAL.
Moulton, E.L.:
Albuquerque. 1945.
xvi,153pp. Original cloth. Very good. An economic appraisal of New Mexico's prospects just after World War II. This copy is.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
Moulton, E.L.:
Albuquerque. 1945.
xvi,153pp. Original cloth. Very good. An economic appraisal of New Mexico's prospects just after World War II. This copy is.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
MESA LAND. THE HISTORY AND ROMANCE OF THE SOUTHWEST.
Ickes, Anna W.:
Boston. 1933.
236pp. plus plates. Frontis. Cloth. Very good. Warm description of New Mexico by the wife of Interior Secretary Ickes. .. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
Ickes, Anna W.:
Boston. 1933.
236pp. plus plates. Frontis. Cloth. Very good. Warm description of New Mexico by the wife of Interior Secretary Ickes. .. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
OPENING THE SANTA FE TRAIL.
Simmons, Marc:
[Np. 1971].
7pp. 12mo. Wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author on the copyright page. A brief history of Capt. William Becknell's 1821.. more
Price: $17.00
add to cart
Simmons, Marc:
[Np. 1971].
7pp. 12mo. Wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author on the copyright page. A brief history of Capt. William Becknell's 1821.. more
Price: $17.00
add to cart
WESTWARD HOBOES: UPS AND DOWNS OF FRONTIER MOTORING.
Dixon, Winifred Hawkridge:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1925.
377pp. Cloth. Front plate loose. Very good. Later edition. The author and her friend drove into Mexico and then north.. more
Price: $19.00
add to cart
Dixon, Winifred Hawkridge:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1925.
377pp. Cloth. Front plate loose. Very good. Later edition. The author and her friend drove into Mexico and then north.. more
Price: $19.00
add to cart
THE ROAD TO SANTA FE.
Stocking, Hobart E.:
New York: Hastings House, [1971].
xii,372pp. including fifty-seven illustrations and twenty- seven maps. Original yellow cloth. Overall, very good. In pictorial jacket A geographical, political,.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Stocking, Hobart E.:
New York: Hastings House, [1971].
xii,372pp. including fifty-seven illustrations and twenty- seven maps. Original yellow cloth. Overall, very good. In pictorial jacket A geographical, political,.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
DEPARTMENT OF OVERSEAS TRADE. ECONOMIC CONDITIONS IN MEXICO.
Pyke, Joseph:
London. 1936.
xii,44pp. Printed wrappers. Bit tanned. Still very good. A report of the British Consul-General at Mexico City concerning the improving.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Pyke, Joseph:
London. 1936.
xii,44pp. Printed wrappers. Bit tanned. Still very good. A report of the British Consul-General at Mexico City concerning the improving.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
OVER THE RANGE TO THE GOLDEN GATE. A COMPLETE TOURIST'S GUIDE TO COLORADO, NEW MEXICO, UTAH, NEVADA, CALIFORNIA, OREGON, PUGET SOUND AND THE GREAT NORTH-WEST.
Wood, Stanley:
Chicago. 1895.
283pp. Illus. Frontis. Original gilt pictorial cloth. Cloth dull, extremities worn and bit frayed. Some internal soiling, ink signature across.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Wood, Stanley:
Chicago. 1895.
283pp. Illus. Frontis. Original gilt pictorial cloth. Cloth dull, extremities worn and bit frayed. Some internal soiling, ink signature across.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
COLORADO VOLUNTEERS IN NEW MEXICO 1862.
Hollister, Ovando J.:
Chicago. 1962.
xxxii,[2],309pp. 12mo. Gilt cloth. Fine. Lakeside Press reprint of Hollister's classic and rare eyewitness account of the Civil War in.. more
Price: $21.00
add to cart
Hollister, Ovando J.:
Chicago. 1962.
xxxii,[2],309pp. 12mo. Gilt cloth. Fine. Lakeside Press reprint of Hollister's classic and rare eyewitness account of the Civil War in.. more
Price: $21.00
add to cart
AL NESTLER'S SOUTHWEST. THE RUGGED AND BEAUTIFUL SOUTHWEST INTERPRETED BY ONE OF ARIZONA'S FOREMOST PAINTERS.
[Nestler, Al]:
Flagstaff, Az. 1970.
xii,92pp. including plates (some color). Oblong octavo. Cloth. Light edge wear. Very good. From an edition of 1500 copies. Scenes.. more
Price: $23.00
add to cart
[Nestler, Al]:
Flagstaff, Az. 1970.
xii,92pp. including plates (some color). Oblong octavo. Cloth. Light edge wear. Very good. From an edition of 1500 copies. Scenes.. more
Price: $23.00
add to cart
CIVIL WAR ON THE RANGE.
Pannell, Walter:
Los Angeles. 1943.
48pp. 12mo. Pictorial wrappers. Fine. History of the Lincoln County War. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Pannell, Walter:
Los Angeles. 1943.
48pp. 12mo. Pictorial wrappers. Fine. History of the Lincoln County War. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
MESSAGE FROM THE PRESIDENT...CALLING FOR INFORMATION RELATIVE TO THE MODE OF RAISING FUNDS FOR CARRYING ON THE WAR WITH MEXICO.
[Mexican War]:
[Washington]. 1846.
18pp. Dbd. Good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
[Mexican War]:
[Washington]. 1846.
18pp. Dbd. Good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
NEW MEXICO IN THE NINETEENTH CENTURY: A PICTORIAL HISTORY.
Gregg, Andrew K.:
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, [1968].
viii,[2],196pp. including illustrations. Titlepage vignette. Quarto. Yellow cloth. About fine. In very good dust jacket. Reproduces over 500 woodcuts and.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Gregg, Andrew K.:
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, [1968].
viii,[2],196pp. including illustrations. Titlepage vignette. Quarto. Yellow cloth. About fine. In very good dust jacket. Reproduces over 500 woodcuts and.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
OVER THE RANGE TO THE GOLDEN GATE. A COMPLETE TOURIST'S GUIDE TO COLORADO, NEW MEXICO, UTAH, NEVADA, CALIFORNIA, OREGON, PUGET SOUND AND THE GREAT NORTH-WEST.
Wood, Stanley:
Chicago. 1891.
351pp. plus ad. Frontis. Illus. Original gilt pictorial cloth. Cloth somewhat darkened, extremities bit frayed, inner hinges starting. Good, with.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Wood, Stanley:
Chicago. 1891.
351pp. plus ad. Frontis. Illus. Original gilt pictorial cloth. Cloth somewhat darkened, extremities bit frayed, inner hinges starting. Good, with.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
A JOURNEY IN SOUTHEASTERN MEXICO. NARRATIVE OF EXPERIENCES, AND OBSERVATIONS ON AGRICULTURAL AND INDUSTRIAL CONDITIONS.
Harper, Henry H.:
Boston. 1910.
100pp. Frontis. Vellum and boards. Binding worn. Internally fine. A privately printed, large paper edition of travel notes on a.. more
Price: $28.00
add to cart
Harper, Henry H.:
Boston. 1910.
100pp. Frontis. Vellum and boards. Binding worn. Internally fine. A privately printed, large paper edition of travel notes on a.. more
Price: $28.00
add to cart
PUEBLO CRAFTS.
Underhill, Ruth:
[Np. 1944].
147pp. Frontis. Illus. Quarto. Pictorial cloth. Fine. In torn dust jacket. Number 7 in the Indian Handcraft series, nicely illustrated... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Underhill, Ruth:
[Np. 1944].
147pp. Frontis. Illus. Quarto. Pictorial cloth. Fine. In torn dust jacket. Number 7 in the Indian Handcraft series, nicely illustrated... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
TAKE YOUR BIBLE IN ONE HAND. THE LIFE OF WILLIAM HENRY THOMES....
Stewart, George R.:
San Francisco. 1939.
67pp. Quarto. Cloth and decorated boards. Boards soiled. Internally fine. Printed by the Grabhorns at the Colt Press in an.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Stewart, George R.:
San Francisco. 1939.
67pp. Quarto. Cloth and decorated boards. Boards soiled. Internally fine. Printed by the Grabhorns at the Colt Press in an.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE WOLF CUB. THE GREAT ADVENTURE OF COUNT GASTON DE RAOUSSET-BOULBON IN CALIFORNIA AND SONORA 1850 - 1854.
[Soulie, Maurice]:
Indianapolis. 1927.
281pp. plus illus. Portrait. Cloth. Very good. In chipped dust jacket. A fictionalized account of the whole story of the.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Soulie, Maurice]:
Indianapolis. 1927.
281pp. plus illus. Portrait. Cloth. Very good. In chipped dust jacket. A fictionalized account of the whole story of the.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
A CANNONEER IN NAVAJO COUNTRY. JOURNAL OF PRIVATE JOSIAH M. RICE, 1851.
Rice, Josiah M.:
Denver. 1970.
[4],123pp., including illustrations. Oblong octavo. Original cloth. Very fine. In dust jacket, with a few small chips. A valuable record.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Rice, Josiah M.:
Denver. 1970.
[4],123pp., including illustrations. Oblong octavo. Original cloth. Very fine. In dust jacket, with a few small chips. A valuable record.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
HISTORIC TOWNS OF THE WESTERN STATES.
Powell, Lyman P., ed:
New York. 1901.
xxxvi,702pp. plus 2pp. ads. Frontis. Halftone plates. Original pictorial gilt stamped cloth. Titlepage detached, else a fine copy. Collection of.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Powell, Lyman P., ed:
New York. 1901.
xxxvi,702pp. plus 2pp. ads. Frontis. Halftone plates. Original pictorial gilt stamped cloth. Titlepage detached, else a fine copy. Collection of.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
ESSEX COUNTY MERCURY SUPPLEMENT.
[Overland Travel]:
Salem. Feb. 10, 1886.
[4]pp. Quarto. Folded, marginal dampstain, else very good. Includes a letter from J. Emerton describing a railroad trip from Boston.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Overland Travel]:
Salem. Feb. 10, 1886.
[4]pp. Quarto. Folded, marginal dampstain, else very good. Includes a letter from J. Emerton describing a railroad trip from Boston.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
A DESCRIPTION OF THE KINGDOM OF NEW SPAIN.
O'Crouley, Pedro Alonso:
San Francisco: John Howell, 1972.
148pp. Facsimiles and plates, many in color. Quarto. Gilt cloth. Fine. In bit soiled dust jacket. Description of Mexico, New.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
O'Crouley, Pedro Alonso:
San Francisco: John Howell, 1972.
148pp. Facsimiles and plates, many in color. Quarto. Gilt cloth. Fine. In bit soiled dust jacket. Description of Mexico, New.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE SINGING ARROW, A NAVAHO INDIAN STORY OF LOVE AND TRUTH...ILLUSTRATED BY RICHARD HOLLEY.
Mumey, Nolie:
Denver. 1958.
89pp. Illustrated with drawings. Original cloth, with dust jacket, a very good copy. Love story based on Navaho Indian legend... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Mumey, Nolie:
Denver. 1958.
89pp. Illustrated with drawings. Original cloth, with dust jacket, a very good copy. Love story based on Navaho Indian legend... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE SIGN OF THE EAGLE. A VIEW OF MEXICO - 1830 TO 1855. THE DESCRIPTIVE AND POIGNANT LETTERS OF LIEUTENANT JOHN JAMES PECK, A UNITED STATES SOLDIER IN THE CONFLICT WITH MEXICO....
[Mexico]: Peck, John James:
[San Diego: Union-Tribune Publishing Company, 1970].
v-xiv,168,[2]pp. including many in-text illustrations. Slim quarto. Original pictorial cloth. Overall, about very good. In slightly worn pictorial dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Mexico]: Peck, John James:
[San Diego: Union-Tribune Publishing Company, 1970].
v-xiv,168,[2]pp. including many in-text illustrations. Slim quarto. Original pictorial cloth. Overall, about very good. In slightly worn pictorial dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
IN SENATE OF THE UNITED STATES. FEB. 19, 1837...THE COMMITTEE ON FOREIGN RELATIONS...ON THE SUBJECT OF PRESENT RELATIONS WITH MEXICO, REPORT....
[Mexico]:
[Washington. 1837].
4pp. Dbd. Very good. The committee asks for redress from Mexico over Texan- Mexican boundary disputes, following the Texan war.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Mexico]:
[Washington. 1837].
4pp. Dbd. Very good. The committee asks for redress from Mexico over Texan- Mexican boundary disputes, following the Texan war.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
WILLIAM S. MESSERVY. FEB. 6, 1851...THE COMMITTEE OF ELECTIONS MADE THE FOLLOWING REPORT....
[Messervy, William]:
[Washington. 1851].
7pp. Dbd. Fine. Thomas W. Streeter's copy. On the admission of the territorial delegate from New Mexico, William Messervy, to.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Messervy, William]:
[Washington. 1851].
7pp. Dbd. Fine. Thomas W. Streeter's copy. On the admission of the territorial delegate from New Mexico, William Messervy, to.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE LAND OF POCO TIEMPO.
Lummis, Charles:
New York. 1928.
xii,310pp., including plates and in-text illustrations. Frontis. Original cloth. Cloth lightly rubbed. Near fine. A later printing of the author's.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Lummis, Charles:
New York. 1928.
xii,310pp., including plates and in-text illustrations. Frontis. Original cloth. Cloth lightly rubbed. Near fine. A later printing of the author's.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE SANTA FE TRADE: ITS ROUTE AND CHARACTER.
Greene, J. Evarts:
[St. Louis: North Point, Inc., 1970].
20pp. Printed wrappers. Near fine. From an edition limited to 250 copies. A reprint of the 1893 original. "The work.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Greene, J. Evarts:
[St. Louis: North Point, Inc., 1970].
20pp. Printed wrappers. Near fine. From an edition limited to 250 copies. A reprint of the 1893 original. "The work.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
MATT FIELD ON THE SANTA FE TRAIL.
[Field, Matthew C.]:
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, [1960].
xxix,322pp. including map, plus illustrations. Frontis. Green cloth. Near fine, in a spine sunned dust jacket. Journal entries by Matt.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Field, Matthew C.]:
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, [1960].
xxix,322pp. including map, plus illustrations. Frontis. Green cloth. Near fine, in a spine sunned dust jacket. Journal entries by Matt.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
EMILIO KOSTERLITZKY EAGLE OF SONORA AND THE SOUTHWEST BORDER.
Smith, Cornelius C., Jr.:
Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1970.
344pp. including illustrations and maps. Blue cloth. Covers slightly bowed. Near fine. Kosterlitzky left Russia in the 1860s as a.. more
Price: $33.00
add to cart
Smith, Cornelius C., Jr.:
Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1970.
344pp. including illustrations and maps. Blue cloth. Covers slightly bowed. Near fine. Kosterlitzky left Russia in the 1860s as a.. more
Price: $33.00
add to cart
LIFE IN THE IMPERIAL AND LOYAL CITY OF MEXICO IN NEW SPAIN AND THE ROYAL AND PONTIFICAL UNIVERSITY OF MEXICO....
[Salazar, Francisco Cervantes de]:
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1953.
vii,113,[136]pp. Original Japan vellum, gilt-lettered spine. Small scuff at head of spine. Near fine. In slipcase. A history of the.. more
Price: $33.00
add to cart
[Salazar, Francisco Cervantes de]:
Austin: University of Texas Press, 1953.
vii,113,[136]pp. Original Japan vellum, gilt-lettered spine. Small scuff at head of spine. Near fine. In slipcase. A history of the.. more
Price: $33.00
add to cart
REGULARS AND VOLUNTEERS ENGAGED IN THE MEXICAN WAR. LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF WAR...A REPORT FROM THE ADJUTANT GENERAL, IN RELATION TO THE NUMBER OF UNITED STATES TROOPS THAT HAVE BEEN ENGAGED IN THE WAR WITH MEXICO, THE NUMBER WHO HAVE BEEN KILLED, DI
[Mexican War]:
[Washington]. 1848.
86pp. Dbd. Some foxing. Good. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Mexican War]:
[Washington]. 1848.
86pp. Dbd. Some foxing. Good. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
MILITARY GOVERNMENTS IN CALIFORNIA, 1846 - 1850 WITH A CHAPTER ON THEIR PRIOR USE IN LOUISIANA, FLORIDA AND NEW MEXICO.
Grivas, Theodore:
Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1963.
247pp. including illustrations. Blue cloth, gilt. Fine, in dust jacket. "This work contains the first serious study of military governments.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Grivas, Theodore:
Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1963.
247pp. including illustrations. Blue cloth, gilt. Fine, in dust jacket. "This work contains the first serious study of military governments.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
A RECORD OF TRAVELS IN ARIZONA AND CALIFORNIA 1775 - 1776.
Garces, Francisco:
[San Francisco]. 1965.
113pp. Frontis. Plates (some in color). 2 folding maps. Folio. Cloth. Mint as issued. One of 1250 copies printed by.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Garces, Francisco:
[San Francisco]. 1965.
113pp. Frontis. Plates (some in color). 2 folding maps. Folio. Cloth. Mint as issued. One of 1250 copies printed by.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
INDIAN ART OF MEXICO AND CENTRAL AMERICA.
Covarrubias, Miguel:
New York. 1957.
xvi,360,xvii,[3]pp. plus plates, many full-page and in color. Quarto. Pictorial cloth, gilt. About fine, without dust jacket. A study of.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Covarrubias, Miguel:
New York. 1957.
xvi,360,xvii,[3]pp. plus plates, many full-page and in color. Quarto. Pictorial cloth, gilt. About fine, without dust jacket. A study of.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
NUNO DE GUZMAN AND THE PROVINCE OF PANUCO IN NEW SPAIN 1518 - 1533.
Chipman, Donald E.:
Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1967.
322pp. including illustrations and map. Frontis. Red cloth, gilt. Very good, in dust jacket. Guzman was governor of Panuco from.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Chipman, Donald E.:
Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 1967.
322pp. including illustrations and map. Frontis. Red cloth, gilt. Very good, in dust jacket. Guzman was governor of Panuco from.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
ARTEMUS WARD; HIS TRAVELS. PART I. - MISCELLANEOUS. PART II. - AMONG THE MORMONS.
[Browne, Charles Farrar]:
New York. 1865.
231pp. plus plates and 8pp. of ads. Frontis. Original cloth, rubbed. Good. One of a series of satirical books written.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Browne, Charles Farrar]:
New York. 1865.
231pp. plus plates and 8pp. of ads. Frontis. Original cloth, rubbed. Good. One of a series of satirical books written.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
DR. JOSIAH GREGG. HISTORIAN OF THE SANTA FE TRAIL.
Twitchell, Ralph E.:
Santa Fe. [1924].
45pp. plus portrait. Pictorial wrappers. Very good. .. more
Price: $37.00
add to cart
Twitchell, Ralph E.:
Santa Fe. [1924].
45pp. plus portrait. Pictorial wrappers. Very good. .. more
Price: $37.00
add to cart
EVACUATION OF MEXICO BY THE FRENCH.
[Mexico]:
Washington. 1866.
47pp. Dbd. Very good. After the Civil War the U.S. applied all pressure to have France pull out of Mexico... more
Price: $37.00
add to cart
[Mexico]:
Washington. 1866.
47pp. Dbd. Very good. After the Civil War the U.S. applied all pressure to have France pull out of Mexico... more
Price: $37.00
add to cart
THE AMERICAN ITALY (OUR ITALY).
Warner, Charles Dudley:
London. 1892.
viii,226pp. including plates and in-text woodcuts. Original cloth. Head of spine slightly bumped. Front free endpaper excised. Titlepage detached. Else.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Warner, Charles Dudley:
London. 1892.
viii,226pp. including plates and in-text woodcuts. Original cloth. Head of spine slightly bumped. Front free endpaper excised. Titlepage detached. Else.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
THE STORY OF THE CONQUEST OF SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO, AND THE BUILDING OF OLD FORT MARCY, A.D. 1846.
Twitchell, Ralph Emerson:
[n.p.: ca. 1923].
63pp. including illustrations. Original pictorial wrappers. Very good. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Twitchell, Ralph Emerson:
[n.p.: ca. 1923].
63pp. including illustrations. Original pictorial wrappers. Very good. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
MEMORIAS DE UN VIEJO PALACIO (LA CASA DEL BANCO NACIONAL DE MEXICO) 1523 - 1950.
Sanchez-Navarro y Peon, Carlos:
[Np. 1951].
316,[1]pp. plus plates. Illus. Original printed wrappers. Wraps a bit soiled, else fine, unopened. History of the National Bank of.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Sanchez-Navarro y Peon, Carlos:
[Np. 1951].
316,[1]pp. plus plates. Illus. Original printed wrappers. Wraps a bit soiled, else fine, unopened. History of the National Bank of.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
THE MAXWELL LAND GRANT.
Pearson, Jim Berry:
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, [1961].
iii-xiv,305,[1]pp. plus sixteen illustrations. Original brown cloth. Fine, in dust jacket. The history of the course of events that ultimately.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Pearson, Jim Berry:
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, [1961].
iii-xiv,305,[1]pp. plus sixteen illustrations. Original brown cloth. Fine, in dust jacket. The history of the course of events that ultimately.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
MESSAGE FROM THE PRESIDENT...COMMUNICATING...COPIES OF THE NOTES OF MR. LUIS DE LA ROSA....
[Mexican Boundary]:
[Washington. 1852].
4pp. Dbd. Good. 32nd Cong. 1st Sess. Diplomatic wranglings between Mexico and the U.S. over the boundaries of Texas and.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
[Mexican Boundary]:
[Washington. 1852].
4pp. Dbd. Good. 32nd Cong. 1st Sess. Diplomatic wranglings between Mexico and the U.S. over the boundaries of Texas and.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
MR. BENTON SUBMITTED PAPERS RELATING TO THE PROPOSED RAILROAD ACROSS THE ISTHMUS OF PANAMA. DEC. 19, 1848...[caption title].
[Isthmus]:
[Washington]. 1848.
34pp. Dbd. Slight foxing. Very good. Double columns, Spanish and English text. Prints the articles of the contract given to.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
[Isthmus]:
[Washington]. 1848.
34pp. Dbd. Slight foxing. Very good. Double columns, Spanish and English text. Prints the articles of the contract given to.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
INLAND TRADE WITH MEXICO. LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF THE TREASURY...CALLING FOR INFORMATION CONCERNING THE INLAND TRADE WITH MEXICO. APRIL 17, 1840.
[Santa Fe Trail]:
[Washington. 1840].
8pp. Printed self-wrappers.Near fine, unopened. 26th Cong., 1st Sess. Letters from officials relating to inland trade with Mexico. Not in.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[Santa Fe Trail]:
[Washington. 1840].
8pp. Printed self-wrappers.Near fine, unopened. 26th Cong., 1st Sess. Letters from officials relating to inland trade with Mexico. Not in.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
MESSAGE OF THE PRESIDENT...ON THE SUBJECT OF GRANTS TO AMERICAN CITIZENS FOR RAILROAD AND TELEGRAPH LINES IN THE TERRITORY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MEXICO.
[Railroads]:
Washington. 1867.
30pp. Self-wrappers, stitched. Very good, unopened. Letters regarding both the proposed El Paso-Gulf of California and Tehuantepec routes. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[Railroads]:
Washington. 1867.
30pp. Self-wrappers, stitched. Very good, unopened. Letters regarding both the proposed El Paso-Gulf of California and Tehuantepec routes. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
THE SURVEY OF THE AUSTIN-TOPOLOVAMPO PACIFIC ROUTE. MEMORIAL OF A.K. OWEN...[caption title].
[Owen, Albert Kimsey]:
[Washington. 1879].
14pp. Contemporary marbled wrappers. Minor dampstain to lower outer corner. Good. An ardent plea to Congress to prevent London's intervention.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[Owen, Albert Kimsey]:
[Washington. 1879].
14pp. Contemporary marbled wrappers. Minor dampstain to lower outer corner. Good. An ardent plea to Congress to prevent London's intervention.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
LETTER FROM THE ACTING SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR, TRANSMITTING...A REPORT OF THE SURVEYOR-GENERAL OF NEW MEXICO ON THE LAND CLAIM CALLED CANADA DE COCHITI, NO. 135.
[New Mexico]:
[Washington. 1886].
5pp. plus large folding map. Dbd., re-stapled. Very good. 49th Cong., 1st Sess. The folding map is an accurate and.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[New Mexico]:
[Washington. 1886].
5pp. plus large folding map. Dbd., re-stapled. Very good. 49th Cong., 1st Sess. The folding map is an accurate and.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
CORRESPONDENCE BETWEEN THE SECRETARY OF WAR AND GENERAL SCOTT. MESSAGE OF THE PRESIDENT...WITH THE ACCOMPANYING DOCUMENTS....
[Mexican War]:
[Washington]. 1848.
63pp. Dbd. Very good. 30th Cong., 1st Sess. Correspondence from October 1846 through April 1848. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[Mexican War]:
[Washington]. 1848.
63pp. Dbd. Very good. 30th Cong., 1st Sess. Correspondence from October 1846 through April 1848. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart




