Results for: Beals, Carleton:
CARLETON BEALS A RADICAL JOURNALIST IN LATIN AMERICA.
[Beals, Carleton]: Britton, John A.:
[Albuquerque: UNM Press, 1987].
Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Top edge dusty, else near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[Beals, Carleton]: Britton, John A.:
[Albuquerque: UNM Press, 1987].
Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Top edge dusty, else near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
STEPHEN F. AUSTIN FATHER OF TEXAS.
Beals, Carleton:
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1953].
Cloth. First edition. Endsheets and fore-edge of textblock lightly foxed, top edge dustmarked, yet near very good in a good.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Beals, Carleton:
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1953].
Cloth. First edition. Endsheets and fore-edge of textblock lightly foxed, top edge dustmarked, yet near very good in a good.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
GLASS HOUSES TEN YEARS OF FREE-LANCING.
Beals, Carleton:
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1938.
Cloth. First edition. A fresh, near fine copy in a lightly sunned dust jacket with a small closed tear to.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Beals, Carleton:
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1938.
Cloth. First edition. A fresh, near fine copy in a lightly sunned dust jacket with a small closed tear to.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
ADVENTURE OF THE WESTERN SEA.
Beals, Carleton:
New York: Holt, [1956].
Publisher's three quarter light blue morocco and cloth, t.e.g. Illustrated by Jacob Landau. First edition. A special copy, characteristically bound.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Beals, Carleton:
New York: Holt, [1956].
Publisher's three quarter light blue morocco and cloth, t.e.g. Illustrated by Jacob Landau. First edition. A special copy, characteristically bound.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
TASTE OF GLORY A NOVEL.
Beals, Carleton:
New York: Crown, [1956].
Publisher's three quarter red morocco and marbled boards, t.e.g. First edition. A special copy, characteristically bound by the publisher for.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Beals, Carleton:
New York: Crown, [1956].
Publisher's three quarter red morocco and marbled boards, t.e.g. First edition. A special copy, characteristically bound by the publisher for.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
THE GREAT REVOLT AND ITS LEADERS THE HISTORY OF POPULAR AMERICAN UPRISINGS IN THE 1890s.
Beals, Carleton:
New York: Abelard-Schuman, [1966].
The original production archive for this work by the American novelist and crusading journalist, comprised of the following: a) Beals's.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
Beals, Carleton:
New York: Abelard-Schuman, [1966].
The original production archive for this work by the American novelist and crusading journalist, comprised of the following: a) Beals's.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart




