Results for: Literature Women
L'IMAGE.
" Berg, Jean de" [pseud. of Catherine and (perhaps) Alain Robbe-Grillet]:
[Paris]: Les Éditions de Minuit, [1956].
Printed wrappers. Lower fore-tips slightly bumped, modest foxing to edges, otherwise a very good to near fine copy. First edition,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
" Berg, Jean de" [pseud. of Catherine and (perhaps) Alain Robbe-Grillet]:
[Paris]: Les Éditions de Minuit, [1956].
Printed wrappers. Lower fore-tips slightly bumped, modest foxing to edges, otherwise a very good to near fine copy. First edition,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
ROMAN WALL.
" Bryher" [pseud. of W. Ellerman]:
New York: Pantheon, [1954].
Cloth. First edition, preceding British publication. Poet Ralph Hodsgon's copy, with his ownership signature and inscription. Rubber band offset on.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
" Bryher" [pseud. of W. Ellerman]:
New York: Pantheon, [1954].
Cloth. First edition, preceding British publication. Poet Ralph Hodsgon's copy, with his ownership signature and inscription. Rubber band offset on.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
EREMITE A SELECTION OF POEMS.
" Dominique" [pseud of Sue Smith]:
Cleveland: WU Publishing Company, [nd].
Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, bound in plain wrappers with silk-screened wallet flap (by Steven Ferguson). Slightly dusty at lower wrapper edges,.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
" Dominique" [pseud of Sue Smith]:
Cleveland: WU Publishing Company, [nd].
Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, bound in plain wrappers with silk-screened wallet flap (by Steven Ferguson). Slightly dusty at lower wrapper edges,.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
SCENES OF CLERICAL LIFE.... New York: Harper & Bros., 1858 [bound with:] [Craik, Mrs]: THE OGILVIES. A NOVEL. New York: Harper & Bros., 1860 [bound with:] [Craik, Mrs]: JOHN HALIFAX, GENTLEMAN. New York: Harper & Bros., 1856 [bound with:] Oliphant, Margar
" Eliot, George," et al:
New York: Harper & Bros., 1857.
[1],185; 140; 170; 192pp. Large, thick octavo. Contemporary three quarter calf and marbled boards, spine stamped in gilt: "Selected Novels.".. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
" Eliot, George," et al:
New York: Harper & Bros., 1857.
[1],185; 140; 170; 192pp. Large, thick octavo. Contemporary three quarter calf and marbled boards, spine stamped in gilt: "Selected Novels.".. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
JULIA DOMNA A PLAY.
" Field, Michael" [pseud. of Katherine H. Bradley and Edith E. Cooper]:
[London: The Vale Press, 1903].
Large octavo. Cloth and decorated boards, paper spine label. Label slightly rubbed, a few faint marks to boards, foxing and.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
" Field, Michael" [pseud. of Katherine H. Bradley and Edith E. Cooper]:
[London: The Vale Press, 1903].
Large octavo. Cloth and decorated boards, paper spine label. Label slightly rubbed, a few faint marks to boards, foxing and.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
STARS OF THE DESERT.
" Hope, Laurence" [pseud. of Violet Nicolson]:
London: William Heinemann, 1903.
Large octavo. Original drab stiff wrappers, manuscript spine label, untrimmed. Some minor isolated foxing, otherwise a very good copy. Enclosed.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
" Hope, Laurence" [pseud. of Violet Nicolson]:
London: William Heinemann, 1903.
Large octavo. Original drab stiff wrappers, manuscript spine label, untrimmed. Some minor isolated foxing, otherwise a very good copy. Enclosed.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
MOLLY MAKE-BELIEVE.
Abbott, Eleanor Hallowell:
[New York]: Press of the Woolly Whale, Christmas 1931.
Half blue morocco, t.e.g. A fine copy. First limited edition of the author's first novel (first published in 1910). One.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Abbott, Eleanor Hallowell:
[New York]: Press of the Woolly Whale, Christmas 1931.
Half blue morocco, t.e.g. A fine copy. First limited edition of the author's first novel (first published in 1910). One.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
WOMENFOLKS GROWING UP DOWN SOUTH.
Abbott, Shirley:
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1983.
Cloth and boards. First edition. Inscribed by the author to the principal of the publishing house, "who rescued this book,.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Abbott, Shirley:
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1983.
Cloth and boards. First edition. Inscribed by the author to the principal of the publishing house, "who rescued this book,.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
EMPIRE OF THE SENSELESS.
Acker, Kathy:
New York: Grove Press, [1988].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. Publisher's flyer laid in. Publication date in ink on upper wrapper,.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Acker, Kathy:
New York: Grove Press, [1988].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. Publisher's flyer laid in. Publication date in ink on upper wrapper,.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
DOG STAR RUN [caption title].
Adam, Helen:
[Np]: Bellevue Press, 1975.
Quarto broadside (32 x 32 cm). First edition. One of one hundred copies, signed by the author, printed on Arches.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Adam, Helen:
[Np]: Bellevue Press, 1975.
Quarto broadside (32 x 32 cm). First edition. One of one hundred copies, signed by the author, printed on Arches.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
THE CHOIR VISIBLE.
Adams, Mary M.:
Chicago: Way & Williams, 1897.
Pictorial cloth, decorated in gilt, t.e.g., others untrimmed. Decorative title in red and black. Spine tips a bit rubbed, a.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
Adams, Mary M.:
Chicago: Way & Williams, 1897.
Pictorial cloth, decorated in gilt, t.e.g., others untrimmed. Decorative title in red and black. Spine tips a bit rubbed, a.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
MORNING ON MY STREET.
Adams, Myrtle Reynolds:
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, [1958].
Printed boards. Endsheets a bit discolored, covers lightly worn and soiled, but a good or better copy. First edition. One.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Adams, Myrtle Reynolds:
Toronto: The Ryerson Press, [1958].
Printed boards. Endsheets a bit discolored, covers lightly worn and soiled, but a good or better copy. First edition. One.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
MERCURY A SHORT STORY.
Agee, Jonis:
West Branch: Toothpaste Press, 1981.
Oblong octavo. Printed wrappers. Illustrated by Robert Ferguson. First edition. One of 850 copies (of 900). Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Agee, Jonis:
West Branch: Toothpaste Press, 1981.
Oblong octavo. Printed wrappers. Illustrated by Robert Ferguson. First edition. One of 850 copies (of 900). Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
A HARP OF FISHBONES AND OTHER STORIES.
Aiken, Joan:
London: Cape, [1972].
Gilt cloth boards. Paperclip rust mark on pastedown, otherwise a very good copy in dust jacket. First edition. Louis Untermeyer's.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Aiken, Joan:
London: Cape, [1972].
Gilt cloth boards. Paperclip rust mark on pastedown, otherwise a very good copy in dust jacket. First edition. Louis Untermeyer's.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
THE MORAL MIRROR; OR, A LOOKING GLASS FOR SOTS, PARASITES, GLUTTONS, CLOWNS, PRATERS, TIME-SERVERS, PRETENDERS, KNAVES, KNIGHTS OF THE POST, ATHEISTS, ZEALOTS, HYPOCRITES, &C. &C &C.
Aitken, Jane: [printer]:
Philadelphia: Printed by Jane Aitken, for M. Carey, 1813.
viii,[9]-143pp. 12mo. Contemporary calf-backed paper boards, spine stamped in gilt. Early ink names, somewhat browned and foxed, with a few.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Aitken, Jane: [printer]:
Philadelphia: Printed by Jane Aitken, for M. Carey, 1813.
viii,[9]-143pp. 12mo. Contemporary calf-backed paper boards, spine stamped in gilt. Early ink names, somewhat browned and foxed, with a few.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
WOMEN LOVE ONCE ... SCREEN PLAY BY....
Akins, Zoë:
[Los Angeles: Paramount], 30 March 1931.
[90] leaves, paginated by reel. Small folio. Extracted from some form of early binding, with loss at blank gutter of.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
Akins, Zoë:
[Los Angeles: Paramount], 30 March 1931.
[90] leaves, paginated by reel. Small folio. Extracted from some form of early binding, with loss at blank gutter of.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
THYME OF DEATH.
Albert, Susan Wittig:
New York: Scribner, [1992].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition of the author's first novel. A mystery novel set in the.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Albert, Susan Wittig:
New York: Scribner, [1992].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition of the author's first novel. A mystery novel set in the.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
THE SELECTED LETTERS...WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY MADELEINE B. STERN.
Alcott, Louisa May:
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, [1987].
Large octavo. Boards. Plates. First edition. Edited by Joel Myerson, Daniel Shealy and Madeleine B. Stern. Review slip laid in.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Alcott, Louisa May:
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, [1987].
Large octavo. Boards. Plates. First edition. Edited by Joel Myerson, Daniel Shealy and Madeleine B. Stern. Review slip laid in.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
A GOLDEN STORY.
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, [1979].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Fine. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, [1979].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition. Fine. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
BETWEEN HIGH TIDES POEMS.
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, [1978].
Printed wrappers. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, [1978].
Printed wrappers. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
IN PASSAGE POEMS.
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, [1987].
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition, clothbound issue. One of hundred copies, from a total edition of eight hundred. This.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, [1987].
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition, clothbound issue. One of hundred copies, from a total edition of eight hundred. This.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
STONES.
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, 1974.
Quarto. Blue cloth wrappers, with pictorial stamping in silver. Illustrations by Bernard Krigstein. First edition, trade issue (one of 450.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Aldan, Daisy:
New York: Folder Editions, 1974.
Quarto. Blue cloth wrappers, with pictorial stamping in silver. Illustrations by Bernard Krigstein. First edition, trade issue (one of 450.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
WATER COLOR PAINTING A BOOK OF ELEMENTARY INSTRUCTION FOR BEGINNERS AND AMATEURS.
Allen, Grace Barton:
Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1898.250pp. plus two plates.
Light green cloth, decorated in silver and gilt. Illustrations. Light foxing early and late, pencil erasure from free endsheet, top.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Allen, Grace Barton:
Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1898.250pp. plus two plates.
Light green cloth, decorated in silver and gilt. Illustrations. Light foxing early and late, pencil erasure from free endsheet, top.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
EVA LUNA.
Allende, Isabel:
New York: Knopf, 1988.
Large octavo. Cloth. First Knopf edition of this translation from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Allende, Isabel:
New York: Knopf, 1988.
Large octavo. Cloth. First Knopf edition of this translation from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS.
Allende, Isabel:
New York: Knopf, 1985.
Printed grey wrappers. Wrappers faintly sunned, else near fine, with author's publicity photo laid in. Uncorrected page proofs of the.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
Allende, Isabel:
New York: Knopf, 1985.
Printed grey wrappers. Wrappers faintly sunned, else near fine, with author's publicity photo laid in. Uncorrected page proofs of the.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
THE STORIES OF EVA LUNA.
Allende, Isabel:
New York: Atheneum, 1991.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth and paper over boards. First U.S. edition in English, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Allende, Isabel:
New York: Atheneum, 1991.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth and paper over boards. First U.S. edition in English, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
HAPPY ENGLAND AS PAINTED BY...WITH MEMOIR AND DESCRIPTIONS BY....
Allingham, Helen, and Marcus B. Huish:
London: A. & C. Black, 1909.
Large, thick octavo. Pictorial plum cloth, lettered in gilt, t.e.g. Color frontis and plates. Second edition, in improved format. Bookplate.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Allingham, Helen, and Marcus B. Huish:
London: A. & C. Black, 1909.
Large, thick octavo. Pictorial plum cloth, lettered in gilt, t.e.g. Color frontis and plates. Second edition, in improved format. Bookplate.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
PALAEMON POETS SHIRLEY ANDERS NUMBER ONE [wrapper title].
Anders, Shirley:
[Winston-Salem: Palaemon Press, 1984].
Printed wrappers. First edition. Inscribed by the author "with love and a lifetime of friendship...." Very good. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Anders, Shirley:
[Winston-Salem: Palaemon Press, 1984].
Printed wrappers. First edition. Inscribed by the author "with love and a lifetime of friendship...." Very good. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
SOME MESOSTICS RE: HAIRS ROJO IN ESPANA [cover title].
Anderson, Holly:
[Boston: Pull Here Press, 1980].
Seven 13 x 20 cm leaves, printed on rectos only, enclosed in printed manila envelope. Fine, envelope lightly used. First.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Anderson, Holly:
[Boston: Pull Here Press, 1980].
Seven 13 x 20 cm leaves, printed on rectos only, enclosed in printed manila envelope. Fine, envelope lightly used. First.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
GROCER SHOPS AND SOULS.
Anderson, Margaret:
[Rochester: Lillies & Schoolteachers, 1983].
Sewn, blind-stamped stiff wrappers. Extremities sunned and a bit smudged, internally fine. First edition in book form. One of one.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Anderson, Margaret:
[Rochester: Lillies & Schoolteachers, 1983].
Sewn, blind-stamped stiff wrappers. Extremities sunned and a bit smudged, internally fine. First edition in book form. One of one.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE FIERY FOUNTAINS.
Anderson, Margaret:
New York: Hermitage House, [1951].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. Fine in very good, modestly frayed dust jacket. First edition of the second volume of the.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Anderson, Margaret:
New York: Hermitage House, [1951].
Cloth and boards. Photographs. Fine in very good, modestly frayed dust jacket. First edition of the second volume of the.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
CORRESPONDENCE AND PERSONAL ESSAYS.
Anderson, Sherwood, and Gertrude Stein:
Chapel Hill: UNC Press, [1972].
Cloth. Pictorial endsheets. First edition. Edited by Ray Lewis White. Sticker mark on front flap, else fine in near fine.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Anderson, Sherwood, and Gertrude Stein:
Chapel Hill: UNC Press, [1972].
Cloth. Pictorial endsheets. First edition. Edited by Ray Lewis White. Sticker mark on front flap, else fine in near fine.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
" PSYCHOSEXUALITAT."
Andreas-Salome, Lou:
Bonn: A. Marcus & E. Webers Verlag, 1917.
21pp. Original printed wrappers. Spine very slightly chipped, else a very nice copy. First separate edition, issued as an offprint.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
Andreas-Salome, Lou:
Bonn: A. Marcus & E. Webers Verlag, 1917.
21pp. Original printed wrappers. Spine very slightly chipped, else a very nice copy. First separate edition, issued as an offprint.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
SHAKER, WHY DON'T YOU SING?
Angelou, Maya:
New York: Random House, [1983].
Cloth and gilt boards. First edition. Fine in near fine, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Angelou, Maya:
New York: Random House, [1983].
Cloth and gilt boards. First edition. Fine in near fine, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
APHRA.
Aphra.
Springtown, PA. Fall 1969.
Volume one, number one. Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Wrappers a bit hand- soiled, small surface abrasion to spine, else very.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
Aphra.
Springtown, PA. Fall 1969.
Volume one, number one. Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Wrappers a bit hand- soiled, small surface abrasion to spine, else very.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
CRISES OF THE REPUBLIC. LYING IN POLITICS. ON VIOLENCE. CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE. THOUGHTS ON POLITICS AND REVOLUTION.
Arendt, Hannah:
New York: Harcourt, [1972].
Quarto. Decorated wrappers, printed label. Uncorrected proofs of the first edition. About fine. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Arendt, Hannah:
New York: Harcourt, [1972].
Quarto. Decorated wrappers, printed label. Uncorrected proofs of the first edition. About fine. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
SISTER WOLF.
Arensberg, Ann:
New York: Knopf, 1980.
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition of the author's first novel. Publication info inked on front wrap.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Arensberg, Ann:
New York: Knopf, 1980.
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition of the author's first novel. Publication info inked on front wrap.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
SISTER WOLF.
Arensberg, Ann:
New York: Knopf, 1980.
Cloth and boards. First edition of the author's first novel. Inscribed by Arensberg on the title page in April of.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Arensberg, Ann:
New York: Knopf, 1980.
Cloth and boards. First edition of the author's first novel. Inscribed by Arensberg on the title page in April of.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
SISTER WOLF.
Arensberg, Ann:
New York: Knopf, 1980.
Cloth and boards. First edition of the author's first novel. About fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Arensberg, Ann:
New York: Knopf, 1980.
Cloth and boards. First edition of the author's first novel. About fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
DAUGHTERS OF MEMORY.
Arnold, Janis:
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1991.
Printed wrappers. Advance reading copy of the first edition of the author's first book. Trivial wear to corners, else fine... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Arnold, Janis:
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1991.
Printed wrappers. Advance reading copy of the first edition of the author's first book. Trivial wear to corners, else fine... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
DAUGHTERS OF MEMORY.
Arnold, Janis:
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1991.
Cloth and boards. First edition, first book. Review copy, with slip, author photo and publisher's flyer laid in. Fine in.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Arnold, Janis:
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1991.
Cloth and boards. First edition, first book. Review copy, with slip, author photo and publisher's flyer laid in. Fine in.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
HUNTER'S HORN.
Arnow, Harriette:
New York: Macmillan, 1949.
Cloth. Pictorial map endsheets. First edition. 1949 gift inscription at top edge of free endsheet, otherwise a very good copy,.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Arnow, Harriette:
New York: Macmillan, 1949.
Cloth. Pictorial map endsheets. First edition. 1949 gift inscription at top edge of free endsheet, otherwise a very good copy,.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
ERINNA.
Askwith, Betty:
London: Gollancz, 1937.
Small octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Top edge dust marked, endsheets a bit foxed at gutters, but very good in.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Askwith, Betty:
London: Gollancz, 1937.
Small octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Top edge dust marked, endsheets a bit foxed at gutters, but very good in.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
FIRST POEMS
Askwith, Betty:
London: Martin Secker, 1928.
Cloth and decorated boards. First edition. With the ownership signature of Roger Senhouse. Very good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Askwith, Betty:
London: Martin Secker, 1928.
Cloth and decorated boards. First edition. With the ownership signature of Roger Senhouse. Very good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
FIRST POEMS.
Askwith, Betty:
London: Martin Secker, 1928.
Slim octavo. Gilt cloth and decorated paper over boards. First edition. With the author's initialed presentation inscription, dated the year.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Askwith, Betty:
London: Martin Secker, 1928.
Slim octavo. Gilt cloth and decorated paper over boards. First edition. With the author's initialed presentation inscription, dated the year.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
RULERS OF KINGS.
Atherton, Gertrude:
New York: Harpers, 1904
Cloth, decorated in gilt and white. First edition. Light stain to top edge, crayon name, else about fine. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Atherton, Gertrude:
New York: Harpers, 1904
Cloth, decorated in gilt and white. First edition. Light stain to top edge, crayon name, else about fine. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
OFFSHORE.
Atik, Anne:
London: Enitharmon Press, 1991.
Printed wrappers. First edition, trade issue. With the author's signed presentation inscription on the title- page to another poet. Near.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Atik, Anne:
London: Enitharmon Press, 1991.
Printed wrappers. First edition, trade issue. With the author's signed presentation inscription on the title- page to another poet. Near.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
WINTER WIFE.
Auerbach, Jessica:
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1983.
Gilt cloth and boards. First edition of the author's first novel. Near fine in very good, somewhat rubbed and lightly.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
Auerbach, Jessica:
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields, 1983.
Gilt cloth and boards. First edition of the author's first novel. Near fine in very good, somewhat rubbed and lightly.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
ISIDRO.
Austin, Mary:
Boston: Houghton, 1905.
Pictorial cloth, gilt. Frontis and plates by Eric Pape. First edition of the author's third book. Cloth a bit rubbed,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Austin, Mary:
Boston: Houghton, 1905.
Pictorial cloth, gilt. Frontis and plates by Eric Pape. First edition of the author's third book. Cloth a bit rubbed,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
BEJEWELED DEATH.
Babson, Marion:
New York: Walker, [1981].
Boards. First U.S. edition. Inscribed and signed by Babson on the free endsheet. Ink ownership inscription, else about fine in.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Babson, Marion:
New York: Walker, [1981].
Boards. First U.S. edition. Inscribed and signed by Babson on the free endsheet. Ink ownership inscription, else about fine in.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart











