Results for: Literature Photography
STANDISH OF STANDISH A STORY OF THE PILGRIMS.
Austin, Jane Goodwin:
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1895.
Two volumes. Gilt decorated cloth, t.e.g. With two frontispieces and eighteen "photogravure illustrations from designs by Frank T. Merrill." First.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Austin, Jane Goodwin:
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1895.
Two volumes. Gilt decorated cloth, t.e.g. With two frontispieces and eighteen "photogravure illustrations from designs by Frank T. Merrill." First.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
PORTRAITS.
Avedon, Richard:
New York: Farrar, [1976].
Quarto. Cloth. Prefatory essay by Harold Rosenberg. Illustrated throughout with photographs, including gatefold and double gatefold panels. First edition, clothbound.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
Avedon, Richard:
New York: Farrar, [1976].
Quarto. Cloth. Prefatory essay by Harold Rosenberg. Illustrated throughout with photographs, including gatefold and double gatefold panels. First edition, clothbound.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
THE INVISIBLE STRANGER THE PATTEN, MAINE, PHOTOGRAPHS OF ARTURO PATTEN.
Banks, Russell:
[New York]: HarperCollins, [1999].
Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Photographs. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. About fine. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Banks, Russell:
[New York]: HarperCollins, [1999].
Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Photographs. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. About fine. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
THE FACE OF ENGLAND...WITH 40 PHOTOGRAPHS IN COLOUR BY A.F. KERSTING.
Bates, H.E.:
London: Batsford, [1952].
Gilt cloth. Plates. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Bates, H.E.:
London: Batsford, [1952].
Gilt cloth. Plates. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
VICTORIAN AND EDWARDIAN BRIGHTON FROM OLD PHOTOGRAPHS.
Betjeman, John, and J.S. Gray:
London: Batsford, [1972].
Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Crown of spine bumped with small nick, else a nice copy in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Betjeman, John, and J.S. Gray:
London: Batsford, [1972].
Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Crown of spine bumped with small nick, else a nice copy in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
BACKCOUNTRY JOURNAL REMINISCENCES OF A WILDERNESS PHOTOGRAPHER.
Bohn, Dave:
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1974.
Quarto. Cloth, paper label. Frontis and plates. First edition. One of 200 numbered copies, signed by the author/photographer. A couple.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
Bohn, Dave:
Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1974.
Quarto. Cloth, paper label. Frontis and plates. First edition. One of 200 numbered copies, signed by the author/photographer. A couple.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
TEXAS EARTH SURFACES A PHOTOGRAPHIC STUDY.
Bones, Jim:
Austin: Encino Press, 1970.
Quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Signed by Bones on the half-title. Slender, inch-long indentation on upper cover, else near fine.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Bones, Jim:
Austin: Encino Press, 1970.
Quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Signed by Bones on the half-title. Slender, inch-long indentation on upper cover, else near fine.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
REMEMBER WHEN ~ A PICTORIAL CHRONICLE OF THE TURN OF THE CENTURY AND OF THE DAYS KNOWN AS EDWARDIAN....
Bonney, M. Therese:
New York: Coward McCann, 1933.
Quarto. Cloth and decorated boards. Photographs. Foreword by Charles Dana Gibson. First edition. An appealing association copy, with the pictorial.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Bonney, M. Therese:
New York: Coward McCann, 1933.
Quarto. Cloth and decorated boards. Photographs. Foreword by Charles Dana Gibson. First edition. An appealing association copy, with the pictorial.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
YALLAH.
Bowles, Paul:
New York: McDowell, Obolensky, [1957].
Cloth. Quarto. Photographs by Peter Haeberlin. Fine in unusually nice dust jacket, with only minimal evidence of the inevitable bubbling.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Bowles, Paul:
New York: McDowell, Obolensky, [1957].
Cloth. Quarto. Photographs by Peter Haeberlin. Fine in unusually nice dust jacket, with only minimal evidence of the inevitable bubbling.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
THE FACE OF SOUTH VIETNAM.
Brelis, Dean, and Jill Krementz:
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968.
Quarto. Cloth. Photographs by Krementz, accompanied by text by Brelis. First edition. Fine in very near fine, price-clipped dust jacket... more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
Brelis, Dean, and Jill Krementz:
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1968.
Quarto. Cloth. Photographs by Krementz, accompanied by text by Brelis. First edition. Fine in very near fine, price-clipped dust jacket... more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
UFER DER VERLORENEN.
Brodsky, Joseph:
[München & Wien]: Carl Hanser Verlag, [1991].
Cloth. Portrait. Illustrated with color photographs by Peter-Andreas Hassiepen. First edition in German of "Fundamenta degli Incurabili," translated by Jörg.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Brodsky, Joseph:
[München & Wien]: Carl Hanser Verlag, [1991].
Cloth. Portrait. Illustrated with color photographs by Peter-Andreas Hassiepen. First edition in German of "Fundamenta degli Incurabili," translated by Jörg.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
BEARD'S ROMAN WOMEN...PHOTOGRAPHS BY DAVID ROBINSON.
Burgess, Anthony:
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1976].
Gilt cloth. First U.S. edition. Fore-tips slightly rubbed, otherwise very good in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Burgess, Anthony:
New York: McGraw-Hill, [1976].
Gilt cloth. First U.S. edition. Fore-tips slightly rubbed, otherwise very good in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
PHOTOS AND REMEMBERING JACK KEROUAC.
Burroughs, William S.:
Louisville: White Fields Press, [nd].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition, ordinary issue. One of a total edition of two hundred and fifty copies. Fine. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Burroughs, William S.:
Louisville: White Fields Press, [nd].
Pictorial wrappers. Photographs. First edition, ordinary issue. One of a total edition of two hundred and fifty copies. Fine. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
COLLABORATION THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF PAUL CADMUS MARGARET FRENCH AND JARED FRENCH.
Cadmus, Paul, et al.:
[Santa Fe: Twelvetrees Press, 1992].
Oblong octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. One of four thousand copies printed. Small spots of adhesion from endsheet to half-title,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Cadmus, Paul, et al.:
[Santa Fe: Twelvetrees Press, 1992].
Oblong octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. One of four thousand copies printed. Small spots of adhesion from endsheet to half-title,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
NORTH OF THE DANUBE.
Caldwell, Erskine, and Margaret Bourke-White:
New York: Viking Press, [1939].
Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Edges a trifle dust marked, shallow discoloration at toe of spine mirrored on verso.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Caldwell, Erskine, and Margaret Bourke-White:
New York: Viking Press, [1939].
Small quarto. Cloth. Photographs. First edition. Edges a trifle dust marked, shallow discoloration at toe of spine mirrored on verso.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
SIGHTINGS A BOOK OF PHOTOGRAPHS...POEMS....
Calhoun, Douglas:
[Np]: Athanor Press, [1973].
Large octavo. Printed wrapper over stiff wrapper. Illustrated with photographs by Robert Brummett. First edition. One of four hundred copies... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Calhoun, Douglas:
[Np]: Athanor Press, [1973].
Large octavo. Printed wrapper over stiff wrapper. Illustrated with photographs by Robert Brummett. First edition. One of four hundred copies... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE VOICES OF MARRAKESH A RECORD OF A VISIT.
Canetti, Elias:
San Francisco: The Arion Press, 2001.
Quarto. Cloth and pictorial boards. Fine, in stiff paper folded sleeve with etched labels. First printing in this format. Translated.. more
Price: $650.00
add to cart
Canetti, Elias:
San Francisco: The Arion Press, 2001.
Quarto. Cloth and pictorial boards. Fine, in stiff paper folded sleeve with etched labels. First printing in this format. Translated.. more
Price: $650.00
add to cart
ESKIMO.
Carpenter, Edmund:
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1959.
Oblong quarto. Cloth. Photographs and illustrations. Cloth a bit dusty, corners bumped, else a very good copy in darkened and.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Carpenter, Edmund:
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1959.
Oblong quarto. Cloth. Photographs and illustrations. Cloth a bit dusty, corners bumped, else a very good copy in darkened and.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
THIS MAN'S FATHER A PICTORIAL BIOGRAPHY IN TWO CENTURIES.
Carrington, Noel, and Jocelyn Rae:
London: Oxford, [1935].
Quarto. Decorated cloth. Photographs. First edition of this fictional biography assembled largely from period photographs, with commentary in a satirical.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Carrington, Noel, and Jocelyn Rae:
London: Oxford, [1935].
Quarto. Decorated cloth. Photographs. First edition of this fictional biography assembled largely from period photographs, with commentary in a satirical.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
THE PEOPLE OF MOSCOW.
Cartier-Bresson, Henri:
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1955.
Quarto. Cloth. First U.S. edition. Ink gift inscription, cloth a bit foxed, but a very good copy, lacking the dust.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Cartier-Bresson, Henri:
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1955.
Quarto. Cloth. First U.S. edition. Ink gift inscription, cloth a bit foxed, but a very good copy, lacking the dust.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
PORTRAIT OF THE ENEMY.
Chanoff, David, and Doan Van Toi:
New York: Random House, [1986].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Review flyer laid in. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Chanoff, David, and Doan Van Toi:
New York: Random House, [1986].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Review flyer laid in. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
WITHDRAWAL THE EVOCATION OF A CONFINEMENT.
Chapman, David:
London: Proudstage Books, [1965].
Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs by the author. First edition. The author's account of life inside a U.K. mental hospital,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Chapman, David:
London: Proudstage Books, [1965].
Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs by the author. First edition. The author's account of life inside a U.K. mental hospital,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
CHARLOT MURALS IN GEORGIA.
Charlot, Jean:
[Atlanta]: Univ. of Ga. Press, [1945].
Small quarto. Photographs (some in color). Some foxing at top and bottom edges, else near fine in very good dust.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Charlot, Jean:
[Atlanta]: Univ. of Ga. Press, [1945].
Small quarto. Photographs (some in color). Some foxing at top and bottom edges, else near fine in very good dust.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
THE AWAKENING VALLEY.
Collier, John, Jr., and Anibal Buitrón:
Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press, [1949].
Quarto. Pictorial cloth. Near fine, in good, edgeworn and lightly chipped dust jacket. First edition. A superb photo-essay by this.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Collier, John, Jr., and Anibal Buitrón:
Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press, [1949].
Quarto. Pictorial cloth. Near fine, in good, edgeworn and lightly chipped dust jacket. First edition. A superb photo-essay by this.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
EN FAMILLE A POEM...PHOTOGRAPHS BY ELSE DORFMAN.
Creeley, Robert:
[New York]: Granary Books, [1999].
Pictorial boards. Color photographs. First edition. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. .. more
Price: $19.00
add to cart
Creeley, Robert:
[New York]: Granary Books, [1999].
Pictorial boards. Color photographs. First edition. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. .. more
Price: $19.00
add to cart
FOR BENNY AND SABINA [caption title].
Creeley, Robert:
[New York]: Samuel Charters, [1970].
Large quarto broadside (38 x 38.5 cm). Photograph by Ann Charters. First edition. One of one hundred copies published as.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Creeley, Robert:
[New York]: Samuel Charters, [1970].
Large quarto broadside (38 x 38.5 cm). Photograph by Ann Charters. First edition. One of one hundred copies published as.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
THE SHIRES POEMS BY....
Davie, Donald:
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1974].
Oblong small quarto. Cloth boards. First edition, illustrated with photographs by Andrew Young, et al. Fine in near fine dust.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Davie, Donald:
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, [1974].
Oblong small quarto. Cloth boards. First edition, illustrated with photographs by Andrew Young, et al. Fine in near fine dust.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE TRICK NEW STORIES. PHOTOS & COLLAGES BY THE AUTHOR.
Dawson, Fielding:
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991.
Cloth and pictorial boards. First edition, limited issue. One of 125 numbered copies, signed by the author. Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Dawson, Fielding:
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991.
Cloth and pictorial boards. First edition, limited issue. One of 125 numbered copies, signed by the author. Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE TRICK NEW STORIES. PHOTOS & COLLAGES BY THE AUTHOR.
Dawson, Fielding:
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991.
Cloth and pictorial boards. First edition, deluxe issue. One of 26 lettered copies, specially bound, signed by the author, and.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Dawson, Fielding:
Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow, 1991.
Cloth and pictorial boards. First edition, deluxe issue. One of 26 lettered copies, specially bound, signed by the author, and.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
A PORTFOLIO OF SIXTEEN RARE PRINTS.
Demachy, Robert [photographer]:
[Lausanne]: Sepia, [nd].
Large quarto. Loose sheets laid into plain wrappers. Enclosed in folding cloth portfolio with printed label. A few stray marks.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
Demachy, Robert [photographer]:
[Lausanne]: Sepia, [nd].
Large quarto. Loose sheets laid into plain wrappers. Enclosed in folding cloth portfolio with printed label. A few stray marks.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
ORIGINAL INSCRIBED PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPH.
Dreiser, Theodore:
Hollywood. [image ca. 1920s, but inscribed in] January 1942.
Original 8 x 10" sepia-toned print. Very good. Likely a publicity portrait, quarter-length right profile, the image showing signs of.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Dreiser, Theodore:
Hollywood. [image ca. 1920s, but inscribed in] January 1942.
Original 8 x 10" sepia-toned print. Very good. Likely a publicity portrait, quarter-length right profile, the image showing signs of.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
WAR WITHOUT HEROES.
Duncan, David Douglas:
New York: Harper & Row, [1970].
Quarto. Cloth. First edition of this landmark of combat photography, with Duncan's prints beautifully reproduced via sheet-fed gravure. Fine in.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
Duncan, David Douglas:
New York: Harper & Row, [1970].
Quarto. Cloth. First edition of this landmark of combat photography, with Duncan's prints beautifully reproduced via sheet-fed gravure. Fine in.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
WAR WITHOUT HEROES.
Duncan, David Douglas:
New York: Harper & Row, [1970].
Quarto. Cloth. First edition of this landmark of combat photography, with Duncan's prints beautifully reproduced via sheet-fed gravure. Top edge.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Duncan, David Douglas:
New York: Harper & Row, [1970].
Quarto. Cloth. First edition of this landmark of combat photography, with Duncan's prints beautifully reproduced via sheet-fed gravure. Top edge.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
THE STORY OF THE BED.
Dusenbery, Walter:
[Np]: Natoma Society, 1970.
Square octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs. First edition. Printed by Graham Mackintosh. Near fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Dusenbery, Walter:
[Np]: Natoma Society, 1970.
Square octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs. First edition. Printed by Graham Mackintosh. Near fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE STORY OF THE BED.
Dusenbery, Walter:
[Np]: Natoma Society, 1970.
Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs. First edition. Printed by Graham Mackintosh. Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Dusenbery, Walter:
[Np]: Natoma Society, 1970.
Small octavo. Printed wrappers. Photographs. First edition. Printed by Graham Mackintosh. Fine. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
ZOLA PHOTOGRAPHER.
Emile-Zola, Francois, and Massin:
New York: Seaver/Holt, [1988].
Quarto. Cloth and boards. Photographs. First American edition, translated by L.E. Tuck. Review slip laid in. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Emile-Zola, Francois, and Massin:
New York: Seaver/Holt, [1988].
Quarto. Cloth and boards. Photographs. First American edition, translated by L.E. Tuck. Review slip laid in. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
A CANTICLE TO THE WATERBIRDS. By Brother Antoninus.
Everson, William:
Berkeley: EIZO, 1968.
Quarto. Cloth. Pastedowns show usual darkening from binder's glue at gutters, else fine, without dust jacket, as issued. First edition... more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
Everson, William:
Berkeley: EIZO, 1968.
Quarto. Cloth. Pastedowns show usual darkening from binder's glue at gutters, else fine, without dust jacket, as issued. First edition... more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
DOCUMENTING AMERICA, 1935-1943.
Fleischhauer, Carl, and Beverly W. Brannan: [eds]:
Berkeley: University of California Press, [1988].
xi,[1],361,[3]pp. Quarto. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Black & white photographs. Appendix. Wrappers a touch rubbed, otherwise a near fine copy. First.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Fleischhauer, Carl, and Beverly W. Brannan: [eds]:
Berkeley: University of California Press, [1988].
xi,[1],361,[3]pp. Quarto. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Black & white photographs. Appendix. Wrappers a touch rubbed, otherwise a near fine copy. First.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
THE ENIGMA OF STONEHENGE.
Fowles, John, and Barry Brukoff:
London: Cape, [1980].
Oblong small quarto. Quarter leatherette and cloth. Photographs. Fine in slipcase. First edition, limited issue, prepared by a second party... more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Fowles, John, and Barry Brukoff:
London: Cape, [1980].
Oblong small quarto. Quarter leatherette and cloth. Photographs. Fine in slipcase. First edition, limited issue, prepared by a second party... more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
THE ENIGMA OF STONEHENGE.
Fowles, John, and Barry Brukoff:
London: Jonathan Cape, [1980].
Small oblong quarto. Gilt cloth. Photographs. First edition, trade issue. About fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Fowles, John, and Barry Brukoff:
London: Jonathan Cape, [1980].
Small oblong quarto. Gilt cloth. Photographs. First edition, trade issue. About fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
ISLANDS.
Fowles, John:
London: Cape, [1978].
Small quarto. Brown boards, stamped in gilt. Photographs by Fay Godwin. First edition. Signed by Fowles. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Fowles, John:
London: Cape, [1978].
Small quarto. Brown boards, stamped in gilt. Photographs by Fay Godwin. First edition. Signed by Fowles. Fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
ISLANDS.
Fowles, John:
London: Cape, [1978].
Small quarto. Brown boards, stamped in gilt. Photographs by Fay Godwin. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Fowles, John:
London: Cape, [1978].
Small quarto. Brown boards, stamped in gilt. Photographs by Fay Godwin. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
SHIPWRECK...PHOTOGRAPHY BY THE GIBSONS OF SCILLY.
Fowles, John:
London: Cape, [1974].
Oblong octavo. Cloth. First edition. Photographs. Small scratch on pastedown, else fine in somewhat edge-tanned, price-clipped dust jacket. A remarkable.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
Fowles, John:
London: Cape, [1974].
Oblong octavo. Cloth. First edition. Photographs. Small scratch on pastedown, else fine in somewhat edge-tanned, price-clipped dust jacket. A remarkable.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
THE LINES OF MY HAND.
Frank, Robert:
New York: Pantheon, [1989].
Quarto. Pictorial boards. Illustrated throughout with photographs. First revised edition. Small ink name on endsheet, but a very good copy.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Frank, Robert:
New York: Pantheon, [1989].
Quarto. Pictorial boards. Illustrated throughout with photographs. First revised edition. Small ink name on endsheet, but a very good copy.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
GISELE FREUND PHOTOGRAPHER.
Freund, Gisele:
New York: Abrams, [1985].
Quarto. Gilt cloth. Fully illustrated in b&w and color. First edition in English, translated from the French by John Shepley... more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Freund, Gisele:
New York: Abrams, [1985].
Quarto. Gilt cloth. Fully illustrated in b&w and color. First edition in English, translated from the French by John Shepley... more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
THE WORLD IN MY CAMERA.
Freund, Gisele:
New York: The Dial Press, 1974.
Quarto. Gilt cloth. Profusely illustrated in b&w and color. First edition in English, translated from the French by June Guicharnaud... more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Freund, Gisele:
New York: The Dial Press, 1974.
Quarto. Gilt cloth. Profusely illustrated in b&w and color. First edition in English, translated from the French by June Guicharnaud... more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
QUEEN VICTORIA A BIOGRAPHY IN WORD AND PICTURE.
Gernsheim, Helmut and Alison:
[London]: Longmans, [1959].
Quarto. Gilt cloth. Profusely illustrated with plates, photographs, and facsimiles. Fine and bright, in somewhat rubbed and nicked foil-finish dust.. more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
Gernsheim, Helmut and Alison:
[London]: Longmans, [1959].
Quarto. Gilt cloth. Profusely illustrated with plates, photographs, and facsimiles. Fine and bright, in somewhat rubbed and nicked foil-finish dust.. more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
THE HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY FROM THE CAMERA OBSCURA TO THE BEGINNING OF THE MODERN ERA.
Gernsheim, Helmut and Alison:
London: Thames and Hudson, [1969].
599pp. Large, thick quarto. Gilt cloth. Plates and illustrations. First revised edition of one of the fundamental references in the.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Gernsheim, Helmut and Alison:
London: Thames and Hudson, [1969].
599pp. Large, thick quarto. Gilt cloth. Plates and illustrations. First revised edition of one of the fundamental references in the.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
GLOSSARY OF THE EVERYDAY.
Greene, Jonathan:
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1974.
Oblong small octavo. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with photographs by Guy Mendes. First (Canadian) edition. One of one thousand copies.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Greene, Jonathan:
Toronto: Coach House Press, 1974.
Oblong small octavo. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Illustrated with photographs by Guy Mendes. First (Canadian) edition. One of one thousand copies.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
CANADIAN PHOTOGRAPHY: 1839-1920.
Greenhill, Ralph, and Andrew Birrell:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1979].
Oblong small quarto. Cloth. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Fine in faintly rubbed dust jacket. First edition of this general survey.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Greenhill, Ralph, and Andrew Birrell:
Toronto: Coach House Press, [1979].
Oblong small quarto. Cloth. Profusely illustrated with photographs. Fine in faintly rubbed dust jacket. First edition of this general survey.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart







