Results for: Stevens, Wallace:
" AN ORDINARY EVENING IN NEW HAVEN," published in TRANSACTIONS OF THE CONNECTICUT ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES SESQUICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION PROCEEDINGS: PART I....
Stevens, Wallace:
New Haven: CT. Academy of Arts and Sciences, December 1949.
Printed wrappers. First edition, marking the first appearance of Stevens' poem of the occasion. A program for the event, annotated.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New Haven: CT. Academy of Arts and Sciences, December 1949.
Printed wrappers. First edition, marking the first appearance of Stevens' poem of the occasion. A program for the event, annotated.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
" AN ORDINARY EVENING IN NEW HAVEN," published in TRANSACTIONS OF THE CONNECTICUT ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES SESQUICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION PROCEEDINGS: PART I....
Stevens, Wallace:
New Haven: CT. Academy of Arts and Sciences, December 1949.
Printed wrappers. Slight crease at top edge, otherwise fine, unopened. First edition, marking the first appearance of Stevens's poem of.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New Haven: CT. Academy of Arts and Sciences, December 1949.
Printed wrappers. Slight crease at top edge, otherwise fine, unopened. First edition, marking the first appearance of Stevens's poem of.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
A PRIMITIVE LIKE AN ORB....
Stevens, Wallace:
[New York]: Prospero Pamphlet / Gotham Book Mart, March 1948.
Large octavo. Printed olive green wrappers (one of three variant bindings, no priority). Illustrations by Kurt Seligmann. Some light sunning.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[New York]: Prospero Pamphlet / Gotham Book Mart, March 1948.
Large octavo. Printed olive green wrappers (one of three variant bindings, no priority). Illustrations by Kurt Seligmann. Some light sunning.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
ESTHÉTIQUE DU MAL..
Stevens, Wallace:
Cummington, MA: The Cummington Press, 1945.
Large octavo. Quarter black calf, lettered in gilt, and green Natsume paper over boards. Title page and illustrations by Wightman.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
Cummington, MA: The Cummington Press, 1945.
Large octavo. Quarter black calf, lettered in gilt, and green Natsume paper over boards. Title page and illustrations by Wightman.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
GROMAIRE EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS DECEMBER 5-31, 1949.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Louis Carre Gallery, 1949.
Pictorial wrappers. First edition, Apart from the illustrations and list of the exhibited works, the content consists only of Stevens'.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Louis Carre Gallery, 1949.
Pictorial wrappers. First edition, Apart from the illustrations and list of the exhibited works, the content consists only of Stevens'.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
GROMAIRE EXHIBITION OF PAINTINGS DECEMBER 5-31, 1949.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Louis Carre Gallery, 1949.
Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. First edition, Apart from the illustrations and list of the exhibited works, the content consists.. more
Price: $325.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Louis Carre Gallery, 1949.
Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. First edition, Apart from the illustrations and list of the exhibited works, the content consists.. more
Price: $325.00
add to cart
HARMONIUM.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923.
Large octavo. Cloth backed decorated boards, paper spine label. Spine and label a bit soiled, forecorners bruised, otherwise a very.. more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923.
Large octavo. Cloth backed decorated boards, paper spine label. Spine and label a bit soiled, forecorners bruised, otherwise a very.. more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
HARMONIUM.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923.
Large octavo. Blue cloth, printed spine label. Pencil inscription on pastedown, top edge slightly sunned, but a very good or.. more
Price: $4,000.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923.
Large octavo. Blue cloth, printed spine label. Pencil inscription on pastedown, top edge slightly sunned, but a very good or.. more
Price: $4,000.00
add to cart
HARMONIUM.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1931.
Tan cloth, paper label. Top edge faintly dust darkened, else about fine in a very good, crisp dust jacket with.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1931.
Tan cloth, paper label. Top edge faintly dust darkened, else about fine in a very good, crisp dust jacket with.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
HARMONIUM.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1931.
Cloth and gray paper over boards. About fine in near fine dust jacket with small creased tear at top edge.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1931.
Cloth and gray paper over boards. About fine in near fine dust jacket with small creased tear at top edge.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
IDEAS OF ORDER.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: The Alcestis Press, 1935.
Printed wrapper over stiff wrappers. Fine in very good glassine with chips and tears around the spine ends, without the.. more
Price: $4,000.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: The Alcestis Press, 1935.
Printed wrapper over stiff wrappers. Fine in very good glassine with chips and tears around the spine ends, without the.. more
Price: $4,000.00
add to cart
LETTERS OF WALLACE STEVENS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966.
Loose sheets, punched at top, and string tied into printed wrappers. Some slight fraying and nicks at edges, but for.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966.
Loose sheets, punched at top, and string tied into printed wrappers. Some slight fraying and nicks at edges, but for.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
LETTERS OF WALLACE STEVENS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1966.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Black & white photographs. Selected and edited by Holly Stevens. First edition. Very good and bright,.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1966.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Black & white photographs. Selected and edited by Holly Stevens. First edition. Very good and bright,.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
LETTERS OF WALLACE STEVENS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Black & white photographs. Selected and edited by Holly Stevens. First edition. Ink gift inscription on.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Black & white photographs. Selected and edited by Holly Stevens. First edition. Ink gift inscription on.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
MATTINO DOMENCIALE ED ALTRE POESIE.
Stevens, Wallace:
[Torino]: Giulio Einaudi Editore, [1954].
Large octavo. Printed wrappers. Pencil erasure from free endsheet, otherwise a fine copy in lightly worn glassine. With the publisher's.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[Torino]: Giulio Einaudi Editore, [1954].
Large octavo. Printed wrappers. Pencil erasure from free endsheet, otherwise a fine copy in lightly worn glassine. With the publisher's.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
NOTES TOWARD A SUPREME FICTION.
Stevens, Wallace:
Cummington, MA: The Cummington Press, 1942.
White cloth, lettered in black and gray. Slightly dusty at top and lower edges, cloth a bit darkened at spine.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
Cummington, MA: The Cummington Press, 1942.
White cloth, lettered in black and gray. Slightly dusty at top and lower edges, cloth a bit darkened at spine.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
NOTES TOWARD A SUPREME FICTION.
Stevens, Wallace:
Cummington, MA: The Cummington Press, [1943].
Cloth and boards. Boards slightly darkened at edges, with a couple of small spots, light rubbing at edges, but a.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
Cummington, MA: The Cummington Press, [1943].
Cloth and boards. Boards slightly darkened at edges, with a couple of small spots, light rubbing at edges, but a.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
OPUS POSTHUMOUS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1957.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Edited by Samuel French Morse. Ownership signature of another poet, faint foxing to endsheets,.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1957.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Edited by Samuel French Morse. Ownership signature of another poet, faint foxing to endsheets,.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
OPUS POSTHUMOUS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1957.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Edited by Samuel French Morse. Near fine, in very good, spine darkened, slightly nicked.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1957.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Edited by Samuel French Morse. Near fine, in very good, spine darkened, slightly nicked.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
OPUS POSTHUMOUS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1957.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Edited by Samuel French Morse. faint rub on upper board, one fore-tip slightly bumped,.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1957.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First edition. Edited by Samuel French Morse. faint rub on upper board, one fore-tip slightly bumped,.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
OPUS POSTHUMOUS.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1989.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First revised, enlarged and corrected edition. Edited by Milton Bates. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1989.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. First revised, enlarged and corrected edition. Edited by Milton Bates. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
OWL'S CLOVER.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: The Alcestis Press, [1936].
Large octavo. Printed orange wrapper over stiff wrapper. Spine a bit darkened, minimal wear at head and toe of spine,.. more
Price: $8,500.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: The Alcestis Press, [1936].
Large octavo. Printed orange wrapper over stiff wrapper. Spine a bit darkened, minimal wear at head and toe of spine,.. more
Price: $8,500.00
add to cart
POEMS.
Stevens, Wallace:
San Francisco: The Arion Press, 1985.
Quarto. Quarter blue morocco and cloth, morocco fore- edges. Frontis. Minor rubbing, top edge dust-darkened and very slight darkening at.. more
Price: $3,750.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
San Francisco: The Arion Press, 1985.
Quarto. Quarter blue morocco and cloth, morocco fore- edges. Frontis. Minor rubbing, top edge dust-darkened and very slight darkening at.. more
Price: $3,750.00
add to cart
POEMS.
Stevens, Wallace:
San Francisco: The Arion Press, 1985.
Quarto. Quarter blue morocco and cloth, morocco fore- edges. Frontis. A very fine, unrubbed copy, with prospectus and publisher's notice.. more
Price: $6,000.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
San Francisco: The Arion Press, 1985.
Quarto. Quarter blue morocco and cloth, morocco fore- edges. Frontis. A very fine, unrubbed copy, with prospectus and publisher's notice.. more
Price: $6,000.00
add to cart
RAOUL DUFY A NOTE.
Stevens, Wallace:
[New York: Pierre Beres, Inc., 1953].
Oblong small quarto. Limp printed wrappers, tied at spine with silk cord. Wrappers a bit sunned and creased at edges,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[New York: Pierre Beres, Inc., 1953].
Oblong small quarto. Limp printed wrappers, tied at spine with silk cord. Wrappers a bit sunned and creased at edges,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
SELECTED POEMS.
Stevens, Wallace:
London: The Fortune Press, [1952].
Cloth and boards, the latter blindstamped with a reptile- skin pattern. About fine, as usual, without dust jacket, again as.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
London: The Fortune Press, [1952].
Cloth and boards, the latter blindstamped with a reptile- skin pattern. About fine, as usual, without dust jacket, again as.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
SELECTED POEMS.
Stevens, Wallace:
London: Faber and Faber, [1953].
Cloth. Usual offset on endsheets delimited by jacket flaps, 1954 ink ownership signature on front endsheet, a few minor marks.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
London: Faber and Faber, [1953].
Cloth. Usual offset on endsheets delimited by jacket flaps, 1954 ink ownership signature on front endsheet, a few minor marks.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
THE AURORAS OF AUTUMN.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1950.
Gilt cloth. Trace of slight tanning at endsheet gutters, otherwise a fine copy in dust jacket with modest sunning to.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1950.
Gilt cloth. Trace of slight tanning at endsheet gutters, otherwise a fine copy in dust jacket with modest sunning to.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
THE AURORAS OF AUTUMN.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1950.
Gilt cloth. Ownership signature of another poet, some tanning at edges of pastedowns, otherwise a very good copy in spine.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1950.
Gilt cloth. Ownership signature of another poet, some tanning at edges of pastedowns, otherwise a very good copy in spine.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
THE BLUE GUITAR THE MAN WITH THE BLUE GUITAR.
Stevens, Wallace:
[London and New York]: Petersburg Press, [1977].
Square octavo. Boards, paper label. Illustrations by David Hockney. About fine in very good dust jacket with light wear to.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[London and New York]: Petersburg Press, [1977].
Square octavo. Boards, paper label. Illustrations by David Hockney. About fine in very good dust jacket with light wear to.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
THE MAN WITH THE BLUE GUITAR INCLUDING IDEAS OF ORDER.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1952.
Gilt cloth. A very good copy in slightly tanned and nicked dust jacket. First combined edition (two thousand copies printed),.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1952.
Gilt cloth. A very good copy in slightly tanned and nicked dust jacket. First combined edition (two thousand copies printed),.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
THE NECESSARY ANGEL ESSAYS ON REALITY AND THE IMAGINATION.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1951.
Gilt cloth. About fine in very good, price-clipped and somewhat edgeworn dust jacket with a bit of shallow fraying at.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1951.
Gilt cloth. About fine in very good, price-clipped and somewhat edgeworn dust jacket with a bit of shallow fraying at.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
THE PALM AT THE END OF THE MIND SELECTED POEMS AND A PLAY.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1971.
Large octavo. Cloth, First edition, edited by Holly Stevens. Fine in near fine dust jacket with very faint rubbing and.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1971.
Large octavo. Cloth, First edition, edited by Holly Stevens. Fine in near fine dust jacket with very faint rubbing and.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
THE PALM AT THE END OF THE MIND SELECTED POEMS AND A PLAY.
Stevens, Wallace:
[Hamden, CT]: Archon Books. 1984.
Large octavo. Cloth. Second (corrected) edition, edited by Holly Stevens. About fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[Hamden, CT]: Archon Books. 1984.
Large octavo. Cloth. Second (corrected) edition, edited by Holly Stevens. About fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE PALM AT THE END OF THE MIND SELECTED POEMS AND A PLAY.
Stevens, Wallace:
[Hamden, CT]: Archon Books. 1984.
Large octavo. Cloth. Second (corrected) edition, edited by Holly Stevens. About fine in very good dust jacket with a couple.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[Hamden, CT]: Archon Books. 1984.
Large octavo. Cloth. Second (corrected) edition, edited by Holly Stevens. About fine in very good dust jacket with a couple.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
THE RELATIONS BETWEEN POETRY AND PAINTING.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: MOMA, [1951].
Small quarto. Printed self wrappers. First edition. A bit tanned and creased, erasure from lower wrapper, spine neatly split in.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: MOMA, [1951].
Small quarto. Printed self wrappers. First edition. A bit tanned and creased, erasure from lower wrapper, spine neatly split in.. more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
THE RELATIONS BETWEEN POETRY AND PAINTING.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: MOMA, [1951].
Small quarto. Printed self wrappers. Pencil name inside front wrapper, minor soft crease, trace of rust to staples, but an.. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: MOMA, [1951].
Small quarto. Printed self wrappers. Pencil name inside front wrapper, minor soft crease, trace of rust to staples, but an.. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
THREE ACADEMIC PIECES THE REALM OF RESEMBLANCE SOMEONE PUTS A PINEAPPLE TOGETHER OF IDEAL TIME AND CHOICE.
Stevens, Wallace:
[Cummington, MA]: The Cummington Press, 1947.
Small octavo. Green paper over boards. Extremities and joints rubbed, a few spots to boards, but a good, sound copy,.. more
Price: $425.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[Cummington, MA]: The Cummington Press, 1947.
Small octavo. Green paper over boards. Extremities and joints rubbed, a few spots to boards, but a good, sound copy,.. more
Price: $425.00
add to cart
THREE ACADEMIC PIECES THE REALM OF RESEMBLANCE SOMEONE PUTS A PINEAPPLE TOGETHER OF IDEAL TIME AND CHOICE.
Stevens, Wallace:
[Cummington, MA]: The Cummington Press, 1947.
Small octavo. Green paper over boards. Light rubbing at crown and toe of spine, otherwise a fine, unfaded copy in.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[Cummington, MA]: The Cummington Press, 1947.
Small octavo. Green paper over boards. Light rubbing at crown and toe of spine, otherwise a fine, unfaded copy in.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
TRANSPORT TO SUMMER.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1947.
Cloth and boards, paper spine label. First edition (1750 copies printed). Usual tanning to gutters of endsheets, else fine in.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1947.
Cloth and boards, paper spine label. First edition (1750 copies printed). Usual tanning to gutters of endsheets, else fine in.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
TRANSPORT TO SUMMER.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1947.
Cloth and boards, paper spine label. First edition (1750 copies printed). Usual tanning to gutters of endsheets, else near fine.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1947.
Cloth and boards, paper spine label. First edition (1750 copies printed). Usual tanning to gutters of endsheets, else near fine.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
TRANSPORT TO SUMMER.
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1947.
Cloth and boards, paper spine label. Usual tanning to gutters of endsheets, half quarter-size brown spot in lower gutter of.. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
New York: Knopf, 1947.
Cloth and boards, paper spine label. Usual tanning to gutters of endsheets, half quarter-size brown spot in lower gutter of.. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
TWO OR THREE IDEAS [caption title].
Stevens, Wallace:
[Np]: University of Mass./THE CEA CRITIC, October 1951.
Printed self wrappers. Small pencil inscription in upper fore-corner corner of upper wrapper, otherwise near fine. First edition. Issued as.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
[Np]: University of Mass./THE CEA CRITIC, October 1951.
Printed self wrappers. Small pencil inscription in upper fore-corner corner of upper wrapper, otherwise near fine. First edition. Issued as.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
VASSAR VIEWED VERACIOUSLY 16 PENCIL SKETCHES....
Stevens, Wallace:
Iowa City: The Windhover Press, [1995].
Quarto. Stiff wrappers, printed paper label. Plates. First edition. As new, at publication price. First edition. Introduction and notes by.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
Iowa City: The Windhover Press, [1995].
Quarto. Stiff wrappers, printed paper label. Plates. First edition. As new, at publication price. First edition. Introduction and notes by.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
VASSAR VIEWED VERACIOUSLY 16 PENCIL SKETCHES....
Stevens, Wallace:
Iowa City: The Windhover Press, [1995].
Quarto. Stiff wrappers, printed paper label. Plates. First edition. As new, at publication price. First edition. Introduction and notes by.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Stevens, Wallace:
Iowa City: The Windhover Press, [1995].
Quarto. Stiff wrappers, printed paper label. Plates. First edition. As new, at publication price. First edition. Introduction and notes by.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
DULCE EST PERICULUM VERSES FROM THE HARVARD ADVOCATE THIRD SERIES 1886-1906.
[Stevens, Wallace]:
Cambridge: The Harvard Advocate, 1906.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth, t.e.g. Spine and edges a bit sunned, with small tan spot on spine, otherwise a very.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
[Stevens, Wallace]:
Cambridge: The Harvard Advocate, 1906.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth, t.e.g. Spine and edges a bit sunned, with small tan spot on spine, otherwise a very.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
THIRTEEN WAYS OF LOOKING AT WALLACE STEVENS A SPECIAL EXHIBITION [wrapper title].
[Stevens, Wallace]:
Los Angeles: Huntington Library, [1975].
Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Photographs and facsimiles. Lower fore-corner bumped, else about fine. First edition. Note by Daniel Woodward. The.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
[Stevens, Wallace]:
Los Angeles: Huntington Library, [1975].
Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Photographs and facsimiles. Lower fore-corner bumped, else about fine. First edition. Note by Daniel Woodward. The.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
ANTHOLOGY OF MAGAZINE VERSE FOR 1915 AND YEAR BOOK OF AMERICAN POETRY.
[Stevens, Wallace]: Braithwaite, William S.: [ed]:
New York: Gomme & Marshall, 1915.
Cloth and boards, paper labels, t.e.g. Forecorners bruised, spine ends and label a bit worn, spine has soft crease from.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
[Stevens, Wallace]: Braithwaite, William S.: [ed]:
New York: Gomme & Marshall, 1915.
Cloth and boards, paper labels, t.e.g. Forecorners bruised, spine ends and label a bit worn, spine has soft crease from.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
ANTHOLOGY OF MAGAZINE VERSE FOR 1921 AND YEAR BOOK OF AMERICAN POETRY.
[Stevens, Wallace]: Braithwaite, William S.: [ed]:
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co., [1921].
Cloth and boards, paper labels. First edition. A very nice copy. Stevens, J.W. Johnson, H.D., Frost, et al. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
[Stevens, Wallace]: Braithwaite, William S.: [ed]:
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co., [1921].
Cloth and boards, paper labels. First edition. A very nice copy. Stevens, J.W. Johnson, H.D., Frost, et al. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
ANTHOLOGY OF MAGAZINE VERSE FOR 1921 AND YEAR BOOK OF AMERICAN POETRY.
[Stevens, Wallace]: Braithwaite, William S.: [ed]:
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co., [1921].
Cloth and boards, paper labels. First edition. Early ownership inscription, corners bumped, a few pencil notes on rear endsheet; a.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Stevens, Wallace]: Braithwaite, William S.: [ed]:
Boston: Small, Maynard & Co., [1921].
Cloth and boards, paper labels. First edition. Early ownership inscription, corners bumped, a few pencil notes on rear endsheet; a.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart





