Results for: Lowry, Malcolm:
THE LETTERS OF MALCOLM LOWRY AND GERALD NOXON 1940-1952.
Lowry, Malcolm, and Gerald Noxon:
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1988.
Boards. First edition. Edited with an Introduction by Paul Tiessen. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm, and Gerald Noxon:
Vancouver: University of British Columbia Press, 1988.
Boards. First edition. Edited with an Introduction by Paul Tiessen. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
DARK AS THE GRAVE WHEREIN MY FRIEND IS LAID.
Lowry, Malcolm:
[New York]: The New American Library, [1968].
Cloth First edition. Edited by Douglas Day and Margerie Lowry. Boards a bit splayed and shelf rubbed, a bit dusty,.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
[New York]: The New American Library, [1968].
Cloth First edition. Edited by Douglas Day and Margerie Lowry. Boards a bit splayed and shelf rubbed, a bit dusty,.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
DARK IS THE GRAVE WHEREIN MY FRIEND IS LAID.
Lowry, Malcolm:
[New York]: NAL, [1968].
Cloth. First edition, edited by Douglas Day and Margerie Lowry. Top edge slightly dusty otherwise near fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
[New York]: NAL, [1968].
Cloth. First edition, edited by Douglas Day and Margerie Lowry. Top edge slightly dusty otherwise near fine in dust jacket... more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
HEAR US O LORD FROM HEAVEN THY DWELLING PLACE.
Lowry, Malcolm:
Philadelphia & New York: Lippincott, [1961].
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Light shelf wear to bottom edge, small crease to crown of spine, otherwise very good in.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
Philadelphia & New York: Lippincott, [1961].
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Light shelf wear to bottom edge, small crease to crown of spine, otherwise very good in.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
OCTOBER FERRY TO GABRIOLA.
Lowry, Malcolm:
New York & Cleveland: World, [1970].
Cloth. First edition. Edited by Margerie Lowry. Fine in very good dust jacket, marred only by the inevitable slight laminate.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
New York & Cleveland: World, [1970].
Cloth. First edition. Edited by Margerie Lowry. Fine in very good dust jacket, marred only by the inevitable slight laminate.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
OCTOBER FERRY TO GABRIOLA.
Lowry, Malcolm:
New York & Cleveland: World, [1970].
Cloth. First edition. Edited by Margerie Lowry. Pencil erasure on corner of free endsheet, else fine in very good dust.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
New York & Cleveland: World, [1970].
Cloth. First edition. Edited by Margerie Lowry. Pencil erasure on corner of free endsheet, else fine in very good dust.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
SELECTED LETTERS OF MALCOLM LOWRY.
Lowry, Malcolm:
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, [1965].
Large octavo. Cloth and boards. Portrait. First edition. Edited by Harvey Breit & Margerie Bonner Lowry. Lightly sunned at edges,.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, [1965].
Large octavo. Cloth and boards. Portrait. First edition. Edited by Harvey Breit & Margerie Bonner Lowry. Lightly sunned at edges,.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
ULTRAMARINE.
Lowry, Malcolm:
London: Jonathan Cape, [1933].
Blue cloth, lettered in white. Cloth a trace darkened at extremities, a few foxmarks to edges, only a modicum of.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
London: Jonathan Cape, [1933].
Blue cloth, lettered in white. Cloth a trace darkened at extremities, a few foxmarks to edges, only a modicum of.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
ULTRAMARINE.
Lowry, Malcolm:
London: Jonathan Cape, [1933].
Gathered signatures bound into drab gray paper wrappers. Some foxing early and late, tanning at edges, short closed tear at.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
London: Jonathan Cape, [1933].
Gathered signatures bound into drab gray paper wrappers. Some foxing early and late, tanning at edges, short closed tear at.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
UNDER THE VOLCANO.
Lowry, Malcolm:
New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, [1947].
Drab wrappers, printed in black.Some use, creases and short tears at wrapper fore-edges, tiny corner chip, short split at toe.. more
Price: $1,200.00
add to cart
Lowry, Malcolm:
New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, [1947].
Drab wrappers, printed in black.Some use, creases and short tears at wrapper fore-edges, tiny corner chip, short split at toe.. more
Price: $1,200.00
add to cart
Presskit for UNDER THE VOLCANO.
[Lowry, Malcolm]:
[Los Angeles]: Universal, [1984].
Six multi-leaf text items and thirteen black and white 8x10 still photographs. Slight rusting to staples, else about fine in.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
[Lowry, Malcolm]:
[Los Angeles]: Universal, [1984].
Six multi-leaf text items and thirteen black and white 8x10 still photographs. Slight rusting to staples, else about fine in.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Presskit for UNDER THE VOLCANO.
[Lowry, Malcolm]:
[Los Angeles]: Universal, [1984].
Eight multi-leaf text items and fourteen black and white 8x10 still photographs. Slight rusting to staples, one terminal leaf detached.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
[Lowry, Malcolm]:
[Los Angeles]: Universal, [1984].
Eight multi-leaf text items and fourteen black and white 8x10 still photographs. Slight rusting to staples, one terminal leaf detached.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
MALCOLM LOWRY A BIOGRAPHY.
[Lowry, Malcolm]: Day, Douglas:
New York: Oxford University Press, 1973.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Illustrations. First edition. Edges a trace dusty, else near fine in very good, price-clipped dust jacket... more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[Lowry, Malcolm]: Day, Douglas:
New York: Oxford University Press, 1973.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Illustrations. First edition. Edges a trace dusty, else near fine in very good, price-clipped dust jacket... more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
MALCOLM LOWRY A BIBLIOGRAPHY.
[Lowry, Malcolm]: Woolmer, J. Howard:
Revere, PA: Woolmer/Brotherston, 1983.
Cloth. Frontis, plates. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Lowry, Malcolm]: Woolmer, J. Howard:
Revere, PA: Woolmer/Brotherston, 1983.
Cloth. Frontis, plates. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart




