Results for: Lee, Robert E.:
" HOW MUCH LAND DOES A MAN NEED"...FROM A STORY BY COUNT LEO TOLSTOY.
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 8 [-12] July 1952.
[1],51 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, with dated revises on various colored papers. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers... more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 8 [-12] July 1952.
[1],51 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, with dated revises on various colored papers. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers... more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
" HOW MUCH LAND DOES A MAN NEED"...FROM A STORY BY COUNT LEO TOLSTOY.
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 8 [-12] July 1952.
[1],51 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, with dated revises on various colored papers. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers... more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 8 [-12] July 1952.
[1],51 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, with dated revises on various colored papers. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers... more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
" THE COPPER PENNY."
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 30 January [- 4 February] 1953.
[1],53leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, with dated revises on blue paper. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Very extensively.. more
Price: $385.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 30 January [- 4 February] 1953.
[1],53leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only, with dated revises on blue paper. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Very extensively.. more
Price: $385.00
add to cart
" THE PRISON WITH THE OPEN DOOR"...(FROM A STORY BY ANTON CHEKHOV).
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 31 January 1953.
[1],54,[1]leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript (one leaf carbon ts), printed on rectos only, with pasteover revises. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Very.. more
Price: $325.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 31 January 1953.
[1],54,[1]leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript (one leaf carbon ts), printed on rectos only, with pasteover revises. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Very.. more
Price: $325.00
add to cart
" FOOLS RUSH IN"...FREELY ADAPTED FROM "THE CRIME OF SYLVESTRE BONNARD" BY ANATOLE FRANCE..
Lawrence, Jerome, and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 2 December 1952.
[1],44 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Lightly sunned at edges, else about fine... more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome, and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 2 December 1952.
[1],44 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Lightly sunned at edges, else about fine... more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
" THE FURY"... (FREELY BASED ON A STORY BY PAUL HEYSE).
Lawrence, Jerome, and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 8 December 1952.
[2],48 leaves, plus revised inserts. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Extensively annotated throughout and.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome, and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 8 December 1952.
[2],48 leaves, plus revised inserts. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Extensively annotated throughout and.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
FIRST MONDAY IN OCTOBER.
Lawrence, Jerome, and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood, New York & London: Samuel French, [1979].
Printed wrappers. A few minor foxmarks to wrappers, else near fine. First edition. Inscribed by Lawrence, and signed by Lee:.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome, and Robert E. Lee:
Hollywood, New York & London: Samuel French, [1979].
Printed wrappers. A few minor foxmarks to wrappers, else near fine. First edition. Inscribed by Lawrence, and signed by Lee:.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
" THE FACE OF PARIS."
Lawrence, Jerome, Robert E. Lee, and Jacques Nahum:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 21 July 1952.
[1],35 leaves, plus loose insert. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Some relevant annotations in.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome, Robert E. Lee, and Jacques Nahum:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 21 July 1952.
[1],35 leaves, plus loose insert. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Some relevant annotations in.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
" MY DOUBLE: AND HOW HE UNDID ME"...FROM A STORY BY EDWARD EVERETT HALE.
Lawrence, Jerome, Robert E. Lee, and Malvin Wald:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 9 March 1953.
7,[1],49 leaves, plus lettered and duplicate revised inserts. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Extensively.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Lawrence, Jerome, Robert E. Lee, and Malvin Wald:
Hollywood: ZIV Television Programs, Inc., 9 March 1953.
7,[1],49 leaves, plus lettered and duplicate revised inserts. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Bradbound in mimeographed wrappers. Extensively.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
SOUNDING BRASS A NEW PLAY ABOUT THE 13TH APOSTLE.
Lee, Robert E.:
New York: Samuel French, [1976].
Printed wrappers. Ink note on ad leaf, else fine. First edition. Inscribed :"For Louis and Bryna [Untermeyer] This will explain.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Lee, Robert E.:
New York: Samuel French, [1976].
Printed wrappers. Ink note on ad leaf, else fine. First edition. Inscribed :"For Louis and Bryna [Untermeyer] This will explain.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
[AUTOGRAPH LETTER, SIGNED, FROM ROBERT E. LEE TO WILLIAM H. KIRKER REGARDING THE RECEIPT OF TARLETON'S HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION].
Lee, Robert E.:
Lexington, Va. March 26, 1869.
[1]p. on ruled paper, 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. One horizontal and two vertical folds. Two small sets of.. more
Price: $15,000.00
add to cart
Lee, Robert E.:
Lexington, Va. March 26, 1869.
[1]p. on ruled paper, 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. One horizontal and two vertical folds. Two small sets of.. more
Price: $15,000.00
add to cart
HEAD-QUARTERS ARMY N. VA....TO THE PEOPLE OF MARLAND [sic]....
[Confederate Imprint]: [Lee, Robert E.]
"Near Frederick Town," [Md.]. Sept. 8, 1862.
Broadside, approximately 6 x 7 1/2 inches. Printed on ruled paper. Early folds, with minor separations repaired on verso in.. more
Price: $12,500.00
add to cart
[Confederate Imprint]: [Lee, Robert E.]
"Near Frederick Town," [Md.]. Sept. 8, 1862.
Broadside, approximately 6 x 7 1/2 inches. Printed on ruled paper. Early folds, with minor separations repaired on verso in.. more
Price: $12,500.00
add to cart
" STRANGER IN A STRANGE LAND" BY ...BASED UPON THE NOVEL BY ROBERT A. HEINLEIN.
[Heinlein, Robert A.]: Reynolds, Lee:
[Np: Reeves Drive Productions/Art Frankel Productions, nd].
[1], 3-137 leaves. Quarto. Brad-bound photographically reproduced typescript. Lacks the first two leaves, a few small stains and creases to.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Heinlein, Robert A.]: Reynolds, Lee:
[Np: Reeves Drive Productions/Art Frankel Productions, nd].
[1], 3-137 leaves. Quarto. Brad-bound photographically reproduced typescript. Lacks the first two leaves, a few small stains and creases to.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE GOLDEN KEY A STUDY OF THE FICTION OF GEORGE MACDONALD.
[MacDonald, George]: Wolff, Robert Lee:
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1961.
Gilt cloth. Plates. First edition. Pencil acquisition inscription of Wilmarth Lewis on front pastedown, otherwise fine in very good or.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[MacDonald, George]: Wolff, Robert Lee:
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1961.
Gilt cloth. Plates. First edition. Pencil acquisition inscription of Wilmarth Lewis on front pastedown, otherwise fine in very good or.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
SANDBURG'S LINCOLN: "LINCOLN, THE UNWILLING WARRIOR [with:] ... "A. LINCOLN, ESQ."
[Sandburg, Carl]: Lawrence, Jerome, Robert E. Lee, and Irene and Louis Kamp:
[Hollywood]: 18 March and 15 April 1974.
[1],62;[1],66 leaves. Two volumes. Mimeographed typescripts, printed on rectos only, brad-bound in printed wrappers. Light soiling and use to first.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
[Sandburg, Carl]: Lawrence, Jerome, Robert E. Lee, and Irene and Louis Kamp:
[Hollywood]: 18 March and 15 April 1974.
[1],62;[1],66 leaves. Two volumes. Mimeographed typescripts, printed on rectos only, brad-bound in printed wrappers. Light soiling and use to first.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart






