Results for: Lawrence, D.H.:
LITERARY LIFELINES THE RICHARD ALDINGTON -- LAWRENCE DURRELL CORRESPONDENCE.
Aldington, Richard, and Lawrence Durrell:
New York: Viking, [1981].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Edited by Ian S. MacNiven and Harry T. Moore. About fine in jacket with crease.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Aldington, Richard, and Lawrence Durrell:
New York: Viking, [1981].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Edited by Ian S. MacNiven and Harry T. Moore. About fine in jacket with crease.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
BORDER RUFFIAN TROUBLES IN KANSAS.
Bailey, Lawrence D.:
Lyndon, Ks. 1899.
[2],101,[1]pp. plus portrait. Original printed wrappers. Minor wear to spine, slight fading to wrappers. Contemporary presentation inscription on titlepage, additional.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Bailey, Lawrence D.:
Lyndon, Ks. 1899.
[2],101,[1]pp. plus portrait. Original printed wrappers. Minor wear to spine, slight fading to wrappers. Contemporary presentation inscription on titlepage, additional.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
UNIVERSE INSIDE ME.
Barth, Lawrence:
New York: Published by the Author, 1957.
Small octavo. Tape-backed printed wrappers. First edition, first book. Tiny creased tear at top edge of lower wrapper, else a.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Barth, Lawrence:
New York: Published by the Author, 1957.
Small octavo. Tape-backed printed wrappers. First edition, first book. Tiny creased tear at top edge of lower wrapper, else a.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE.
Block, Lawrence:
New York: Morrow, [1991].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket with a Canadian sticker over the price. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Block, Lawrence:
New York: Morrow, [1991].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket with a Canadian sticker over the price. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
STANDARDS OF BIBLIOGRAPHICAL DESCRIPTION.
Bühler, Curt F.; James G. McManaway; and Lawrence C. Wroth:
Philadelphia. 1949.
viii,120pp. Original brown cloth. Near fine. The contributors, Bühler on incunabula, McManaway on early English literature, and Wroth on Americana,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Bühler, Curt F.; James G. McManaway; and Lawrence C. Wroth:
Philadelphia. 1949.
viii,120pp. Original brown cloth. Near fine. The contributors, Bühler on incunabula, McManaway on early English literature, and Wroth on Americana,.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
PROEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence et al.:
London: The Fortune Press, [1938].
Cloth. Title-page vignette and decorations. Offset to endsheets from jacket flaps, else a nice copy in lightly soiled and marked.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence et al.:
London: The Fortune Press, [1938].
Cloth. Title-page vignette and decorations. Offset to endsheets from jacket flaps, else a nice copy in lightly soiled and marked.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
WORDSWORTH.
Durrell, Lawrence [ed]:
[Harmondsworth]: Penguin Books, [1973].
Stiff printed wrappers. First edition of this paperback original, issued in the "Poet to Poet" series. American price label on.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence [ed]:
[Harmondsworth]: Penguin Books, [1973].
Stiff printed wrappers. First edition of this paperback original, issued in the "Poet to Poet" series. American price label on.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
A PRIVATE CORRESPONDENCE.
Durrell, Lawrence, and Henry Miller:
New York: Dutton, 1963.
Gilt cloth. First edition, edited by George Wickes. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence, and Henry Miller:
New York: Dutton, 1963.
Gilt cloth. First edition, edited by George Wickes. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
A PRIVATE CORRESPONDENCE.
Durrell, Lawrence, and Henry Miller:
New York: Dutton, 1963.
Cloth. Illustrations. First edition. Edited by George Wickes. Spine ends lightly rubbed, ownership label on pastedown (obscured by jacket flap),.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence, and Henry Miller:
New York: Dutton, 1963.
Cloth. Illustrations. First edition. Edited by George Wickes. Spine ends lightly rubbed, ownership label on pastedown (obscured by jacket flap),.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
ART AND OUTRAGE A CORRESPONDENCE ABOUT HENRY MILLER...WITH INTERMISSIONS BY HENRY MILLER.
Durrell, Lawrence, and Perles, Alfred:
New York: Dutton, 1961.
Patterned paper over boards, stamped in black. Portrait. First U.S. edition. Spine ends slightly bumped, top edge dusty, else very.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence, and Perles, Alfred:
New York: Dutton, 1961.
Patterned paper over boards, stamped in black. Portrait. First U.S. edition. Spine ends slightly bumped, top edge dusty, else very.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
ART AND OUTRAGE. A CORRESPONDENCE ABOUT HENRY MILLER ... WITH INTERMISSIONS BY HENRY MILLER.
Durrell, Lawrence, and Perles, Alfred:
New York: Dutton, 1961.
Cloth and boards. Portrait. First American edition. Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence, and Perles, Alfred:
New York: Dutton, 1961.
Cloth and boards. Portrait. First American edition. Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
" AT EPIDAURUS," contained in NEW HORIZONS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
Chicago. November/December 1940.
III:1. Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Wraps lightly dust soiled at edges, but very good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
Chicago. November/December 1940.
III:1. Small quarto. Printed wrappers. Wraps lightly dust soiled at edges, but very good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
A KEY TO MODERN BRITISH POETRY.
Durrell, Lawrence:
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma, [1964].
Cloth. Second U.S. printing (lst was 1952). Near fine in a price-clipped, lightly soiled dust jacket with a few nicks... more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma, [1964].
Cloth. Second U.S. printing (lst was 1952). Near fine in a price-clipped, lightly soiled dust jacket with a few nicks... more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
ACTE A PLAY.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber & Faber, [1965].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber & Faber, [1965].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
BECCAFICO LE BECFIGUE.
Durrell, Lawrence:
La Licorne: [Privately Printed], 1963.
16mo. Printed wrappers. First edition (parallel translation by F.-J. Temple). One of 150 numbered copies (the entire edition), signed by.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
La Licorne: [Privately Printed], 1963.
16mo. Printed wrappers. First edition (parallel translation by F.-J. Temple). One of 150 numbered copies (the entire edition), signed by.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
COLLECTED POEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1960].
Printed wrappers. Wrappers lightly used and a bit frayed, otherwise very good. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. An.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1960].
Printed wrappers. Wrappers lightly used and a bit frayed, otherwise very good. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. An.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
DEUS LOCI A POEM.
Durrell, Lawrence:
Forio, Ischia: Tip. "Epomeo," 1950.
12mo. Printed pale green wrappers. Trace of sunning to wrappers, otherwise fine, unopened. First edition. one of two hundred copies,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
Forio, Ischia: Tip. "Epomeo," 1950.
12mo. Printed pale green wrappers. Trace of sunning to wrappers, otherwise fine, unopened. First edition. one of two hundred copies,.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
MONSIEUR OR THE PRINCE OF DARKNESS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber, [1974].
Gilt cloth boards. First edition. Slightly cocked, otherwise very good in spine-sunned David Gentleman dust jacket with modest rubbing at.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber, [1974].
Gilt cloth boards. First edition. Slightly cocked, otherwise very good in spine-sunned David Gentleman dust jacket with modest rubbing at.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
MOUNTOLIVE.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1959.
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1959.
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
QUINX OR THE RIPPER'S TALE.
Durrell, Lawrence:
[New York]: Viking, [1985].
Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition of the final volume of Ink ownership inscription on free endsheet,.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
[New York]: Viking, [1985].
Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition of the final volume of
Price: $15.00
add to cart
SAPPHO A PLAY IN VERSE.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber & Faber, [1950].
Cloth. First edition. Tiny bump to bottom edge, else near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. .. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber & Faber, [1950].
Cloth. First edition. Tiny bump to bottom edge, else near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. .. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
SAUVE QUI PEUT.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1965].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket with trivial use at edges. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1965].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket with trivial use at edges. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
SEBASTIAN OR RULING PASSIONS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Viking, [1984].
Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition of the penultimate volume of Very good in dust jacket with.. more
Price: $15.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Viking, [1984].
Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition of the penultimate volume of
Price: $15.00
add to cart
STIFF UPPER LIP LIFE AMONG THE DIPLOMATS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1959.
Pale green boards, lettered in white. First U.S. edition. Fugitive coloring to the boards a bit faded, but a very.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1959.
Pale green boards, lettered in white. First U.S. edition. Fugitive coloring to the boards a bit faded, but a very.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
THE BLACK BOOK.
Durrell, Lawrence:
Paris: Olympia Press, [1959].
Printed wrappers. Fore-edges thumb soiled, else a near fine copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Second edition, with a new preface... more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
Paris: Olympia Press, [1959].
Printed wrappers. Fore-edges thumb soiled, else a near fine copy in edgeworn dust jacket. Second edition, with a new preface... more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
THE BLACK BOOK.
Durrell, Lawrence:
Paris: Olympia Press, [1959].
Printed wrappers. Second edition, with a new preface. Fore-edges thumb smudged, slight marginal discoloration to front free endsheet, else very.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
Paris: Olympia Press, [1959].
Printed wrappers. Second edition, with a new preface. Fore-edges thumb smudged, slight marginal discoloration to front free endsheet, else very.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE BLACK BOOK.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1960.
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Very good copy in lightly rubbed and spotted dust jacket. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1960.
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Very good copy in lightly rubbed and spotted dust jacket. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
THE IKONS AND OTHER POEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1966].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected proof copy of the first edition. Soft vertical crease, otherwise a very nice copy. .. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1966].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected proof copy of the first edition. Soft vertical crease, otherwise a very nice copy. .. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
THE IKONS AND OTHER POEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1966].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in faintly sunned dust jacket. .. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1966].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in faintly sunned dust jacket. .. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
THE IKONS AND OTHER POEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber, [1966].
Cloth. First edition. Offset on free endleaves delimited by jacket flaps, small ink gift inscription on free endsheet, else fine.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber, [1966].
Cloth. First edition. Offset on free endleaves delimited by jacket flaps, small ink gift inscription on free endsheet, else fine.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
THE PLANT MAGIC MAN.
Durrell, Lawrence:
Santa Barbara: Capra Press Chapbook #5, 1973.
Decorated boards. Photos and illus. First edition, limited issue. One of two hundred numbered copies, specially bound and signed by.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
Santa Barbara: Capra Press Chapbook #5, 1973.
Decorated boards. Photos and illus. First edition, limited issue. One of two hundred numbered copies, specially bound and signed by.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
THE RED LIMBO LINGO. A POETRY NOTEBOOK.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1971.
Quarto. Cloth. First American edition. One of 500 copies for American distribution. Fine in slipcase. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, 1971.
Quarto. Cloth. First American edition. One of 500 copies for American distribution. Fine in slipcase. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
THE TREE OF IDLENESS AND OTHER POEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1955].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket with trace of tanning at spine and edges. .. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber and Faber, [1955].
Cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket with trace of tanning at spine and edges. .. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
TUNC.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, [1968].
Cloth. First American edition. Signed by the author on the front blank, as often. Fine in near fine, price- clipped.. more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, [1968].
Cloth. First American edition. Signed by the author on the front blank, as often. Fine in near fine, price- clipped.. more
Price: $60.00
add to cart
TUNC.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber, [1968].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition, signed by the author on the half-title. Wrappers faintly sunned at.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber, [1968].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition, signed by the author on the half-title. Wrappers faintly sunned at.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
TUNC.
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, [1968].
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with very minor edge wear. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, [1968].
Cloth. First U.S. edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with very minor edge wear. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
VEGA AND OTHER POEMS.
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber & Faber, [1973].
Cloth. First edition. A fine copy in a lightly smudged jacket with a tiny nick to the top of the.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Durrell, Lawrence:
London: Faber & Faber, [1973].
Cloth. First edition. A fine copy in a lightly smudged jacket with a tiny nick to the top of the.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
CITY LIGHTS JOURNAL NUMBER TWO.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence, et al [eds]:
San Francisco: City Lights Books, [1964].
Pictorial wrappers. Illustrations. First (and only) edition. A few smudges, pencil erasure on title, but very good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence, et al [eds]:
San Francisco: City Lights Books, [1964].
Pictorial wrappers. Illustrations. First (and only) edition. A few smudges, pencil erasure on title, but very good. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
AFTER THE CRIES OF THE BIRDS.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
San Francisco: David Haselwood, 1967.
Printed wrappers. First edition. Very good. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
San Francisco: David Haselwood, 1967.
Printed wrappers. First edition. Very good. .. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
FUCLOCK.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
London: First Publication, 1968.
Folded folio broadside. Illustration by Jutta Werner. First edition. Very good. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
London: First Publication, 1968.
Folded folio broadside. Illustration by Jutta Werner. First edition. Very good. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
LOVE IN THE DAYS OF RAGE.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, [1988].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Promotional matter laid in. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
New York: Dutton, [1988].
Cloth and boards. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Promotional matter laid in. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
OPEN EYE.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
Cambridge: The Pomegranate Press, 1973.
Oblong folio broadside. Illustrated with an original lino- cut by the printer, K. Klopp. First edition. One of 250 numbered.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
Cambridge: The Pomegranate Press, 1973.
Oblong folio broadside. Illustrated with an original lino- cut by the printer, K. Klopp. First edition. One of 250 numbered.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
STARTING FROM SAN FRANCISCO.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
[Norfolk]: New Directions, [1961].
Oblong octavo. Pictorial boards. Boards show light, inevitable rubbing, but a very good copy. First edition. Intact, in the rear,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
[Norfolk]: New Directions, [1961].
Oblong octavo. Pictorial boards. Boards show light, inevitable rubbing, but a very good copy. First edition. Intact, in the rear,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
TENTATIVE DESCRIPTION OF A DINNER GIVEN TO PROMOTE THE IMPEACHMENT OF PRESIDENT EISENHOWER.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
[San Francisco: Golden Mountain Press, 1958].
Printed wrappers. Second printing of the first edition, with the publisher's logo printed in black. Corners and spine ends bumped,.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
[San Francisco: Golden Mountain Press, 1958].
Printed wrappers. Second printing of the first edition, with the publisher's logo printed in black. Corners and spine ends bumped,.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
THE SEA & OURSELVES AT CAPE ANN.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
Madison: Red Ozier, 1979.
Printed wrappers. Illustrated by Janet Morgan. First edition. One of 200 copies, signed by the author. Fine. .. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
Madison: Red Ozier, 1979.
Printed wrappers. Illustrated by Janet Morgan. First edition. One of 200 copies, signed by the author. Fine. .. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
THESE ARE MY RIVERS NEW & SELECTED POEMS 1955-1993.
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
[New York]: New Directions, [1993].
Gilt cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Publisher's promotional letter laid in. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence:
[New York]: New Directions, [1993].
Gilt cloth. First edition. Fine in dust jacket. Publisher's promotional letter laid in. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
THE AMERICAN COAST PILOT; CONTAINING THE COURSES AND DISTANCES BETWEEN THE PRINCIPAL HARBOURS, CAPES AND HEADLANDS....
Furlong, Lawrence:
Newburyport, Ma.: Printed by Edmund M. Blunt, 1800.
251pp. plus [5]pp. of advertisements. Contemporary calf, gilt morocco label, spine ruled in gilt. Calf moderately scuffed and worn, joints.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
Furlong, Lawrence:
Newburyport, Ma.: Printed by Edmund M. Blunt, 1800.
251pp. plus [5]pp. of advertisements. Contemporary calf, gilt morocco label, spine ruled in gilt. Calf moderately scuffed and worn, joints.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
THE AMERICAN COAST PILOT; CONTAINING THE COURSES AND DISTANCES BETWEEN THE PRINCIPAL HARBOURS, CAPES AND HEADLANDS....Corrected and Improved by the Most Experienced Pilots in the United States.
Furlong, Lawrence:
Newburyport, Ma.: Printed by Edmund M. Blunt, 1798.
172,[4],[173]-239,[1]pp. Errata leaf pasted to front pastedown, as usual, and with a scarce "Instruction" leaf pasted to the rear pastedown... more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
Furlong, Lawrence:
Newburyport, Ma.: Printed by Edmund M. Blunt, 1798.
172,[4],[173]-239,[1]pp. Errata leaf pasted to front pastedown, as usual, and with a scarce "Instruction" leaf pasted to the rear pastedown... more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
THE SOUTHERN THIRD CLASS BOOK: A SELECTION OF EASY LESSONS, INTENDED FOR THE YOUNGER CLASS IN THE SCHOOLS OF THE SOUTHERN AND WESTERN STATES.
Griffin, Sarah Lawrence:
Macon: Benjamin F. Griffin, 1841.
[2],iv,124pp. 12mo. Contemporary printed boards. Front cover detached, rear hinge cracked but cords holding. First signature loose, minor foxing. Good... more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
Griffin, Sarah Lawrence:
Macon: Benjamin F. Griffin, 1841.
[2],iv,124pp. 12mo. Contemporary printed boards. Front cover detached, rear hinge cracked but cords holding. First signature loose, minor foxing. Good... more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
WORDS SOUNDS AND POWER AN EVOCATION OF THE HEARD AND MIND OF RASTAFARI THROUGH THE WORDS AND IMAGES OF DR. BONGO U. AND THE BRETHREN OF ST. JAMES PARISH, MONTEGO BAY, JAMAICA, W.I.
Jasud, Lawrence:
[Columbus, OH]: Logan Elm Press, 1991.
Quarto. Cloth and gilt cannabis-hemp paper over upper board. Photographs. Color illustrations. Fine. First edition. Printed in four colors. One.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Jasud, Lawrence:
[Columbus, OH]: Logan Elm Press, 1991.
Quarto. Cloth and gilt cannabis-hemp paper over upper board. Photographs. Color illustrations. Fine. First edition. Printed in four colors. One.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart





