Results for: Joyce, James:
THE JAMES JOYCE REVIEW.
James Joyce Review.
New York. 2 February 1957 through 1959.
I:1-3; II:1/2, and III:1/2. Five issues (including two double numbers). Printed wrappers. Wrappers a trifle darkened, a few notes on.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
James Joyce Review.
New York. 2 February 1957 through 1959.
I:1-3; II:1/2, and III:1/2. Five issues (including two double numbers). Printed wrappers. Wrappers a trifle darkened, a few notes on.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
TWO ESSAYS....
Joyce, James, and F.J.C. Skeffington:
Minneapolis: McCosh's Book Store, 1957.
Cloth. First edition in this format, reprinting the text of the 1901 original. One of five hundred copies. Fine, without.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Joyce, James, and F.J.C. Skeffington:
Minneapolis: McCosh's Book Store, 1957.
Cloth. First edition in this format, reprinting the text of the 1901 original. One of five hundred copies. Fine, without.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
"CONTINUATION OF A WORK IN PROGRESS," contained in TRANSITION 22.
Joyce, James:
The Hague: Servire Press, February 1933.
Pictorial wrappers (by Sophie Tauber-Arp). Wrappers a bit darkened and faintly soiled, spine ends worn, a few small marginal spots,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
The Hague: Servire Press, February 1933.
Pictorial wrappers (by Sophie Tauber-Arp). Wrappers a bit darkened and faintly soiled, spine ends worn, a few small marginal spots,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
"CONTINUATION OF A WORK IN PROGRESS," contained in TRANSITION AN INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP FOR ORPHIC CREATION. 22.
Joyce, James:
The Hague: Servire Press, February 1933.
Pictorial wrappers (by Sophie Tauber-Arp). Wrappers a bit dustmarked at edges, light soiling to white portions of wrappers, small nick.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
The Hague: Servire Press, February 1933.
Pictorial wrappers (by Sophie Tauber-Arp). Wrappers a bit dustmarked at edges, light soiling to white portions of wrappers, small nick.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
"Ibsen's New Drama," contained in CONTOUR QUARTERLY.
Joyce, James:
Berkeley. Summer 1948.
Whole number three. Large octavo. silk screened pictorial wrappers. Staples a bit rusty, but very good. Edited by Chris and.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Berkeley. Summer 1948.
Whole number three. Large octavo. silk screened pictorial wrappers. Staples a bit rusty, but very good. Edited by Chris and.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
ANNA LIVIA PLURABELLE ... WITH A PREFACE BY PADRAIC COLUM.
Joyce, James:
New York: Crosby Gaige, 1928.
Gilt cloth, t.e.g. Trace of faint rubbing at toe of spine, light, neat pencil acquisition note on free endsheet (dated.. more
Price: $4,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Crosby Gaige, 1928.
Gilt cloth, t.e.g. Trace of faint rubbing at toe of spine, light, neat pencil acquisition note on free endsheet (dated.. more
Price: $4,500.00
add to cart
AUSGEWAHLTE PROSA AUSGEWAHLT UND EINGELEITET VON T.S. ELIOT.
Joyce, James:
Zurich: Die Arche, [1951].
Gilt cloth. First Zurich edition in German (also published in Munich the same year), with translations by various hands. A.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Zurich: Die Arche, [1951].
Gilt cloth. First Zurich edition in German (also published in Munich the same year), with translations by various hands. A.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
CHAMBER MUSIC.
Joyce, James:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1918.
Small octavo. Gray wrappers, printed in black. Tiny spot on front wrapper, front endsheet slightly dusty, a few minor nicks.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1918.
Small octavo. Gray wrappers, printed in black. Tiny spot on front wrapper, front endsheet slightly dusty, a few minor nicks.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
CHAMBER MUSIC.
Joyce, James:
Boston: The Cornhill Company, [1918].
Gilt green cloth. A lovely copy in glassine wrapper, fine or better. First U.S. edition, unauthorized. This is one of.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Boston: The Cornhill Company, [1918].
Gilt green cloth. A lovely copy in glassine wrapper, fine or better. First U.S. edition, unauthorized. This is one of.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
CHAMBER MUSIC.
Joyce, James:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1918.
Small octavo. Gray wrappers, printed in black. Wrappers a bit soiled and discolored along spine and edges, tiny nicks and.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1918.
Small octavo. Gray wrappers, printed in black. Wrappers a bit soiled and discolored along spine and edges, tiny nicks and.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
CHAMBER MUSIC.
Joyce, James:
London: The Egoist Press, 1923.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Early small bookplate on pastedown, typical offsetting to endsheets, head and toe of spine frayed,.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: The Egoist Press, 1923.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Early small bookplate on pastedown, typical offsetting to endsheets, head and toe of spine frayed,.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
CHAMBER MUSIC.
Joyce, James:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1907.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Ornamental title border. Spine faintly sunned, endsheets a bit tanned, with faint binding adhesive discoloration.. more
Price: $4,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1907.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt. Ornamental title border. Spine faintly sunned, endsheets a bit tanned, with faint binding adhesive discoloration.. more
Price: $4,500.00
add to cart
DANIEL DEFOE.
Joyce, James:
Buffalo: SUNY Buffalo, 1964.
Printed wrappers. First edition, edited and translated by Joseph Prescott. Issued as the whole of I:1 of BUFFALO STUDIES. Inscribed.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Buffalo: SUNY Buffalo, 1964.
Printed wrappers. First edition, edited and translated by Joseph Prescott. Issued as the whole of I:1 of BUFFALO STUDIES. Inscribed.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
DANIEL DEFOE.
Joyce, James:
Buffalo: SUNY Buffalo, 1964.
Printed wrappers. First edition, edited and translated by Joseph Prescott. Issued as the whole of I:1 of BUFFALO STUDIES. Slight.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Buffalo: SUNY Buffalo, 1964.
Printed wrappers. First edition, edited and translated by Joseph Prescott. Issued as the whole of I:1 of BUFFALO STUDIES. Slight.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
ESSAIS CRITIQUES.
Joyce, James:
[Paris]: Gallimard, [1966].
Printed wrappers. First edition in French, trade issue, after forty-one copies on vélin pur fil. Translated by Elisabeth Janvier. An.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
[Paris]: Gallimard, [1966].
Printed wrappers. First edition in French, trade issue, after forty-one copies on vélin pur fil. Translated by Elisabeth Janvier. An.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
FINNEGANS WAKE FRAGMENTS...SUIVIS DE ANNA LIVIA PLURABELLE.
Joyce, James:
[Paris]: nrf / Gallimard, [1962].
Printed wrappers. A fine, unopened copy. First edition, limited issue, of these adaptations into French by Andre du Bouchet, accompanied.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
[Paris]: nrf / Gallimard, [1962].
Printed wrappers. A fine, unopened copy. First edition, limited issue, of these adaptations into French by Andre du Bouchet, accompanied.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
FINNEGANS WAKE.
Joyce, James:
London & New York: Faber and Faber / The Viking Press, 1939.
Large octavo. Gilt polished buckram, t.e.g., fore and bottom edges untrimmed. Minute bump to one lower fore- tip, otherwise fine.. more
Price: $20,000.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London & New York: Faber and Faber / The Viking Press, 1939.
Large octavo. Gilt polished buckram, t.e.g., fore and bottom edges untrimmed. Minute bump to one lower fore- tip, otherwise fine.. more
Price: $20,000.00
add to cart
FINNEGANS WAKE.
Joyce, James:
London: Faber and Faber, [1939].
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Usual tan offset from free endsheets to facing pages, otherwise a fine, bright copy in dust.. more
Price: $6,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: Faber and Faber, [1939].
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Usual tan offset from free endsheets to facing pages, otherwise a fine, bright copy in dust.. more
Price: $6,500.00
add to cart
FINNEGANS WAKE.
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, 1939.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Distinctive, and somewhat large, pictorial bookplate on pastedown, light dust- soiling to top edge, otherwise near.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, 1939.
Large octavo. Gilt cloth. Distinctive, and somewhat large, pictorial bookplate on pastedown, light dust- soiling to top edge, otherwise near.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
GIACOMO JOYCE.
Joyce, James:
London: Faber, [1969].
Cloth. Portrait. Facsimiles. Second impression of the first British trade edition. Poet Cid Corman's copy, with his dated ownership signature.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: Faber, [1969].
Cloth. Portrait. Facsimiles. Second impression of the first British trade edition. Poet Cid Corman's copy, with his dated ownership signature.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
GIACOMO JOYCE....
Joyce, James:
[Paris]: Gallimard, [1973].
Printed wrappers. First edition in French, translated by Andre du Bouchet. Richard Ellmann's introduction and notes were translated by Yves.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
[Paris]: Gallimard, [1973].
Printed wrappers. First edition in French, translated by Andre du Bouchet. Richard Ellmann's introduction and notes were translated by Yves.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
GIACOMO JOYCE...INTERPRETED BY SUSAN WEIL.
Joyce, James:
New York: Vincent FitzGerald & Co., 1989.
Small folio (35.5 x 25 cm). Linen over boards, with stiff- handmade paper endleaves. The crown of the spine is.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Vincent FitzGerald & Co., 1989.
Small folio (35.5 x 25 cm). Linen over boards, with stiff- handmade paper endleaves. The crown of the spine is.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
GIACOMO JOYCE...WITH AN INTRODUCTION AND NOTES BY RICHARD ELLMANN.
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, [1968].
Cloth and boards, printed label. Illustrations and 2 fold-out facsimiles. First edition. Backstrip faintly sunned and spine lettering a bit.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, [1968].
Cloth and boards, printed label. Illustrations and 2 fold-out facsimiles. First edition. Backstrip faintly sunned and spine lettering a bit.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
GIACOMO JOYCE...WITH INTRODUCTION AND NOTES BY RICHARD ELLMANN.
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, [1968].
Cloth and boards. Folding facsimiles. First edition. Bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise fine in very good slipcase, with publisher's label,.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, [1968].
Cloth and boards. Folding facsimiles. First edition. Bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise fine in very good slipcase, with publisher's label,.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
GIACOMO JOYCE...WITH INTRODUCTION AND NOTES BY RICHARD ELLMANN.
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, [1968].
Cloth and boards. Folding facsimile. First edition. Spine stamping a bit dull, else very good in slipcase. .. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Viking, [1968].
Cloth and boards. Folding facsimile. First edition. Spine stamping a bit dull, else very good in slipcase. .. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
HAVETH CHILDERS EVERYWHERE. FRAGMENT FROM WORK IN PROGRESS.
Joyce, James:
Paris: Henry Babou and Jack Kahane, 1930.
Quarto. Printed wrappers. A fine copy in glassine with some tanning to the spine, in edgeworn and slightly marked slipcase.. more
Price: $17,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Paris: Henry Babou and Jack Kahane, 1930.
Quarto. Printed wrappers. A fine copy in glassine with some tanning to the spine, in edgeworn and slightly marked slipcase.. more
Price: $17,500.00
add to cart
JAMES JOYCE IN PADUA.
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, [1977].
Cloth and boards. Edited and translated by Louis Berrone. First U.S. edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, [1977].
Cloth and boards. Edited and translated by Louis Berrone. First U.S. edition. Fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
JAMES JOYCE IN PADUA.
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, [1977].
Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition, edited and translated by Louis Berrone. Poet/translator Cid Corman's copy, with his ownership inscription.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, [1977].
Cloth and boards. First U.S. edition, edited and translated by Louis Berrone. Poet/translator Cid Corman's copy, with his ownership inscription.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
JAMES JOYCE IN PADUA.
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, [1977].
Cloth and boards. Edited and translated by Louis Berrone. First U.S. edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, [1977].
Cloth and boards. Edited and translated by Louis Berrone. First U.S. edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
LETTERS OF JAMES JOYCE VOLUME I [through] VOLUME III.
Joyce, James:
New York: The Viking Press, [1966].
Three volumes. Large, thick octavos. Gilt cloth. A fine set, in dust jackets, and lightly rubbed slipcase. Corrected edition of.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: The Viking Press, [1966].
Three volumes. Large, thick octavos. Gilt cloth. A fine set, in dust jackets, and lightly rubbed slipcase. Corrected edition of.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
LETTERS OF....
Joyce, James:
New York: The Viking Press, 1957.
Large octavo. Cloth. Photographs. First edition of the first volume, edited by Stuart Gilbert. Fine and bright in very good,.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: The Viking Press, 1957.
Large octavo. Cloth. Photographs. First edition of the first volume, edited by Stuart Gilbert. Fine and bright in very good,.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
POMES PENYEACH.
Joyce, James:
Paris: Shakespeare and Company, 1927.
16mo. Printed pale green boards. Errata slip. An unusually nice copy, near fine, with the fragile backstrip intact and only.. more
Price: $950.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Paris: Shakespeare and Company, 1927.
16mo. Printed pale green boards. Errata slip. An unusually nice copy, near fine, with the fragile backstrip intact and only.. more
Price: $950.00
add to cart
STEPHEN HERO A PART OF THE FIRST DRAFT OF PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG MAN... EDITED FROM THE MANUSCRIPT IN THE HARVARD COLLEGE LIBRARY BY THEODORE SPENCER..
Joyce, James:
[New York]: New Directions, [1944].
Cloth. Second printing of the first U.S. edition (binding and trim size differing from the first printing). Bookplate, else very.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
[New York]: New Directions, [1944].
Cloth. Second printing of the first U.S. edition (binding and trim size differing from the first printing). Bookplate, else very.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
STORIELLA AS SHE IS SYUNG.
Joyce, James:
[London: Corvinus Press, 1937].
Large quarto. Full orange vellum, stamped in gilt. Typical isolated black flecking to paper characteristic of this book, minor rubbing.. more
Price: $5,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
[London: Corvinus Press, 1937].
Large quarto. Full orange vellum, stamped in gilt. Typical isolated black flecking to paper characteristic of this book, minor rubbing.. more
Price: $5,500.00
add to cart
ULYSSES ... WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY STUART GILBERT AND ILLUSTRATIONS BY HENRI MATISSE.
Joyce, James:
New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1935.
Quarto. Cloth, decorated in gilt and blind. Illustrated with six original etchings, accompanied by reproductions of the preliminary sketches. Trace.. more
Price: $28,500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: The Limited Editions Club, 1935.
Quarto. Cloth, decorated in gilt and blind. Illustrated with six original etchings, accompanied by reproductions of the preliminary sketches. Trace.. more
Price: $28,500.00
add to cart
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
Paris: Shakespeare and Company, 1927.
Oblong octavo. Original blue wrappers. Extremities somewhat shelfworn, with small sliver loss at crown of lower joint, a few creases.. more
Price: $10,000.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Paris: Shakespeare and Company, 1927.
Oblong octavo. Original blue wrappers. Extremities somewhat shelfworn, with small sliver loss at crown of lower joint, a few creases.. more
Price: $10,000.00
add to cart
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
Hamburg, Paris & Bologna: The Odyssey Press, [1932].
Two volumes. Printed wrappers. First two volume printing of this text, revised at Joyce's request by Stuart Gilbert. Minor darkening.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Hamburg, Paris & Bologna: The Odyssey Press, [1932].
Two volumes. Printed wrappers. First two volume printing of this text, revised at Joyce's request by Stuart Gilbert. Minor darkening.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
[Frankfurt am Main]: Suhrkamp Verlag, [1975].
Two volumes. Cloth, gilt leather labels. First printing in this format of Hans Wollschlager's translation into German, issued as volumes.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
[Frankfurt am Main]: Suhrkamp Verlag, [1975].
Two volumes. Cloth, gilt leather labels. First printing in this format of Hans Wollschlager's translation into German, issued as volumes.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
London: John Lane The Bodley Head, [1936].
Large, thick quarto. Full cream colored calf vellum decorated in gilt with a Homeric bow designed by Eric Gill, t.e.g.,.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
London: John Lane The Bodley Head, [1936].
Large, thick quarto. Full cream colored calf vellum decorated in gilt with a Homeric bow designed by Eric Gill, t.e.g.,.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
ULYSSES.
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, 1934.
White cloth, stamped in red and black. Some light foxing to the cloth, small bookseller's original price ticket on rear.. more
Price: $3,750.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
New York: Random House, 1934.
White cloth, stamped in red and black. Some light foxing to the cloth, small bookseller's original price ticket on rear.. more
Price: $3,750.00
add to cart
VERBANNTE. SCHAUSPIEL IN DREI AKTEN.
Joyce, James:
Zurich: Rascher & Cie, Verlag, 1919.
Printed wrappers. Errata slip. Forest green wrappers faded at edges, usual tanning to textblock, otherwise a very nice, unopened copy... more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
Joyce, James:
Zurich: Rascher & Cie, Verlag, 1919.
Printed wrappers. Errata slip. Forest green wrappers faded at edges, usual tanning to textblock, otherwise a very nice, unopened copy... more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
A WAKE NEWSLITTER.
[Joyce, James]:
Newcastle, NSW. February 1964 through June 1971.
I:6 through IV:4, and V:1 through VIII:3 (i.e. wanting IV:5 & 6). Forty-five issues. Printed wrappers. Occasional light smudging or.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]:
Newcastle, NSW. February 1964 through June 1971.
I:6 through IV:4, and V:1 through VIII:3 (i.e. wanting IV:5 & 6). Forty-five issues. Printed wrappers. Occasional light smudging or.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
DIE FÄHRE.
[Joyce, James]:
Munich: Willi Weismann Verlag, [1946].
I:6. Large octavo. Printed wrappers. Very good. Edited by Hans Hennecke and Herbert Burgmüller. Includes, most notably, Georg Goyert's translation.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]:
Munich: Willi Weismann Verlag, [1946].
I:6. Large octavo. Printed wrappers. Very good. Edited by Hans Hennecke and Herbert Burgmüller. Includes, most notably, Georg Goyert's translation.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
IN MEMORIAM JAMES JOYCE. HERAUSGEGEBEN VON C. GIEDION- WELCKER.
[Joyce, James]:
Zurich: Fretz & Wasmuth Verlag, [1941].
Stiff boards, stamped in gilt. Frontis and plates. Neat ink name, slight darkening, slight wear at edges, otherwise a very.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]:
Zurich: Fretz & Wasmuth Verlag, [1941].
Stiff boards, stamped in gilt. Frontis and plates. Neat ink name, slight darkening, slight wear at edges, otherwise a very.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
IN MEMORIAM JAMES JOYCE. HERAUSGEGEBEN VON C. GIEDION- WELCKER.
[Joyce, James]:
Zurich: Fretz & Wasmuth Verlag, [1979].
Stiff board covers, stamped in gilt. Frontis and plates. Fine. Facsimile reprinting (1000 copies) of the 1941 original, this being.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]:
Zurich: Fretz & Wasmuth Verlag, [1979].
Stiff board covers, stamped in gilt. Frontis and plates. Fine. Facsimile reprinting (1000 copies) of the 1941 original, this being.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
JAMES JOYCE I **.
[Joyce, James]:
Paris: M.J. Minard / Lettres Modernes, [Winter 1959-60].
Printed wrappers. First edition, issued as the second part of the >Configuration Critique #4< devoted to Joyce. Fine in lightly.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]:
Paris: M.J. Minard / Lettres Modernes, [Winter 1959-60].
Printed wrappers. First edition, issued as the second part of the >Configuration Critique #4< devoted to Joyce. Fine in lightly.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Souvenir Book for:] JAMES JOYCE'S ULYSSES.
[Joyce, James]:
[New York: National Publishers, 1967].
[32]pp. Quarto. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Profusely illustrated. A trace of edgewear and rubbing to wrappers, a few blind impressions/scratches to.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]:
[New York: National Publishers, 1967].
[32]pp. Quarto. Stiff pictorial wrappers. Profusely illustrated. A trace of edgewear and rubbing to wrappers, a few blind impressions/scratches to.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
JAMES JOYCE AND HIS WORLD.
[Joyce, James]: Anderson, Chester G.:
New York: Viking / Studio, [1968].
Small quarto. Cloth. Profusely illustrated. First U.S. edition. Faintly dusty, else near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]: Anderson, Chester G.:
New York: Viking / Studio, [1968].
Small quarto. Cloth. Profusely illustrated. First U.S. edition. Faintly dusty, else near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
JAMES JOYCE AND HIS WORLD.
[Joyce, James]: Anderson, Chester:
New York: Viking/Studio, [1968].
Cloth. Photographs. First edition, American issue (British sheets). Near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]: Anderson, Chester:
New York: Viking/Studio, [1968].
Cloth. Photographs. First edition, American issue (British sheets). Near fine in dust jacket. .. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
STUDIES IN STRUCTURE THE STAGES OF THE SPIRITUAL LIFE IN FOUR MODERN AUTHORS.
[Joyce, James]: Andreach, Robert J.:
[New York]: Fordham University Press, 1964.
Cloth. First edition. Joyce, Gerard Manly Hopkins, Eliot and Hart Crane. Near fine in lightly used dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
[Joyce, James]: Andreach, Robert J.:
[New York]: Fordham University Press, 1964.
Cloth. First edition. Joyce, Gerard Manly Hopkins, Eliot and Hart Crane. Near fine in lightly used dust jacket. .. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart


















