address

Results for: Johnson, Lionel:


POEMS BY....
Johnson, Lionel:
London & Boston: Elkin Mathews & Copeland & Day, 1895.
Original polished brown buckram, spine stamped in gilt, title printed in black and red. Corners a bit bumped, crown of.. more
Price: $13,500.00
add to cart
POEMS.
Johnson, Lionel:
London & Boston: Elkin Mathews / Copeland & Day, 1895.
Pale blue boards. Pictorial title. First trade edition, preceded by the limited edition of twenty-five deluxe copies. One of 750.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
POEMS.
Johnson, Lionel:
London & Boston: Elkin Mathews / Copeland & Day, 1895.
Pale blue boards. Pictorial title. First trade edition, preceded by the limited edition of twenty-five deluxe copies. One of 750.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
SOME WINCHESTER LETTERS....
Johnson, Lionel:
London: George Allen & Unwin, [1919].
Vegetable parchment-backed boards. First edition. With an unsigned introduction. Endsheets darkened, spine tanned, boards a bit soiled and worn, but.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
THE ART OF THOMAS HARDY...WITH A PORTRAIT ETCHED FROM LIFE BY WILLIAM STRANG AND A BIBLIOGRAPHY BY JOHN LANE.
Johnson, Lionel:
London & New York: Elkin Mathews & John Lane / Dodd, Mead and Co., 1894.
Polished green buckram. Engraved portrait by Strang. 14pp. catalogue. Spine a bit sunned and marked, as often, but a very.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
THREE POEMS.
Johnson, Lionel:
Ysleta [Tx]: Edwin B. Hill, 1928.
Stiff printed wrappers. First edition in book form. Introductory note by Vincent Starrett. Although there is no explicit limitation statement,.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
TWENTY-ONE POEMS BY... SELECTED BY WILLIAM BUTLER YEATS.
Johnson, Lionel:
Portland: Thomas B. Mosher, 1908.
Small octavo. Boards, paper labels. First edition thus, a reprint of the 1904 Dun Emer Press edition, with seven additional.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
THE SONG OF THE SWORD AND OTHER VERSES.
[Johnson, Lionel]: Henley, W.E.:
London: David Nutt, 1892.
Small octavo. Gilt green cloth, t.e.g. Extremities sunned, some bubbling to cloth, a good copy. First edition, ordinary issue, of.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
THE LIFE AND DEATH OF JASON A POEM....
[Johnson, Lionel]: Morris, William:
London: Ellis & White, 1882.
Original red cloth, printed spine label. Small broadsheet listing Morris's works distributed by Reeves & Turner tipped to endsheet. Cloth.. more
Price: $450.00
add to cart
POETICAL WORKS OF....
[Pound, Ezra]: Johnson, Lionel:
London: Elkin Mathews, 1915.
Green cloth, beveled edges. Portrait. Endsheets a bit foxed, spine stamping dull, extremities a bit worn, early pencil name on.. more
Price: $375.00
add to cart