Results for: Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
DEAR SCOTT/DEAR MAX THE FITZGERALD PERKINS CORREPONDENCE.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott, and Maxwell Perkins:
New York: Scribner, [1971].
Quarto. Tape-backed wrappers. Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson Bryer. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. With the occasional.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott, and Maxwell Perkins:
New York: Scribner, [1971].
Quarto. Tape-backed wrappers. Edited by John Kuehl and Jackson Bryer. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition. With the occasional.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
"- AND A FEW MISSING WORDS WOULD DESTROY SO MUCH" [wrapper title].
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
[Bloomfield Hills / Columbia]: Privately printed for distribution at The Conference on Editing and American Literature, [at the]
Quarto. Oblong sheet, folded to three panels, printed recto only. First edition. One of two hundred numbered copies initialed by.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
[Bloomfield Hills / Columbia]: Privately printed for distribution at The Conference on Editing and American Literature, [at the]
Quarto. Oblong sheet, folded to three panels, printed recto only. First edition. One of two hundred numbered copies initialed by.. more
Price: $100.00
add to cart
ALL THE SAD YOUNG MEN.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.
Green cloth, stamped in gilt. First edition, probable first printing, with no signs of type wear at the three points.. more
Price: $5,500.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.
Green cloth, stamped in gilt. First edition, probable first printing, with no signs of type wear at the three points.. more
Price: $5,500.00
add to cart
ALL THE SAD YOUNG MEN.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt and blind. Expert restorations to spine extremities and joints, light foxing to prelims, small discoloration.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt and blind. Expert restorations to spine extremities and joints, light foxing to prelims, small discoloration.. more
Price: $35,000.00
add to cart
FLAPPERS AND PHILOSOPHERS.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt and blind. Expert restorations to head and toe of spine and joints. A good, sound.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920.
Green cloth, lettered in gilt and blind. Expert restorations to head and toe of spine and joints. A good, sound.. more
Price: $55,000.00
add to cart
LETTERS TO HIS DAUGHTER.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner's, [1965].
Small quarto. Spiral bound wrappers, printed label. Two old tape marks on wrappers, else fine. Uncorrected page proofs of the.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner's, [1965].
Small quarto. Spiral bound wrappers, printed label. Two old tape marks on wrappers, else fine. Uncorrected page proofs of the.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
THE BASIL AND JOSEPHINE STORIES.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner, [1973].
Small quarto. Tape backed stiff wrappers, paper label. Label residue across lower edge, else near fine. Uncorrected page proofs of.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner, [1973].
Small quarto. Tape backed stiff wrappers, paper label. Label residue across lower edge, else near fine. Uncorrected page proofs of.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
THE LETTERS OF F. SCOTT FITZGERALD.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner's, 1963.
Two volumes. Quarto. Spiral bound printed wrappers, paper label. A couple old tape marks or abrasions to wrappers, a minor.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner's, 1963.
Two volumes. Quarto. Spiral bound printed wrappers, paper label. A couple old tape marks or abrasions to wrappers, a minor.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
THE LETTERS OF...EDITED BY ANDREW TURNBULL.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
London: The Bodley Head, [1964].
Large, thick octavo. printed wrappers. Portrait and plates. Page proofs of the first British edition. Chip about 1" deep at.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
London: The Bodley Head, [1964].
Large, thick octavo. printed wrappers. Portrait and plates. Page proofs of the first British edition. Chip about 1" deep at.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
THE PAT HOBBY STORIES.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner's, [1962].
Quarto. Loose sheets, punched at top, and string tied in plain wrappers with printed label. Uncorrected galley proofs of the.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Scribner's, [1962].
Quarto. Loose sheets, punched at top, and string tied in plain wrappers with printed label. Uncorrected galley proofs of the.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
THE PRICE WAS HIGH. THE LAST UNCOLLECTED STORIES OF....
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Harcourt, [1979].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition, edited by M.J. Bruccoli. Blue spine sunned a bit, else a.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
New York: Harcourt, [1979].
Printed wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first edition, edited by M.J. Bruccoli. Blue spine sunned a bit, else a.. more
Price: $55.00
add to cart
THIS SIDE OF PARADISE.
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
[New York]: Cambridge, [1996].
Printed red wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first U.S. printing of this uniform edition. A volume in the Cambridge.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
Fitzgerald, F. Scott:
[New York]: Cambridge, [1996].
Printed red wrappers. Uncorrected page proofs of the first U.S. printing of this uniform edition. A volume in the Cambridge.. more
Price: $45.00
add to cart
SCOTT AND ERNEST THE AUTHORITY OF FAILURE AND THE AUTHORITY OF SUCCESS.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott, and Ernest Hemingway]: Bruccoli, Matthew J.:
New York: Random House, [1978].
Large octavo. Gilt cloth and boards. Illustrations. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with light use along top.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott, and Ernest Hemingway]: Bruccoli, Matthew J.:
New York: Random House, [1978].
Large octavo. Gilt cloth and boards. Illustrations. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with light use along top.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
Original Studio Publicity Campaign Pressbook for THE GREAT GATSBY.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]:
[Los Angeles]: Paramount, 1974.
[8]pp. plus [6]pp. separate insert. Folio. Pictorial self wrappers. Very light use and soft crease at lower corner of last.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]:
[Los Angeles]: Paramount, 1974.
[8]pp. plus [6]pp. separate insert. Folio. Pictorial self wrappers. Very light use and soft crease at lower corner of last.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
THE GREAT GATSBY.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]:
[Hollywood]: Paramount Pictures, 1949.
Original color stone-lithographed one-sheet poster (27x41"). Folded, as issued, five old paper repairs on verso to strenghten wear at the.. more
Price: $950.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]:
[Hollywood]: Paramount Pictures, 1949.
Original color stone-lithographed one-sheet poster (27x41"). Folded, as issued, five old paper repairs on verso to strenghten wear at the.. more
Price: $950.00
add to cart
APPARATUS FOR F. SCOTT FITZGERALD'S THE GREAT GATSBY [UNDER THE RED, WHITE, AND BLUE].
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Bruccoli, Matthew J.:
Columbia, SC: Univ. of SC Press, [1974].
Cloth. Plates, map and facsimiles. First edition, trade binding. Published under the auspices of SCADE. Fine in somewhat darkened and.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Bruccoli, Matthew J.:
Columbia, SC: Univ. of SC Press, [1974].
Cloth. Plates, map and facsimiles. First edition, trade binding. Published under the auspices of SCADE. Fine in somewhat darkened and.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
FOOL FOR LOVE F. SCOTT FITZGERALD.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Donaldson, Scott:
New York: Congdon & Weed, [1983].
Gilt cloth and paper over boards. Illustrations. First edition. Near fine in faintly rubbed dust jacket. Promotional material laid in... more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Donaldson, Scott:
New York: Congdon & Weed, [1983].
Gilt cloth and paper over boards. Illustrations. First edition. Near fine in faintly rubbed dust jacket. Promotional material laid in... more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD AND ERNEST M. HEMINGWAY IN PARIS AN EXHIBITION AT THE BIBLIOTHEQUE BENJAMIN FRANKLIN IN CONJUNCTION WITH A CONFERENCE AT THE INSTITUT D'ETUDES AMERICAINES 23-24 JUNE 1972 1, PLACE DE L'ODEON PARIS, FRANCE.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Fitzgerald Smith, Frances Scott [intro]:
Bloomfield Hills, MI & Columbia, SC: A Bruccoli-Clark Publication, 1972.
Oblong octavo. Stapled printed wrappers. Facsimiles and illustrations. First U.S. edition (650 copies printed) of this exhibition catalogue. Fine. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Fitzgerald Smith, Frances Scott [intro]:
Bloomfield Hills, MI & Columbia, SC: A Bruccoli-Clark Publication, 1972.
Oblong octavo. Stapled printed wrappers. Facsimiles and illustrations. First U.S. edition (650 copies printed) of this exhibition catalogue. Fine. .. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
L'ARTE DI F. SCOTT FITZGERALD.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Perosa, Sergio:
Roma: Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura, 1961.
Printed wrappers. First edition. Cream wrappers lightly dust smudged, otherwise about fine and unopened. Issued as Biblioteca di Studi Americani.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Perosa, Sergio:
Roma: Edizioni di Storia e Letteratura, 1961.
Printed wrappers. First edition. Cream wrappers lightly dust smudged, otherwise about fine and unopened. Issued as Biblioteca di Studi Americani.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
" PLAYHOUSE 90" #57-42 "THE GREAT GATSBY" BY F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ADAPTED ESPECIALLY FOR PLAYHOUSE 90...[caption title].
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Shaw, David [adap]:
[New York: CBS, June 1958].
[3],126 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Some scattered annotations in pencil and ink (see below), but very.. more
Price: $1,850.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Shaw, David [adap]:
[New York: CBS, June 1958].
[3],126 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Some scattered annotations in pencil and ink (see below), but very.. more
Price: $1,850.00
add to cart
SCOTT FITZGERALD.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Turnbull, Andrew:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, [1962].
Cloth. Portrait and plates. First edition. Early booklabel of poet/publisher James Laughlin. Spine cocked, else near very good in rubbed.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Turnbull, Andrew:
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, [1962].
Cloth. Portrait and plates. First edition. Early booklabel of poet/publisher James Laughlin. Spine cocked, else near very good in rubbed.. more
Price: $35.00
add to cart
FITZGERALD AT 100 CENTENARY TRIBUTES BY AMERICAN WRITERS.
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Various authors:
Rockville, MD: Quill and Brush, 1996.
12mo. Printed wrappers. First edition, limited to 500 copies. Updike, DeLillo, Kazin, Alice Adams and many more contribute to this.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: Various authors:
Rockville, MD: Quill and Brush, 1996.
12mo. Printed wrappers. First edition, limited to 500 copies. Updike, DeLillo, Kazin, Alice Adams and many more contribute to this.. more
Price: $20.00
add to cart
THE LAST TIME I SAW PARIS BASED ON A STORY BY F. SCOTT FITZGERALD [wrapper title].
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: [Epstein, Philip G. and Julius J., and Richard Brooks ( adap)]:
Culver City: Loew's Incorporated / MGM. 22 February through 14 April 1954.
[1],126,[1] leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, bradbound with mimeographed studio upper wrapper, with printed label. Some light creasing and minor use,.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F. Scott]: [Epstein, Philip G. and Julius J., and Richard Brooks ( adap)]:
Culver City: Loew's Incorporated / MGM. 22 February through 14 April 1954.
[1],126,[1] leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, bradbound with mimeographed studio upper wrapper, with printed label. Some light creasing and minor use,.. more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
THE GREAT GATSBY.
[Fitzgerald, F.Scott]: Hume, Cyril, and Richard Maibaum:
[Los Angeles]: Paramount Pictures, Inc., 25 February 1948.
[3],130 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Punched and bradbound. A few minor corner creases, steno department checkout.. more
Price: $2,850.00
add to cart
[Fitzgerald, F.Scott]: Hume, Cyril, and Richard Maibaum:
[Los Angeles]: Paramount Pictures, Inc., 25 February 1948.
[3],130 leaves. Quarto. Mimeographed typescript, printed on rectos only. Punched and bradbound. A few minor corner creases, steno department checkout.. more
Price: $2,850.00
add to cart








