address

Results for: Bunting, Basil:


SELECTED POEMS. By Ford Madox Ford.
Bunting, Basil [ed]:
Cambridge: Pym-Randall, 1971.
Cloth. Fine in dust jacket with mild wrinkles at crown of spine. First edition, limited issue. One of fifty numbered.. more
Price: $275.00
add to cart
DESCANT ON RAWTHEY'S MADRIGAL CONVERSATIONS WITH BASIL BUNTING.
Bunting, Basil, and Jonathan Williams:
[Lexington, KY]: Gnomon Press, [1968].
Large octavo. Paper over boards, printed spine label. Portrait. A fine copy in dust jacket with minor use at the.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
AT BRIGGFLATTS MEETINGHOUSE (TERCENTENARY) [caption title].
Bunting, Basil:
[Buffalo: Just Buffalo / Allentown Community Center], 1975.
Folio screen-printed broadside (40.5 x 30 cm). Text and illustration in brown, background in blue and pale green. A couple.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
BASIL BUNTING APRIL 15-19, 1976 ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE LAURINBURG, NC. [wrapper title].
Bunting, Basil:
Laurinburg: St. Andrews College, 1976.
[8]pp. Printed wrappers. First edition. Reprints five poems by Bunting, accompanied by an essay and a poem by Jonathan Williams... more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
BASIL BUNTING APRIL 15-19, 1976 ST. ANDREWS COLLEGE LAURINBURG, NC. [wrapper title].
Bunting, Basil:
Laurinburg: St. Andrews College, 1976.
[8]pp. Printed wrappers. First edition. Reprints five poems by Bunting, accompanied by an essay and a poem by Jonathan Williams... more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
BRIGGFLATTS.
Bunting, Basil:
London: Fulcrum Press, [1966].
Pictorial wrappers. Second edition, reset. Glossy wrappers somewhat rubbed and smudged, small sticker ghost on front wrapper, but a good,.. more
Price: $25.00
add to cart
BRIGGFLATTS.
Bunting, Basil:
[London]: Fulcrum Press, [1966].
Small folio. Full publisher's crimson leatherette over boards, lettered in gilt. Fine in dust jacket with small nick at edge.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
BRIGGFLATTS.
Bunting, Basil:
[London]: Fulcrum Press, [1966].
Small folio. Decorated stiff wrappers. Fine. First edition, ordinary issue, of the work many regard as Bunting's central achievement. One.. more
Price: $350.00
add to cart
COLLECTED POEMS.
Bunting, Basil:
[London]: Fulcrum Press, [1968].
Grey cloth. Top edge dusty, else fine in slightly darkened dust jacket with cellophane wrapper. First edition. An unnumbered, out.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
COLLECTED POEMS.
Bunting, Basil:
[London]: Fulcrum Press, [1970].
Stiff printed wrappers. Second edition, wrapper issue. Signed by Bunting on the title-page. Wrappers a bit darkened and rubbed, small.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
COLLECTED POEMS.
Bunting, Basil:
Mt. Kisco, NY: Moyer Bell Ltd., [1985].
Gilt cloth. Portrait. First U.S. edition, clothbound issue. Introduction by Jonathan Williams. Dated ink signature of another poet, otherwise fine,.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
FIRST BOOK OF ODES.
Bunting, Basil:
[London]: Fulcrum Press, [1965].
Quarto. Printed boards. Dime-size coffee spot on upper board, else about fine. First edition, ordinary issue. One of 125 numbered.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
LOQUITUR.
Bunting, Basil:
London: Fulcrum Press, [1965].
Quarto. Printed boards. First trade edition. About fine. .. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
LOQUITUR.
Bunting, Basil:
London: Fulcrum Press, [1965].
Quarto. Black cloth, stamped in gilt. Fine in dust jacket. First edition, special clothbound issue. One of two hundred copies.. more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
LOQUITUR.
Bunting, Basil:
London: Fulcrum Press, [1965].
Quarto. Full publisher's black leatherette, lettered in gilt. Top edge a trifle dusty, else fine in dust jacket with small.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
LOQUITUR.
Bunting, Basil:
London: Fulcrum Press, [1965].
Quarto. Printed boards, Arts Council bellyband. Slightly bowed, bookplate, a bit of slight tanning at edges, else near fine in.. more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
POEMS: 1950.
Bunting, Basil:
Galveston: The Cleaners' Press, 1950.
Brown paper boards, printed label. Fine in somewhat tanned and smudged pale yellow dust jacket, with small chips at corners... more
Price: $850.00
add to cart
POEMS: 1950.
Bunting, Basil:
Galveston: The Cleaners' Press, 1950.
Red paper boards, printed label. Fine in somewhat tanned and smudged pale yellow, 2nd state dust jacket, with closed tear.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
POEMS: 1950.
Bunting, Basil:
Galveston: The Cleaners' Press, 1950.
[i.e. New York & Washington: Kasper & Horton, ca. 1951]. Gray wrappers, printed in black, crudely pasted over the original.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
PRESIDENTIAL ADDRESSES...AN ARTIST'S VIEW ON REGIONAL ARTS PATRONAGE [wrapper title].
Bunting, Basil:
[Newcastle-upon-Tyne?]: Northern Arts, [nd. but 1976].
12pp. Stiff printed wrappers. Wrappers a bit handsoiled, but very good. First edition, collecting Bunting's addresses for 1974, 1975 and.. more
Price: $85.00
add to cart
THE SPOILS.
Bunting, Basil:
Newcastle upon Tyne: Morden Tower Book Room, [1965].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition, trade issue. About fine. .. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
THE SPOILS.
Bunting, Basil:
Newcastle upon Tyne: Morden Tower Book Room, [1965].
Pictorial wrappers. Portrait. First edition, trade issue. Moderately rubbed and soiled, ink gift inscription on verso of upper wrapper, but.. more
Price: $30.00
add to cart
THE SPOILS.
Bunting, Basil:
Newcastle upon Tyne: Morden Tower Book Room, [1965].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition, trade issue. Inscribed inside the rear wrapper by the publisher: "Robert thank you for your help.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
THE SPOILS.
Bunting, Basil:
Newcastle upon Tyne: Morden Tower Book Room, [1965].
Pictorial wrappers. First edition, trade issue. Very good. .. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
TWO POEMS.
Bunting, Basil:
[Santa Barbara]: Unicorn Press, 1967.
Small quarto. Printed tissue wrappers. One of 220 copies, from an edition of 250. A near fine copy of this.. more
Price: $65.00
add to cart
TWO POEMS.
Bunting, Basil:
[Santa Barbara]: Unicorn Press, 1967.
Small quarto. Printed tissue wrappers. Minor use to overlap edges of wrappers, tiny ink name in corner of verso of.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
VERSION OF HORACE [wrapper title].
Bunting, Basil:
London: Officina Mauritiana, 1972.
[4]pp. Oblong sheet folded to four panels. Tiny faint mark on upper wrapper, small soft crease at extreme bottom-edge of.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart
VERSION OF HORACE [wrapper title].
Bunting, Basil:
London: Officina Mauritiana, 1972.
[4]pp. Oblong sheet folded to four panels. Fine in lightly soiled envelope. First edition in type, following periodical publication in.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
WHAT THE CHAIRMAN TOLD TOM.
Bunting, Basil:
Cambridge: Pym Randall Press, [1967].
Small quarto. Printed wrappers. First edition. One of 200 numbered copies (of 226), signed by the author. Wraps a bit.. more
Price: $125.00
add to cart
WHAT THE CHAIRMAN TOLD TOM.
Bunting, Basil:
Cambridge: Pym Randall Press, [1967].
Small quarto. Printed wrappers. First edition, numbered issue. One of 200 numbered copies (of 226), signed by the author. Fine... more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
YOU CAN'T GRIP YEARS, POSTUME...[caption title].
Bunting, Basil:
[New Haven]: Printed...at the Sterling Memorial Library's Bibliographical Press, 9 April 1976.
Narrow small folio broadside (35.5 x 15.3 cm). Decorative device in red. Somewhat darkened at edges, with a couple small.. more
Price: $175.00
add to cart
YOU CAN'T GRIP YEARS, POSTUME...[caption title].
Bunting, Basil:
[New Haven]: Printed...at the Sterling Memorial Library's Bibliographical Press, 9 April 1976.
Narrow small folio broadside (35.5 x 15.3 cm). Decorative device in red. A very fine copy. First edition in this.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
KING IDA'S WATCH CHAIN 1.
[Bunting, Basil]:
[Newcastle upon Tyne. ca. Fall 1965].
Loose sheets, broadsides, photographs and other printed items. Some items folded from having been enclosed in the original envelope (not.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
POET'S THEATRE PRESENTS BASIL BUNTING THURSDAY: APRIL 29TH : 8 P.M. SAN FRANCISCO MUSEUM OF MODERN ART CIVIC CENTER [caption title].
[Bunting, Basil]:
San Francisco. [1976].
Folio broadside (49.5 x 31cm). Photograph of Bunting by Evan Jones. One of sixty-six numbered copies of this striking poster,.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
MADEIRA & TOASTS FOR BASIL BUNTING'S 75TH BIRTHDAY.
[Bunting, Basil]: Williams, Jonathan [ed]:
Dentdale: The Jargon Society, 1 March 1975.
Pictorial stiff wrappers. Folding pictorial title by John Furnival. Plates. First edition (1250 copies printed). Wrappers, rear free endsheet and.. more
Price: $22.00
add to cart
MADEIRA & TOASTS FOR BASIL BUNTING'S 75TH BIRTHDAY.
[Bunting, Basil]: Williams, Jonathan:
Dentdale: The Jargon Society, March 1, 1975.
Pictorial stiff wrappers. Folding pictorial title by John Furnival. Plates. First edition. One of 1250 copies. Edges of wrappers a.. more
Price: $40.00
add to cart