Results for: [Indian Treaties]:
THE TREATIES MADE BY THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA WITH FOREIGN NATIONS.
[American Treaties]:
[Philadelphia: Folwell, 1796].
pp.[363]-484,[1]. Dbd. Foxed, else good. Published in the first volume of Folwell's collected U.S. Laws, issued in 1796, with separate.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
[American Treaties]:
[Philadelphia: Folwell, 1796].
pp.[363]-484,[1]. Dbd. Foxed, else good. Published in the first volume of Folwell's collected U.S. Laws, issued in 1796, with separate.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
TREATY OF CONCERT AND SUBSIDY BETWEEN HIS BRITANNIC MAJESTY AND THE KING OF SWEDEN.
[Anglo-Swedish Treaties]:
London. 1813.
15pp. printed in English and French on facing pages. Half title. Small quarto. Dbd. Near fine. By this treaty England.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
[Anglo-Swedish Treaties]:
London. 1813.
15pp. printed in English and French on facing pages. Half title. Small quarto. Dbd. Near fine. By this treaty England.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
A COLLECTION OF ALL THE TREATIES OF PEACE, ALLIANCE, AND COMMERCE BETWEEN GREAT-BRITAIN AND OTHER POWERS, FROM THE TREATY SIGNED AT MUNSTER IN 1648, TO THE TREATIES SIGNED AT PARIS IN 1783.
[British Treaties]:
London. 1785.
Three volumes. vii,[1],xlviii,399; 413,[3]; 434,[4]pp. Contemporary tree calf, gilt morocco labels. Slight wear to spine ends and corners. Old ownership.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[British Treaties]:
London. 1785.
Three volumes. vii,[1],xlviii,399; 413,[3]; 434,[4]pp. Contemporary tree calf, gilt morocco labels. Slight wear to spine ends and corners. Old ownership.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
A COLLECTION OF ALL THE TREATIES OF PEACE, ALLIANCE, AND COMMERCE, BETWEEN GREAT-BRITAIN AND OTHER POWERS, FROM THE REVOLUTION IN 1688, TO THE PRESENT TIME.
[British Treaties]:
London. 1772.
Two volumes. viii,404,[4]; iv,342pp. plus folding table. Half title in first volume. Modern half cloth and marbled boards. Small ink.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
[British Treaties]:
London. 1772.
Two volumes. viii,404,[4]; iv,342pp. plus folding table. Half title in first volume. Modern half cloth and marbled boards. Small ink.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
A GENERAL COLLECTION OF TREATYS, DECLARATIONS OF WAR, MANIFESTOS, AND OTHER PUBLICK PAPERS, RELATING TO PEACE AND WAR, AMONG THE POTENTATES OF EUROPE, FROM 1648 TO THE PRESENT TIME....
[British Treaties]:
London. 1710.
[2],448pp. plus [3]pp. of ads. Lacks the 44-page preface called for by Sabin. Contemporary paneled calf, spine gilt extra, leather.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
[British Treaties]:
London. 1710.
[2],448pp. plus [3]pp. of ads. Lacks the 44-page preface called for by Sabin. Contemporary paneled calf, spine gilt extra, leather.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
A GENERAL COLLECTION OF TREATYS, DECLARATIONS OF WAR, MANIFESTOS, AND OTHER PUBLICK PAPERS, RELATING TO PEACE AND WAR, AMONG THE POTENTATES OF EUROPE, FROM 1648 TO THE PRESENT TIME...[with:] VOLUME THE SECOND...FROM 1495 TO THE PRESENT TIME....
[British Treaties]:
London. 1710/13.
Two volumes. 35,[13],448; xxii,[2],560,23pp. Modern half calf and marbled boards, gilt morocco labels. Bookplate on verso of each titlepage, old.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
[British Treaties]:
London. 1710/13.
Two volumes. 35,[13],448; xxii,[2],560,23pp. Modern half calf and marbled boards, gilt morocco labels. Bookplate on verso of each titlepage, old.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
A GENERAL COLLECTION OF TREATYS, DECLARATIONS OF WAR, MANIFESTOS, AND OTHER PUBLICK PAPERS, RELATING TO PEACE AND WAR. IN FOUR VOLUMES.
[British Treaties]:
London. 1732.
Four volumes. Contemporary calf, ruled in gilt, gilt morocco labels. Moderate wear to spine ends, joints, and corners. Occasional light.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
[British Treaties]:
London. 1732.
Four volumes. Contemporary calf, ruled in gilt, gilt morocco labels. Moderate wear to spine ends, joints, and corners. Occasional light.. more
Price: $1,250.00
add to cart
A COMPLETE COLLECTION OF THE TREATIES AND CONVENTIONS AT PRESENT SUBSISTING BETWEEN GREAT BRITAIN & FOREIGN POWERS; SO FAR AS THEY RELATE TO COMMERCE AND NAVIGATION; TO THE REPRESSION AND ABOLITION OF THE SLAVE TRADE....
[British Treaties]: Hertslet, Lewis, [comp]:
London. 1820.
Two volumes. vi,408; vi,395pp. Later half calf and boards. Rubbed. Text tanned. Titlepage of second volume repaired on verso, final.. more
Price: $800.00
add to cart
[British Treaties]: Hertslet, Lewis, [comp]:
London. 1820.
Two volumes. vi,408; vi,395pp. Later half calf and boards. Rubbed. Text tanned. Titlepage of second volume repaired on verso, final.. more
Price: $800.00
add to cart
SEVERAL TREATIES OF PEACE AND COMMERCE CONCLUDED BETWEEN THE LATE KING OF BLESSED MEMORY DECEASED, AND OTHER PRINCES AND STATES....
[Great Britain - Treaties]:
London. 1685.
[4],269,[2]pp. Quarto. Modern half calf and paper boards, gilt leather label. First few leaves (including titlepage) chipped around edges, but.. more
Price: $2,250.00
add to cart
[Great Britain - Treaties]:
London. 1685.
[4],269,[2]pp. Quarto. Modern half calf and paper boards, gilt leather label. First few leaves (including titlepage) chipped around edges, but.. more
Price: $2,250.00
add to cart
[TREATIES BETWEEN GREAT BRITAIN AND RUSSIA, PRUSSIA, AUSTRIA AND FRANCE].
[Great Britain - Treaties]:
[Chaumont & Paris]: Published by Authority, 1814.
13,13,13,15,39pp. Five documents bound in a single volume. Marbled boards, rebacked. Good. The first three are Post-Napoleonic Wars treaties ensuring.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[Great Britain - Treaties]:
[Chaumont & Paris]: Published by Authority, 1814.
13,13,13,15,39pp. Five documents bound in a single volume. Marbled boards, rebacked. Good. The first three are Post-Napoleonic Wars treaties ensuring.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
EXTRACTS FROM THE TREATIES BETWEEN GREAT-BRITAIN AND OTHER KINGDOMS AND STATES OF SUCH ARTICLES AS RELATE TO THE DUTY AND CONDUCT OF THE COMMANDERS OF HIS MAJESTY'S SHIPS OF WAR.
[Great Britain - Treaties]: [Gostling, George]:
London. 1792.
[4],lx,379pp. Frontis. Quarto. Contemporary speckled calf, gilt morocco label. Hinges moderately worn, but a handsome copy, internally fine. The final.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
[Great Britain - Treaties]: [Gostling, George]:
London. 1792.
[4],lx,379pp. Frontis. Quarto. Contemporary speckled calf, gilt morocco label. Hinges moderately worn, but a handsome copy, internally fine. The final.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
A PROCLAMATION. GEORGE THE THIRD...TO ALL OUR LOVING SUBJECTS OF OUR ISLAND OF GRENADA AND ITS DEPENDENCIES, AND TO ALL OTHERS WHOM THESE PRESENTS SHALL OR MAY CONCERN...[caption title].
[Grenada]: [Treaties of Paris]:
[St. George's, Grenada? 1784].
[3]pp. on a folio sheet folded once to quarto size. Quarto. The two leaves detached from each other. Quite worn.. more
Price: $6,000.00
add to cart
[Grenada]: [Treaties of Paris]:
[St. George's, Grenada? 1784].
[3]pp. on a folio sheet folded once to quarto size. Quarto. The two leaves detached from each other. Quite worn.. more
Price: $6,000.00
add to cart
EXTRACT FROM THE DEFINITIVE TREATY OF PEACE AND FRIENDSHIP...CONCLUDED AT PARIS THE 10th DAY OF FEBRUARY, 1763...EXTRACT FROM THE DEFINITIVE TREATY OF PEACE AND FRIENDSHIP...SIGNED AT VERSAILLES THE 3d DAY OF SEPTEMBER, 1783...A PROCLAMATION. GEORGE THE T
[Grenada]: [Treaties of Paris]:
Grenada: Printed by John Spahn, [1784?].
[4]pp. on a folio sheet folded once to quarto size. Splitting along most of the fold, but the two leaves.. more
Price: $6,000.00
add to cart
[Grenada]: [Treaties of Paris]:
Grenada: Printed by John Spahn, [1784?].
[4]pp. on a folio sheet folded once to quarto size. Splitting along most of the fold, but the two leaves.. more
Price: $6,000.00
add to cart
TREATY BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES AND THE KASKASKIAS AND OTHERS [cover title].
[Indian Treaties - Kaskaskia and others]:
Washington. Aug. 10, 1854.
9pp. Folio. Gathered signatures, stitching undone. Else fine. Treaty with the Kaskaskia, Peoria, Piankeshaw and Wea Indians (joined together as.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
[Indian Treaties - Kaskaskia and others]:
Washington. Aug. 10, 1854.
9pp. Folio. Gathered signatures, stitching undone. Else fine. Treaty with the Kaskaskia, Peoria, Piankeshaw and Wea Indians (joined together as.. more
Price: $250.00
add to cart
TREATY BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AND THE NEZ PERCE TRIBE OF INDIANS. CONCLUDED JUNE 9, 1863. RATIFICATION ADVISED, APRIL 17, 1867. PROCLAIMED APRIL 20, 1867.
[Indian Treaties - Nez Perce]:
[Washington. 1867].
10pp. Folio. Self-wrappers, stitched. Very good. This is the treaty of Lapwai Valley. The Nez Perce "roamed between the Blue.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
[Indian Treaties - Nez Perce]:
[Washington. 1867].
10pp. Folio. Self-wrappers, stitched. Very good. This is the treaty of Lapwai Valley. The Nez Perce "roamed between the Blue.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
TREATY BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AND THE SANS ARCS BAND OF DAKOTA OR SIOUX INDIANS. CONCLUDED OCTOBER 20, 1865....
[Indian Treaties - Sioux]:
[Washington. 1866].
6pp. Folio. Printed wrapper. Fine. The treaty was concluded at Forty Sully, Dakota Territory, by Gen. H.H. Sibley and Newton.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
[Indian Treaties - Sioux]:
[Washington. 1866].
6pp. Folio. Printed wrapper. Fine. The treaty was concluded at Forty Sully, Dakota Territory, by Gen. H.H. Sibley and Newton.. more
Price: $600.00
add to cart
LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF WAR, TRANSMITTING STATEMENTS...REFERRING TO "ALL THE TREATIES HELD WITH THE INDIAN TRIBES RESPECTIVELY, SINCE THE FOURTH OF MARCH, 1789," &c. IN PURSUANCE OF A RESOLUTION OF THE SENATE OF THE THIRTIETH DECEMBER, 1812.
[Indian Treaties]:
Washington: Printed by Roger Chew Weightman, 1813.
[3],7pp. plus four large folding tables, each measuring approximately 18 x 42 inches. Folio. Original printed self-wrappers, stitched. Light soiling.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
[Indian Treaties]:
Washington: Printed by Roger Chew Weightman, 1813.
[3],7pp. plus four large folding tables, each measuring approximately 18 x 42 inches. Folio. Original printed self-wrappers, stitched. Light soiling.. more
Price: $2,750.00
add to cart
SURVEY OF LANDS FOR CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHOE INDIANS. LETTER FROM THE SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR....
[Indian Treaties]:
Washington. 1868.
12pp. Dbd. Very good. Text consists mainly of the 1868 treaty with these tribes, with a survey of the lands.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
[Indian Treaties]:
Washington. 1868.
12pp. Dbd. Very good. Text consists mainly of the 1868 treaty with these tribes, with a survey of the lands.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
[COLLECTION OF TREATIES BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AND INDIAN TRIBES].
[Indian Treaties]:
[Washington. 1830s-1870].
Various paginations, most often 4pp. to 10pp. each. Folio. Original self-wrappers, often string- or ribbon- tied. On the whole, very.. more
Price: $75,000.00
add to cart
[Indian Treaties]:
[Washington. 1830s-1870].
Various paginations, most often 4pp. to 10pp. each. Folio. Original self-wrappers, often string- or ribbon- tied. On the whole, very.. more
Price: $75,000.00
add to cart
[COLLECTION OF TWENTY-FIVE TREATIES BETWEEN MEXICO AND OTHER NATIONS MADE BETWEEN 1825 AND 1856, WITH AN APPENDIX CONTAINING ANOTHER FIVE TREATIES AND DOCUMENTS INVOLVING THE UNITED STATES, MEXICO, AND LATIN AMERICAN NATIONS].
[Mexican Treaties]:
[Various places and dates, as described below].
Various paginations, enumerated below. Most of the treaties are in folio format, with a few (noted below) in octavo. The.. more
Price: $42,500.00
add to cart
[Mexican Treaties]:
[Various places and dates, as described below].
Various paginations, enumerated below. Most of the treaties are in folio format, with a few (noted below) in octavo. The.. more
Price: $42,500.00
add to cart
TRATADO DE AMISTAD, NAVEGACION Y COMERCIO CELEBRADO ENTRE LA REPUBLICA MEXICANA Y LOS REINOS Y ESTADOS GOBERANOS DE ALEMANIA....
[Mexico-Germany Treaties]:
[Mexico. 1856].
14pp., printed in double-column format in parallel English and Spanish. Folio. Original plain wrappers, stitched. Wraps bit chipped, slight foxing... more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
[Mexico-Germany Treaties]:
[Mexico. 1856].
14pp., printed in double-column format in parallel English and Spanish. Folio. Original plain wrappers, stitched. Wraps bit chipped, slight foxing... more
Price: $200.00
add to cart
PROTOCOLO DE LA CONFERENCIA HABIDA...ENTRE LOS PLENIPOTENCIARIOS DE LA REPUBLICA MEXICANA Y DE S.M. EL REY DE PRUSIA.
[Mexico-Prussia Treaties]:
Berlin. 1855.
3pp. on a folded folio sheet. A bit wrinkled at the bottom edge. Very good. Convention between Mexico and Prussia,.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
[Mexico-Prussia Treaties]:
Berlin. 1855.
3pp. on a folded folio sheet. A bit wrinkled at the bottom edge. Very good. Convention between Mexico and Prussia,.. more
Price: $150.00
add to cart
TRATADO CONCLUIDO EN PARIS EL 26 DE SETIEMBRE DE 1859, PARA PONER TERMINO A LAS DIFERENCIAS QUE EXISTIAN ENTRE MEXICO Y ESPANA.
[Mexico-Spain Treaties]:
[Mexico. 1860].
[10]pp. Quarto. Neatly dbd. Old fold, slightly tanned, but very good. This treaty finally resolved the questions Spain and Mexico.. more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
[Mexico-Spain Treaties]:
[Mexico. 1860].
[10]pp. Quarto. Neatly dbd. Old fold, slightly tanned, but very good. This treaty finally resolved the questions Spain and Mexico.. more
Price: $375.00
add to cart
RECUEIL VAN DE TRACTAATEN GEMAACKT EN GEFLOOTEN TUSSCHEN DE HOOGH MOG. HEEREN STAATEN GENERAL....
[Netherlands - Treaties]:
The Hague. 1701.
73 separately paginated tracts, generally between 16 and 32pp. each, with original index tabs. Very thick small quarto. Contemporary vellum... more
Price: $950.00
add to cart
[Netherlands - Treaties]:
The Hague. 1701.
73 separately paginated tracts, generally between 16 and 32pp. each, with original index tabs. Very thick small quarto. Contemporary vellum... more
Price: $950.00
add to cart
ORDONNANCE DU ROI, CONCERNANT LES TERMES DE LA CESSATION DES HOSTILITES EN MER. DU FEVRIER 4 1783...[caption title].
[Treaties of Paris - French Proclamation]:
[Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1783].
3pp. Quarto. Later marbled boards, leather label. Near fine. The proclamation by Louis XVI calling for a cessation of hostilities.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - French Proclamation]:
[Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1783].
3pp. Quarto. Later marbled boards, leather label. Near fine. The proclamation by Louis XVI calling for a cessation of hostilities.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
PRELIMINARY ARTICLES OF PEACE, BETWEEN HIS BRITANNICK MAJESTY, AND THE MOST CHRISTIAN KING. SIGNED AT VERSAILLES, THE 20TH OF JANUARY, 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
London. 1783.
14pp. Quarto. Dbd. Some minimal old ink underscoring, else a near fine copy, untrimmed. The first British publication of the.. more
Price: $2,250.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
London. 1783.
14pp. Quarto. Dbd. Some minimal old ink underscoring, else a near fine copy, untrimmed. The first British publication of the.. more
Price: $2,250.00
add to cart
SUPPLEMENT A LA GAZETTE...ARTICLES PRELIMINAIRES DE PAIX ENTRE LE ROI ET LE ROI DE LA GRANDE-BRETAGNE...VERSAILLES LE 20 JANVIER 1783 [caption title].
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
Paris. Feb. 4, 1783.
[4]pp., printed in double columns. Quarto. Later marbled boards, leather label. Near fine. On January 20, 1783 terms for a.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
Paris. Feb. 4, 1783.
[4]pp., printed in double columns. Quarto. Later marbled boards, leather label. Near fine. On January 20, 1783 terms for a.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
THE DEFINITIVE TREATY OF PEACE AND FRIENDSHIP, BETWEEN HIS BRITANNICK MAJESTY, AND THE MOST CHRISTIAN KING. SIGNED AT VERSAILLES, THE 3D OF SEPTEMBER, 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
London. 1783.
40pp. printed in double-column format in parallel English and French. Small quarto. Half antique calf and marbled boards, spine gilt,.. more
Price: $2,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
London. 1783.
40pp. printed in double-column format in parallel English and French. Small quarto. Half antique calf and marbled boards, spine gilt,.. more
Price: $2,500.00
add to cart
TRAITE DE PAIX ENTRE LE ROI ET LE ROI DE LA GRANDE- BRETAGNE, CONCLU A VERSAILLES LE 3 SEPTEMBER 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1783.
35pp. Quarto. Later marbled boards, leather label. Fine, untrimmed. The official French printing of the final treaty of peace between.. more
Price: $12,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1783.
35pp. Quarto. Later marbled boards, leather label. Fine, untrimmed. The official French printing of the final treaty of peace between.. more
Price: $12,500.00
add to cart
TRAITE DE PAIX, ENTRE LE ROI & LE ROI DE LA GRANDE- BRETAGNE, CONCLU A VERSAILLES, LE 3 SEPTEMBRE 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
Lyon: L'Imprimerie du Roi, 1783.
12pp. Quarto. Modern marbled boards, leather label. Very good. An unrecorded contemporary Lyon printing of the peace treaty between France.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and France]:
Lyon: L'Imprimerie du Roi, 1783.
12pp. Quarto. Modern marbled boards, leather label. Very good. An unrecorded contemporary Lyon printing of the peace treaty between France.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
ARTICULOS PRELIMINARES DE PAZ ENTRE EL REY NUESTRO SENOR Y EL REY DE LA GRAN BRETANA, FIRMADOS EN VERSAILLES EN 20 DE EENERO DE 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
Bilbao. 1783.
10pp. Quarto. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. Very good. A rare Spanish edition of the preliminary articles of peace.. more
Price: $2,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
Bilbao. 1783.
10pp. Quarto. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. Very good. A rare Spanish edition of the preliminary articles of peace.. more
Price: $2,500.00
add to cart
PRELIMINARY ARTICLES OF PEACE, BETWEEN HIS BRITANNICK MAJESTY, AND THE KING OF SPAIN. SIGNED AT VERSAILLES, THE 20TH OF JANUARY, 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
London. 1783.
10pp. printed in double-column format in parallel French and English. Small quarto. Dbd. Some old minor ink underscoring. Else a.. more
Price: $2,000.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
London. 1783.
10pp. printed in double-column format in parallel French and English. Small quarto. Dbd. Some old minor ink underscoring. Else a.. more
Price: $2,000.00
add to cart
TRAITE DEFINITIF ENTRE SA MAJESTE BRITANNIQUE ET SA MAJESTE CATHOLIQUE. SIGNE A VERSAILLES, LE 3 SEPTEMBRE, 1783...[caption title].
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
[Paris]. 1783.
8pp. Tall folio, designed to be folded, with docket title sideways on last leaf. Later marbled boards, leather label. Near.. more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
[Paris]. 1783.
8pp. Tall folio, designed to be folded, with docket title sideways on last leaf. Later marbled boards, leather label. Near.. more
Price: $3,000.00
add to cart
TRATADO DEFINITIVO DE PAZ CONCLUIDO ENTRE EL REY NUESTRO SENOR Y EL REY DE LA GRAN BRETANA, FIRMADO EN VERSAILLES A 3 DE SETIEMBRE DE 1783, CON SUS ARTICULOS PRELIMINARES.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
Madrid: En la Imprenta Real, [1783].
[4],94pp. in Spanish and French. Map. Small quarto. Original plain wrappers. Spine bit chipped. A crisp, near fine copy. In.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and Spain]:
Madrid: En la Imprenta Real, [1783].
[4],94pp. in Spanish and French. Map. Small quarto. Original plain wrappers. Spine bit chipped. A crisp, near fine copy. In.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
PRELIMINARY ARTICLES OF PEACE, BETWEEN HIS BRITANNICK MAJESTY, AND THE STATES GENERAL OF THE UNITED PROVINCES. SIGNED AT PARIS, THE 2D OF SEPTEMBER, 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and the Netherlands]:
London. 1783.
10pp. printed in double columns in parallel English and French. Small quarto. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. A very.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - Great Britain and the Netherlands]:
London. 1783.
10pp. printed in double columns in parallel English and French. Small quarto. Modern half morocco and marbled boards. A very.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
THE LONDON CHRONICLE. FROM SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, TO TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 1783.
[Treaties of Paris - United States and Great Britain]:
London. 1783.
8pp., printed in triple columns. Small folio newspaper. Light old folds. Near fine. A contemporary London newspaper printing of the.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - United States and Great Britain]:
London. 1783.
8pp., printed in triple columns. Small folio newspaper. Light old folds. Near fine. A contemporary London newspaper printing of the.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
THE PENNSYLVANIA PACKET OR, THE GENERAL ADVERTISER. THURSDAY, APRIL 10, 1783. VOL. XII.] [sic] [NUMB. [sic] 1026.
[Treaties of Paris - United States and Great Britain]:
Philadelphia: Printed and Sold by David C. Claypoole..., 1783.
[4]pp. printed on folded sheet. Folio. Some reinforcement at joining of sheets, scattered browning and spotting, old folds, contemporary ink.. more
Price: $5,000.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris - United States and Great Britain]:
Philadelphia: Printed and Sold by David C. Claypoole..., 1783.
[4]pp. printed on folded sheet. Folio. Some reinforcement at joining of sheets, scattered browning and spotting, old folds, contemporary ink.. more
Price: $5,000.00
add to cart
ORDONNANCE DU ROI, POUR LA PUBLICATION DE LA PAIX. DU 3 NOVEMBRE 1783. DE PAR LE ROI....
[Treaties of Paris]:
[Np]: D. Pierres, 1783.
4pp. Quarto. Modern marbled boards, leather label. Near fine. The final proclamation of peace between England and France in the.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris]:
[Np]: D. Pierres, 1783.
4pp. Quarto. Modern marbled boards, leather label. Near fine. The final proclamation of peace between England and France in the.. more
Price: $1,500.00
add to cart
SUPPLEMENT A LA GAZETTE. DU VENDREDI 5 SEPTEMBRE 1783.
[Treaties of Paris]:
Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1783.
Quarto broadside. Bound into later marbled boards, leather label. Very good. A supplement to the ROYAL GAZETTE, announcing that the.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris]:
Paris: de l'Imprimerie Royale, 1783.
Quarto broadside. Bound into later marbled boards, leather label. Very good. A supplement to the ROYAL GAZETTE, announcing that the.. more
Price: $1,750.00
add to cart
THE CONNECTICUT COURANT AND WEEKLY INTELLIGENCER. NO. 944.
[Treaties of Paris]:
Hartford: Printed by Hudson and Goodwin, Feb. 25, 1783.
[4]pp. Folio. Old folds. Printed on thick paper. Moderate agetoning and soiling. Two small holes on fold, one hold affecting.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Paris]:
Hartford: Printed by Hudson and Goodwin, Feb. 25, 1783.
[4]pp. Folio. Old folds. Printed on thick paper. Moderate agetoning and soiling. Two small holes on fold, one hold affecting.. more
Price: $500.00
add to cart
TRAITEZ DE PAIX ET DE COMMERCE, NAVIGATION ET MARINE, ENTRE LA FRANCE ET L'ANGLETERRE. [bound with:] ...ENTRE LA FRANCE ET LES ETATS GENERAUX DES PROVINCES UNIES DES PAYS-BAS. [bound with:] ...LA FRANCE ET LA SAVOYE. [bound with:] ...LA FRANCE ET LA PRUSS
[Treaties of Utrecht]:
Paris: Chez Francois Fourneir, Avec Privilege de sa Majeste, 1713.
117,[2]; 80;43,[1],23pp. Quarto. All four bound together in modern half red morocco and paper boards, spine gilt. Contemporary inked number.. more
Price: $3,750.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Utrecht]:
Paris: Chez Francois Fourneir, Avec Privilege de sa Majeste, 1713.
117,[2]; 80;43,[1],23pp. Quarto. All four bound together in modern half red morocco and paper boards, spine gilt. Contemporary inked number.. more
Price: $3,750.00
add to cart
TREATY OF PEACE BETWEEN...CHARLES VI, AND...PHILIP V. CONCLUDED AT VIENNA...TREATY OF COMMERCE BETWEEN CHARLES VI, AND...PHILIP V, CONCLUDED AT VIENNA...TREATY BETWEEN THE KING OF GREAT BRITAIN, THE MOST CHRISTIAN KING, AND THE KING OF PRUSSIA. MADE AT HA
[Treaties of Vienna and Hanover]:
London: Sam. Buckley, 1725.
[2],15,12,38pp. Quarto. Later three quarter morocco and cloth. Fine. The treaties of peace and commerce between the Holy Roman Emperor.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
[Treaties of Vienna and Hanover]:
London: Sam. Buckley, 1725.
[2],15,12,38pp. Quarto. Later three quarter morocco and cloth. Fine. The treaties of peace and commerce between the Holy Roman Emperor.. more
Price: $750.00
add to cart
PUNCTEN ENDE ARTICULEN VERDRAGHEN ENDE GEACCORDEERT INDEN HAGE IN HOLLANDT...BEGRIJPENDE MEDE D'AGGREATIEN VAN HARE HOOCHEDEN, ENDE DER HEEREN STATEN VAN 'T SELVE TRACTAET....
[Treaties: Spain and Holland]:
The Hague: Hillebrant Iacobsz, 1610.
[8]pp. Large vignette on titlepage. Modern marbled boards. Very good. This pamphlet provides further definitions of the terms of the.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
[Treaties: Spain and Holland]:
The Hague: Hillebrant Iacobsz, 1610.
[8]pp. Large vignette on titlepage. Modern marbled boards. Very good. This pamphlet provides further definitions of the terms of the.. more
Price: $400.00
add to cart
A COLLECTION OF ALL TREATIES OF PEACE, ALLIANCE, AND COMMERCE, BETWEEN GREAT-BRITAIN AND OTHER POWERS, FROM THE REVOLUTION IN 1688, TO THE PRESENT TIME.
[Treaties]:
London. 1772.
Two volumes. viii,404,[4]; iv,342pp. plus folding table. [bound with, in the second volume:] A COLLECTION OF TREATIES...BETWEEN GREAT-BRITAIN AND OTHER.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
[Treaties]:
London. 1772.
Two volumes. viii,404,[4]; iv,342pp. plus folding table. [bound with, in the second volume:] A COLLECTION OF TREATIES...BETWEEN GREAT-BRITAIN AND OTHER.. more
Price: $1,000.00
add to cart
THE PROVISIONS MADE BY THE TREATIES OF UTRECHT, FOR SEPARATING SPAIN FOR EVER FROM FRANCE, AND FOR PREVENTING FRANCE FROM ENJOYING ANY SEPARATE EXCLUSIVE COMMERCE WITH THE SPANISH DOMINIONS IN AMERICA....
[Treaties]:
London. 1762.
[4],20pp. Dbd. Cropped close on foredge affecting letters of text on most pages, some dust soiling, else good. As an.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
[Treaties]:
London. 1762.
[4],20pp. Dbd. Cropped close on foredge affecting letters of text on most pages, some dust soiling, else good. As an.. more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
TRACTATUS PACIS & AMICITIAE INTER CORONAS MAGNAE BRITANNIAE ET HISPANIAE....
[Treaty of Madrid and Treaties of Breda]:
London. 1667.
56pp. Small quarto. Modern three quarter calf and morocco. Text a bit dusty. Very good. The important Treaty of Madrid.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
[Treaty of Madrid and Treaties of Breda]:
London. 1667.
56pp. Small quarto. Modern three quarter calf and morocco. Text a bit dusty. Very good. The important Treaty of Madrid.. more
Price: $3,500.00
add to cart
DOCUMENTS ACCOMPANYING THE MESSAGE OF THE PRESIDENT....
[U.S.-France Treaties]:
[Washington. 1822].
[2],15-91pp. (complete) plus folding tables. Gathered signatures, stitched as issued. Heavily foxed, some dampstaining. Good. Untrimmed. Contains, on pp.15-21, the.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
[U.S.-France Treaties]:
[Washington. 1822].
[2],15-91pp. (complete) plus folding tables. Gathered signatures, stitched as issued. Heavily foxed, some dampstaining. Good. Untrimmed. Contains, on pp.15-21, the.. more
Price: $300.00
add to cart
TREATY OF COMMERCE AND NAVIGATION BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AND HIS MAJESTY THE KING OF HANOVER; WITH THE DECLARATION OF ACCESSION OF...THE GRAND DUKE OF OLDENBERG.
[U.S.-Hanover and Oldenberg Treaties]:
[Washington. 1847].
[18]pp., text in double columns, in parallel English and German. Quarto. Marbled wrappers. Wrappers worn and chipped. Internally very good... more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
[U.S.-Hanover and Oldenberg Treaties]:
[Washington. 1847].
[18]pp., text in double columns, in parallel English and German. Quarto. Marbled wrappers. Wrappers worn and chipped. Internally very good... more
Price: $225.00
add to cart
TREATIES WITH LUBECK, BREMEN, AND HAMBURG. MESSAGE FROM THE PRESIDENT...TRANSMITTING COPIES OF A CONVENTION....
[U.S.-Hanseatic Republics Treaties]:
Washington. 1829.
11pp. Dbd. Some foxing and tanning, but about very good. The U.S. Congressional printing of the first commercial convention between.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
[U.S.-Hanseatic Republics Treaties]:
Washington. 1829.
11pp. Dbd. Some foxing and tanning, but about very good. The U.S. Congressional printing of the first commercial convention between.. more
Price: $75.00
add to cart
CONVENTION - UNITED STATES AND THE TWO SICILIES...MESSAGE FROM THE PRESIDENT....
[U.S.-Sicily Treaties]:
[Washington. 1833].
2pp. Dbd. Very good. First Congressional printing of this treaty - after the treaty was signed in 1832, but before.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart
[U.S.-Sicily Treaties]:
[Washington. 1833].
2pp. Dbd. Very good. First Congressional printing of this treaty - after the treaty was signed in 1832, but before.. more
Price: $50.00
add to cart








